Athletes & Results

Table Tennis Singles - Men Delhi 2010

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Table Tennis Singles - Men Delhi 2010

Final

Position Name Country Opponent Result
1 - Gold Zi Yang Singapore SIN-Ning GAO 4-1 - Win
2 - Silver Ning Gao Singapore SIN-Zi YANG 1-4 - Loss

3rd and 4th

Position Name Country Opponent Result
3 - Bronze Sharath Achanta India IND-Sharath ACHANTA 4-0 - Win
4 Soumyadeep Roy India IND-Soumyadeep ROY 0-4 - Loss

Semi Final

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Zi Yang Singapore IND-Sharath ACHANTA 4-3 - Win
Loss Sharath Achanta India SIN-Zi YANG 3-4 - Loss

Semi Final

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Ning Gao Singapore IND-Soumyadeep ROY 4-0 - Win
Loss Soumyadeep Roy India SIN-Ning GAO 0-4 - Loss

Quarter Final

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Zi Yang Singapore ENG-DRINKHALL 4-2 - Win
Win Sharath Achanta India SIN-MA 4-1 - Win
Loss Liang Ma Singapore IND-ACHANTA 1-4 - Loss
Loss Paul Drinkhall England SIN-YANG 2-4 - Loss

Quarter Final

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Ning Gao Singapore IND-Amalraj ANTHONY ARPUTHARAJ 4-1 - Win
Win Soumyadeep Roy India SIN-Xiao Li CAI 4-1 - Win
Loss Amalraj Anthony Arputharaj India SIN-Ning GAO 1-4 - Loss
Loss Xiao Li Cai Singapore IND-Soumyadeep ROY 1-4 - Loss

Round 3

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Zi Yang Singapore IND-SAHA 4-0 - Win
Win Ning Gao Singapore ENG-BAGGALEY 4-0 - Win
Win Sharath Achanta India SCO-RUMGAY 4-1 - Win
Win Soumyadeep Roy India AUS-HENZELL 4-3 - Win
Win Xiao Li Cai Singapore ENG-REED 4-0 - Win
Win Liang Ma Singapore ENG-KNIGHT 4-0 - Win
Win Paul Drinkhall England IND-RAVICHANDRAN 4-3 - Win
Win Amalraj Anthony Arputharaj India CYP-YIANGOU 4-3 - Win
Loss Andrew Baggaley England SIN-GAO 0-4 - Loss
Loss Darius Knight England SIN-MA 0-4 - Loss
Loss Daniel James Reed England SIN-CAI 0-4 - Loss
Loss Subhajit Saha India SIN-YANG 0-4 - Loss
Loss Gavin Rumgay Scotland IND-ACHANTA 1-4 - Loss
Loss William Henzell Australia IND-ROY 3-4 - Loss
Loss Marios Yiangou Cyprus IND-ANTHONY ARPUTHARAJ 3-4 - Loss
Loss Abishek Ravichandran India ENG-DRINKHALL 3-4 - Loss

Round 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Zi Yang Singapore ENG-PITCHFORD 4-0 - Win
Win Ning Gao Singapore MAS-KHO 4-0 - Win
Win Sharath Achanta India RSA-OVERMEYER 4-0 - Win
Win Soumyadeep Roy India SCO-HOWIESON 4-3 - Win
Win Paul Drinkhall England NGR-JEGEDE 4-0 - Win
Win Amalraj Anthony Arputharaj India AUS-HAN 4-1 - Win
Win Liang Ma Singapore AUS-GERADA 4-2 - Win
Win Xiao Li Cai Singapore WAL-JENKINS 4-3 - Win
Win Subhajit Saha India AUS-OH 4-0 - Win
Win William Henzell Australia CAN-THERIEN 4-1 - Win
Win Andrew Baggaley England NGR-AJETUNMOBI 4-1 - Win
Win Gavin Rumgay Scotland MAS-IBRAHIM 4-1 - Win
Win Darius Knight England NGR-MEROTOHUN 4-2 - Win
Win Daniel James Reed England NGR-ARUNA 4-2 - Win
Win Marios Yiangou Cyprus CAN-PETER-PAUL 4-3 - Win
Win Abishek Ravichandran India SIN-PANG 4-3 - Win
Loss Nam Ho Oh Australia IND-SAHA 0-4 - Loss
Loss Liam Pitchford England SIN-YANG 0-4 - Loss
Loss Mao Sheng Kho Malaysia SIN-GAO 0-4 - Loss
Loss Olanrewaju Babatunde Jegede Nigeria ENG-DRINKHALL 0-4 - Loss
Loss Shane Overmeyer South Africa IND-ACHANTA 0-4 - Loss
Loss Justin Han Australia IND-ANTHONY ARPUTHARAJ 1-4 - Loss
Loss Xavier Thérien Canada AUS-HENZELL 1-4 - Loss
Loss Muhd Shakirin Ibrahim Malaysia SCO-RUMGAY 1-4 - Loss
Loss Seun Ajetunmobi Nigeria ENG-BAGGALEY 1-4 - Loss
Loss Simon Gerada Australia SIN-MA 2-4 - Loss
Loss Monday Merotohun Nigeria ENG-KNIGHT 2-4 - Loss
Loss Quadri Akinade Aruna Nigeria ENG-REED 2-4 - Loss
Loss Pradeebani Peter-Paul Canada CYP-YIANGOU 3-4 - Loss
Loss Craig Howieson Scotland IND-ROY 3-4 - Loss
Loss Xue Jie Pang Singapore IND-RAVICHANDRAN 3-4 - Loss
Loss Ryan Jenkins Wales SIN-CAI 3-4 - Loss

Round 1

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Marios Yiangou Cyprus GGY-DODD 4-0 - Win
Win Darius Knight England GUY- LEWIS 4-0 - Win
Win Daniel James Reed England SRI-MANAMENDRA GEDARA 4-0 - Win
Win Nam Ho Oh Australia WAL-THOMAS 4-0 - Win
Win Craig Howieson Scotland MRI-TAUCOORY 4-0 - Win
Win Shane Overmeyer South Africa GGY- LANGLOIS 4-0 - Win
Win Justin Han Australia GUY-DAVID 4-1 - Win
Win Xavier Thérien Canada RSA-ABRAHAMS 4-1 - Win
Win Liam Pitchford England SRI- PITIYAGE DON SILVA 4-1 - Win
Win Xue Jie Pang Singapore MAS-CHAI 4-1 - Win
Win Simon Gerada Australia CAN-HO 4-2 - Win
Win Mao Sheng Kho Malaysia WAL-JENKINS 4-2 - Win
Win Olanrewaju Babatunde Jegede Nigeria CAN-HINSE 4-2 - Win
Win Seun Ajetunmobi Nigeria RSA-COGILL 4-3 - Win
Win Ryan Jenkins Wales AUS-FRANK 4-3 - Win
Loss Garry Dodd Guernsey CYP-YIANGOU 0-4 - Loss
Loss Olly Langlois Guernsey RSA-OVERMEYER 0-4 - Loss
Loss Idi Lewis Guyana ENG-KNIGHT 0-4 - Loss
Loss Rhikesh Taucoory Mauritius SCO- HOWIESON 0-4 - Loss
Loss Rohan Sirisena Manamendra Gedara Sri Lanka ENG-REED 0-4 - Loss
Loss Patrick Michael Thomas Wales AUS-OH 0-4 - Loss
Loss Paul David Guyana AUS-HAN 1-4 - Loss
Loss Kian Beng Chai Malaysia SIN-PANG 1-4 - Loss
Loss Luke Daniel Abrahams South Africa CAN- THERIEN 1-4 - Loss
Loss Dinesh Deshappriya Pitiyage Don Silva Sri Lanka ENG-PITCHFORD 1-4 - Loss
Loss Pierre Luc Hinse Canada NGR-JEGEDE 2-4 - Loss
Loss Andre Ho Canada AUS-GERADA 2-4 - Loss
Loss Stephen Jenkins Wales MAS-KHO 2-4 - Loss
Loss Robert Frank Australia WAL-JENKINS 3-4 - Loss
Loss Theo Sydney Cogill South Africa NGR-AJETUNMOBI 3-4 - Loss

Qualifying

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Marios Yiangou Cyprus KEN-SHIAHALE 4-0 - Win
Win Daniel James Reed England GHA-OFIRO ADDO 4-0 - Win
Win Darius Knight England GHA-ABREFA 4-1 - Win
Win Simon Gerada Australia KEN-SIMON 4-0 - Win
Win Justin Han Australia KIR-BARAO 4-0 - Win
Win Nam Ho Oh Australia KIR-JOHNNY 4-0 - Win
Win Xavier Thérien Canada JAM-WATSON 4-0 - Win
Win Liam Pitchford England KEN-DAIM 4-0 - Win
Win Mao Sheng Kho Malaysia GGY-STUBBINGTON 4-0 - Win
Win Muhd Shakirin Ibrahim Malaysia JAM-MCPHERSON 4-0 - Win
Win Seun Ajetunmobi Nigeria LCA-FERDINAND 4-0 - Win
Win Xue Jie Pang Singapore KEN-RINGUI 4-0 - Win
Win Shane Overmeyer South Africa GHA-LARTEY 4-0 - Win
Win Ryan Jenkins Wales GUY-LEWIS 4-0 - Win
Win Craig Howieson Scotland GHA-SAM W/O - Win
Loss Patrick Michael Thomas Wales SCO-CRAWFORD 2-4 - Loss
Win Robert Frank Australia MRI-LI KAM WA 4-0 - Win
Win Pierre Luc Hinse Canada LCA-WELLS 4-0 - Win
Win Andre Ho Canada WAL-GERTSEN 4-0 - Win
Win Olly Langlois Guernsey BAR-FARLEY 4-0 - Win
Win Paul David Guyana SRI-JAYASINGHA 4-0 - Win
Win Idi Lewis Guyana KIR-REO 4-0 - Win
Win Kian Beng Chai Malaysia LCA-PIERRE 4-0 - Win
Win Luke Daniel Abrahams South Africa JAM-TOMLINSON 4-0 - Win
Win Theo Sydney Cogill South Africa DMA-JEROME 4-0 - Win
Win Garry Dodd Guernsey JAM-DIBBS 4-1 - Win
Win Rhikesh Taucoory Mauritius GUY-FRANKLIN 4-1 - Win
Win Rohan Sirisena Manamendra Gedara Sri Lanka BAR-DOWELL 4-1 - Win
Win Dinesh Deshappriya Pitiyage Don Silva Sri Lanka SEY-SULTAN 4-1 - Win
Win Stephen Jenkins Wales RSA-LINGEVELDT 4-3 - Win
Loss Kevin Farley Barbados GGY-LANGLOIS 0-4 - Loss
Loss Eccles Jerome Dominica RSA-COGILL 0-4 - Loss
Loss Dane Taylor Dominica NIR-MCCREERY 0-4 - Loss
Loss Felix LARTEY Ghana RSA-OVERMEYER 0-4 - Loss
Loss Eric Ofiro Addo Ghana ENG-REED 0-4 - Loss
Loss Matt Stubbington Guernsey MAS-KHO 0-4 - Loss
Loss Edinho Louis Lewis Guyana WAL-JENKINS 0-4 - Loss
Loss Simon Peter Tomlinson Jamaica RSA-ABRAHAM 0-4 - Loss
Loss Kane Watson Jamaica CAN-THÉRIEN 0-4 - Loss
Loss Imani Michael Mcpherson Jamaica MAS-IBRAHIM 0-4 - Loss
Loss Fahd Abdul Daim Kenya ENG-PITCHFORD 0-4 - Loss
Loss Anthony Ringui Kenya SIN-PANG 0-4 - Loss
Loss Derrick Inyanje Shiahale Kenya CYP-YIANGOU 0-4 - Loss
Loss Pascal Mutinda Simon Kenya AUS-GERADA 0-4 - Loss
Loss Kevin Reo Kiribati GUY-LEWIS 0-4 - Loss
Loss Allie Johnny Kiribati AUS-OH 0-4 - Loss
Loss Taati Barao Kiribati AUS-HAN 0-4 - Loss
Loss Warren Li Kam Wa Mauritius AUS-FRANK 0-4 - Loss
Loss Omarie Ferdinand St. Lucia NGR-AJETUNMOBI 0-4 - Loss
Loss Jedaiah Davhann Pierre St. Lucia MAS-CHAI 0-4 - Loss
Loss Chris Marlon Wells St. Lucia CAN-HINSE 0-4 - Loss
Loss Buwaneka Nirmala Jayasingha Mudiyanselage Sri Lanka GUY-DAVID 0-4 - Loss
Loss Stephen Gertsen Wales CAN-HO 0-4 - Loss
Loss Mark-Anthony Dowell Barbados SRI-MANAMENDRA GEDARA 1-4 - Loss
Loss Derek Tawiah ABREFA Ghana ENG-KNIGHT 1-4 - Loss
Loss Christopher Franklin Guyana MRI-TAUCOORY 1-4 - Loss
Loss Joseph Michael Dibbs Jamaica GGY-DODD 1-4 - Loss
Loss Godfrey Sultan Seychelles SRI-PITIYAGE DON SILVA 1-4 - Loss
Loss Kurt John Lingeveldt South Africa WAL-JENKINS 3-4 - Loss
Win Paul McCreery Northern Ireland DMA-TAYLOR 4-0 - Win
Win Stewart Crawford Scotland WAL-THOMAS 4-2 - Win
Loss Bernard Sam Ghana SCO-HOWIESON W/O - Loss

Qualifying

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Olanrewaju Babatunde Jegede Nigeria DMA-TAYLOR 4-0 - Win
Loss Kevins Mafabi Evans Uganda GGY-DODD 1-4 - Loss
Loss Yoshua Shing Vanuatu GGY-LANGLOIS 3-4 - Loss
Win Patrick Michael Thomas Wales MAW-CHAIKA 4-0 - Win
Win Garry Dodd Guernsey UGA-EVANS 4-1 - Win
Win Olly Langlois Guernsey VAN-LANGLOIS 4-3 - Win
Loss Eccles Jerome Dominica MRI-CHAN YOOK FO 0-4 - Loss
Loss Dane Taylor Dominica NGR-JEGEDE 0-4 - Loss
Loss Enos Chaika Malawi WAL-THOMAS 0-4 - Loss
Loss Floriano Massah Malawi WAL-GERTSEN 0-4 - Loss
Loss Mohamed Zeesth Naseem Maldives MRI-LI KAM WA 0-4 - Loss
Loss Ismail Shujau Maldives GUY-Edinho Louis LEWIS 0-4 - Loss
Loss Kazeem Nasiru Nigeria JAM-MCPHERSON 0-4 - Loss
Loss Jedaiah Davhann Pierre St. Lucia UGA-MIGADE 0-4 - Loss
Loss Romano Desbouth Ricardo Spencer St. Vincent & The Grenadines LCA-WELLS 0-4 - Loss
Loss Kamal Omari Annie Hunte St. Vincent & The Grenadines GHA-OFORI ADDO 0-4 - Loss
Loss Anil Nibourette Seychelles GHA-ABREFA 0-4 - Loss
Loss Charles Barnabas Sierra Leone KEN-DAIM 0-4 - Loss
Loss Abdul Kargbo Sierra Leone JAM-WATSON 0-4 - Loss
Loss Dan Chris Kajubi Uganda GUY-FRANKLIN 0-4 - Loss
Loss Leonard Leslie Liundi Tanzania GHA-LARTEY 0-4 - Loss
Loss Rama Dhan Othman SULEIMAN Tanzania JAM-TOMLINSON 0-4 - Loss
Loss Ham Lulu Vanuatu SRI-JAYASINGHA MUDIYANSELAGE 0-4 - Loss
Loss Randy Benjamin Vanuatu KEN-SIMON 0-4 - Loss
Loss Abel Somba Malawi KEN-RINGUI 1-4 - Loss
Loss Mohamed Maizaru Adam Zahir Maldives LCA-FERDINAND 1-4 - Loss
Loss Allan Arnachellum Mauritius RSA-LINGEVELDT 1-4 - Loss
Loss Robert Paul Ballantyne St. Vincent & The Grenadines BAR-DOWELL 1-4 - Loss
Loss Matt Stubbington Guernsey MDV-SAEED 2-4 - Loss
Loss Derrick Inyanje Shiahale Kenya TAN-SWENHELE 3-4 - Loss
Loss Carlton Davidson Daniel St. Vincent & The Grenadines KIR-REO 3-4 - Loss
Loss Itumeleng Molahloe South Africa SEY-SULTAN 3-4 - Loss
Win Derek Tawiah ABREFA Ghana SEY-NIBOURETTE 4-0 - Win
Win Felix LARTEY Ghana TAN-LUNDI 4-0 - Win
Win Eric Ofiro Addo Ghana SVG-HUNTE 4-0 - Win
Win Christopher Franklin Guyana UGA-KAJUBI 4-0 - Win
Win Edinho Louis Lewis Guyana MDV-Ismail SHUJAU 4-0 - Win
Win Simon Peter Tomlinson Jamaica TAN- SULEIMAN 4-0 - Win
Win Kane Watson Jamaica SLE-KARGBO 4-0 - Win
Win Imani Michael Mcpherson Jamaica NGR-NASIRU 4-0 - Win
Win Fahd Abdul Daim Kenya SLE-BARNABAS 4-0 - Win
Win Pascal Mutinda Simon Kenya VAN-BENJAMIN 4-0 - Win
Win Brian Irskin Chan Yook Fo Mauritius DMA- JEROME 4-0 - Win
Win Warren Li Kam Wa Mauritius MDV-NASEEM 4-0 - Win
Win Chris Marlon Wells St. Lucia SVG-SPENCER 4-0 - Win
Win Jackson Migade Uganda LCA-PIERRE 4-0 - Win
Win Stephen Gertsen Wales MAW-MASSAH 4-0 - Win
Win Mark-Anthony Dowell Barbados SVG-BALLANTYNE 4-1 - Win
Win Anthony Ringui Kenya MAW-SOMBA 4-1 - Win
Win Omarie Ferdinand St. Lucia MDV-ZAHIR 4-1 - Win
Win Kurt John Lingeveldt South Africa MRI-ARNACHELLUM 4-1 - Win
Win Buwaneka Nirmala Jayasingha Mudiyanselage Sri Lanka VAN-LULU 4-1 - Win
Win Thamooh Ahmed Saeed Maldives GGY-STUBBINGTON 4-2 - Win
Win Kevin Reo Kiribati SVG-DANIEL 4-3 - Win
Win Godfrey Sultan Seychelles RSA-MOLAHLOE 4-3 - Win
Win Canisius William Swenhele Tanzania KEN-SHIAHALE 4-3 - Win
Loss Bernard Sam Ghana UGA-NYAIKA W/O - Loss
Win Allie Johnny Kiribati MAS- TAN W/O - Win
Loss Taati Barao Kiribati TAN-MTALASO W/O - Loss
Loss Chin Tan Malaysia KIR-JOHNNY W/O - Loss
Win Ronald Nyaika Uganda GHA-SAM W/O - Win
Win Masoud Issa Mtalaso Tanzania KIR-BARAO W/O - Win

Qualifying

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Marios Yiangou Cyprus TAN-Canisius William SWENHELE 4-0 - Win
Win Darius Knight England SEY-Anil NIBOURETTE 4-0 - Win
Win Daniel James Reed England SVG-Kamal Omari Annie HUNTE 4-0 - Win
Win Simon Gerada Australia VAN-Randy BENJAMIN 4-0 - Win
Win Justin Han Australia TAN-Masoud Issa MTALASO 4-0 - Win
Win Xavier Thérien Canada SLE-Abdul KARGBO 4-0 - Win
Win Liam Pitchford England SLE-Charles BARNABAS 4-0 - Win
Win Mao Sheng Kho Malaysia MDV-Thamooh Ahmed SAEED 4-0 - Win
Win Seun Ajetunmobi Nigeria MDV-Mohamed Maizaru Adam ZAHIR 4-0 - Win
Win Craig Howieson Scotland UGA-Ronald NYAIKA 4-0 - Win
Win Xue Jie Pang Singapore MAW-Abel SOMBA 4-0 - Win
Win Shane Overmeyer South Africa TAN-Leonard Leslie LIUNDI 4-0 - Win
Win Ryan Jenkins Wales MDV-Ismail SHUJAU 4-0 - Win
Win Nam Ho Oh Australia MAS-Chin TAN 4-1 - Win
Win Olanrewaju Babatunde Jegede Nigeria NIR-Paul MCCREERY 4-3 - Win
Win Muhd Shakirin Ibrahim Malaysia NGR-Kazeem NASIRU W/O - Win
Loss Kevins Mafabi Evans Uganda JAM-Joseph Michael DIBBS 0-4 - Loss
Loss Yoshua Shing Vanuatu BAR-Kevin FARLEY 2-4 - Loss
Win Robert Frank Australia MDV-Mohamed Zeesth NASEEM 4-0 - Win
Win Pierre Luc Hinse Canada SVG-Romano Desbouth Ricardo SPENCER 4-0 - Win
Win Andre Ho Canada MAW-Floriano MASSAH 4-0 - Win
Win Paul David Guyana VAN-Ham LULU 4-0 - Win
Win Idi Lewis Guyana SVG-Carlton Davidson DANIEL 4-0 - Win
Win Rhikesh Taucoory Mauritius UGA-Dan Chris KAJUBI 4-0 - Win
Win Luke Daniel Abrahams South Africa TAN-Rama Dhan Othman SULEIMAN 4-0 - Win
Win Theo Sydney Cogill South Africa MRI-Brian Irskin CHAN YOOK FO 4-0 - Win
Win Dinesh Deshappriya Pitiyage Don Silva Sri Lanka RSA-Itumeleng MOLAHLOE 4-0 - Win
Win Stephen Jenkins Wales MRI-Allan ARNACHELLUM 4-0 - Win
Win Kian Beng Chai Malaysia UGA-Jackson MIGADE 4-1 - Win
Win Rohan Sirisena Manamendra Gedara Sri Lanka SVG-Robert Paul BALLANTYNE 4-1 - Win
Loss Enos Chaika Malawi SCO-Stewart CRAWFORD 0-4 - Loss
Loss Floriano Massah Malawi CAN-Andre HO 0-4 - Loss
Loss Abel Somba Malawi SIN-Xue Jie PANG 0-4 - Loss
Loss Mohamed Zeesth Naseem Maldives AUS-Robert FRANK 0-4 - Loss
Loss Thamooh Ahmed Saeed Maldives MAS-Mao Sheng KHO 0-4 - Loss
Loss Ismail Shujau Maldives WAL-Ryan JENKINS 0-4 - Loss
Loss Mohamed Maizaru Adam Zahir Maldives NGR-Seun AJETUNMOBI 0-4 - Loss
Loss Brian Irskin Chan Yook Fo Mauritius RSA-Theo Sydney COGILL 0-4 - Loss
Loss Allan Arnachellum Mauritius WAL-Stephen JENKINS 0-4 - Loss
Loss Carlton Davidson Daniel St. Vincent & The Grenadines GUY-Idi LEWIS 0-4 - Loss
Loss Romano Desbouth Ricardo Spencer St. Vincent & The Grenadines CAN-Pierre Luc HINSE 0-4 - Loss
Loss Kamal Omari Annie Hunte St. Vincent & The Grenadines ENG-Daniel James REED 0-4 - Loss
Loss Anil Nibourette Seychelles ENG-Darius KNIGHT 0-4 - Loss
Loss Charles Barnabas Sierra Leone ENG-Liam PITCHFORD 0-4 - Loss
Loss Abdul Kargbo Sierra Leone CAN-Xavier THÉRIEN 0-4 - Loss
Loss Itumeleng Molahloe South Africa SRI-Dinesh Deshappriya PITIYAGE DON SILVA 0-4 - Loss
Loss Ronald Nyaika Uganda SCO-Craig HOWIESON 0-4 - Loss
Loss Dan Chris Kajubi Uganda MRI-Rhikesh TAUCOORY 0-4 - Loss
Loss Leonard Leslie Liundi Tanzania RSA-Shane OVERMEYER 0-4 - Loss
Loss Masoud Issa Mtalaso Tanzania AUS-Justin HAN 0-4 - Loss
Loss Canisius William Swenhele Tanzania CYP-Marios YIANGOU 0-4 - Loss
Loss Rama Dhan Othman SULEIMAN Tanzania RSA-Luke Daniel ABRAHAMS 0-4 - Loss
Loss Ham Lulu Vanuatu GUY-Paul DAVID 0-4 - Loss
Loss Randy Benjamin Vanuatu AUS-Simon GERADA 0-4 - Loss
Loss Chin Tan Malaysia AUS-Nam Ho OH 1-4 - Loss
Loss Robert Paul Ballantyne St. Vincent & The Grenadines SRI-Rohan Sirisena MANAMENDRA GEDARA 1-4 - Loss
Loss Jackson Migade Uganda MAS-Kian Beng CHAI 1-4 - Loss
Loss Paul McCreery Northern Ireland NGR-Olanrewaju Babatunde JEGEDE 3-4 - Loss
Win Joseph Michael Dibbs Jamaica UGA-Kevins Mafabi EVANS 4-0 - Win
Win Stewart Crawford Scotland MAW-Enos CHAIKA 4-0 - Win
Win Kevin Farley Barbados VAN-Yoshua SHING 4-2 - Win
Loss Kazeem Nasiru Nigeria MAS-Muhd Shakirin IBRAHIM W/O - Loss