Athletes & Results

Table Tennis Singles Para Sport Wheelchair - Women Delhi 2010

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Table Tennis Singles Para Sport Wheelchair - Women Delhi 2010

Final

Position Name Country Opponent Result
1 - Gold Kata Nwaka OPUTA Nigeria AUS-Catherine MORROW 3-1 - Win
2 - Silver Catherine Morrow Australia NGR-Kata Nwaka OPUTA 1-3 - Loss

3rd and 4th

Position Name Country Opponent Result
3 - Bronze Faith Obiora Nigeria RSA-Aletta Magdalena MOLL 3-1 - Win
4 Aletta Magdalena Moll South Africa NGR-Faith OBIORA 1-3 - Loss

Semi Final

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Kata Nwaka OPUTA Nigeria Faith OBIORA 3-2 - Win
Win Catherine Morrow Australia RSA-Aletta Magdalena MOLL 3-2 - Win
Loss Faith Obiora Nigeria Kata Nwaka OPUTA 2-3 - Loss
Loss Aletta Magdalena Moll South Africa AUS-Catherine MORROW 2-3 - Loss

Quarter Final

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Kata Nwaka OPUTA Nigeria IND-Sonalben Manubhai PATEL 3-1 - Win
Win Catherine Morrow Australia ENG-Hannah COULTHURST 3-0 - Win
Win Faith Obiora Nigeria KEN-Jennifer Wanjiru KAMANDE 3-0 - Win
Win Aletta Magdalena Moll South Africa IND-Bhavina Hasmukh Bhai PATEL 3-0 - Win
Win Leanne Stephen England IND-Ushabahen Ramjibhai RATHOD 3-0 - Win
Win Philomena Konwea Nigeria KEN-Rose CHESANG 3-0 - Win
Loss Bhavina Hasmukh Bhai Patel India RSA-Aletta Magdalena MOLL 0-3 - Loss
Loss Sonalben Manubhai Patel India NGR-Kata Nwaka OPUTA 1-3 - Loss
Loss Hannah Coulthurst England AUS-Catherine MORROW 0-3 - Loss
Loss Ushabahen Ramjibhai Rathod India ENG-Leanne STEPHEN 0-3 - Loss
Loss Jennifer Wanjiru Kamande Kenya NGR-Faith OBIORA 0-3 - Loss
Loss Rose Chesang Kenya NGR-Philomena KONWEA 0-3 - Loss

Qualifying

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Kata Nwaka OPUTA Nigeria ENG-Hannah COULTHURST 3-0 - Win
Win Catherine Morrow Australia NGR-Philomena KONWEA 3-1 - Win
Win Faith Obiora Nigeria RSA-Aletta Magdalena MOLL 3-1 - Win
Loss Aletta Magdalena Moll South Africa NGR-Faith OBIORA 1-3 - Loss
Loss Leanne Stephen England IND-Bhavina Hasmukh Bhai PATEL 1-3 - Loss
Loss Philomena Konwea Nigeria AUS-Catherine MORROW 1-3 - Loss
Win Sonalben Manubhai Patel India KEN-Rose CHESANG 3-0 - Win
Win Bhavina Hasmukh Bhai Patel India ENG-Leanne STEPHEN 3-1 - Win
Loss Hannah Coulthurst England NGR-Kata Nwaka OPUTA 0-3 - Loss
Win Ushabahen Ramjibhai Rathod India KEN-Jennifer Wanjiru KAMANDE 3-2 - Win
Loss Rose Chesang Kenya IND-Sonalben Manubhai PATEL 0-3 - Loss
Loss Jennifer Wanjiru Kamande Kenya IND-Ushabahen Ramjibhai RATHOD 2-3 - Loss

Qualifying

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Loss Kata Nwaka OPUTA Nigeria AUS-MORROW 2-3 - Loss
Win Catherine Morrow Australia NGR-OPUTA 3-2 - Win
Win Faith Obiora Nigeria IND-PATEL 3-2 - Win
Win Aletta Magdalena Moll South Africa IND-RATHOD 3-0 - Win
Win Leanne Stephen England KEN-KAMANDE 3-0 - Win
Win Philomena Konwea Nigeria IND-PATEL 3-1 - Win
Loss Sonalben Manubhai Patel India NGR-KONWEA 1-3 - Loss
Loss Bhavina Hasmukh Bhai Patel India NGR-OBIORA 2-3 - Loss
Loss Ushabahen Ramjibhai Rathod India RSA-MOLL 0-3 - Loss
Win Hannah Coulthurst England KEN-CHESANG 3-0 - Win
Loss Jennifer Wanjiru Kamande Kenya ENG-STEPHEN 0-3 - Loss
Loss Rose Chesang Kenya ENG-COULTHURST 0-3 - Loss

Qualifying

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Kata Nwaka OPUTA Nigeria KEN-Rose CHESANG 3-0 - Win
Win Catherine Morrow Australia IND-Sonalben Manubhai PATEL 3-1 - Win
Win Faith Obiora Nigeria IND-Bhavina Hasmukh Bhai PATEL 3-0 - Win
Loss Aletta Magdalena Moll South Africa ENG-Leanne STEPHEN 2-3 - Loss
Win Philomena Konwea Nigeria ENG-Hannah COULTHURST 3-0 - Win
Win Leanne Stephen England RSA-Aletta Magdalena MOLL 3-2 - Win
Loss Bhavina Hasmukh Bhai Patel India NGR-Faith OBIORA 0-3 - Loss
Loss Sonalben Manubhai Patel India AUS-Catherine MORROW 1-3 - Loss
Loss Hannah Coulthurst England NGR-Philomena KONWEA 0-3 - Loss
Win Ushabahen Ramjibhai Rathod India KEN-Jennifer Wanjiru KAMANDE 3-0 - Win
Loss Jennifer Wanjiru Kamande Kenya IND-Ushabahen Ramjibhai RATHOD 0-3 - Loss
Loss Rose Chesang Kenya NGR-Kata Nwaka OPUTA 0-3 - Loss

Qualifying

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Loss Kata Nwaka OPUTA Nigeria NGR-Philomena KONWEA 2-3 - Loss
Win Catherine Morrow Australia KEN-Rose CHESANG 3-0 - Win
Win Faith Obiora Nigeria ENG-Leanne STEPHEN 3-0 - Win
Win Aletta Magdalena Moll South Africa KEN-Jennifer Wanjiru KAMANDE 3-0 - Win
Win Leanne Stephen England NGR-Faith OBIORA 0-3 - Win
Win Philomena Konwea Nigeria NGR-Kata Nwaka OPUTA 3-2 - Win
Win Bhavina Hasmukh Bhai Patel India IND-Ushabahen Ramjibhai RATHOD 3-0 - Win
Win Sonalben Manubhai Patel India ENG-Hannah COULTHURST 3-0 - Win
Loss Hannah Coulthurst England IND-Sonalben Manubhai PATEL 0-3 - Loss
Loss Ushabahen Ramjibhai Rathod India IND-Bhavina Hasmukh Bhai PATEL 0-3 - Loss
Loss Jennifer Wanjiru Kamande Kenya RSA-Aletta Magdalena MOLL 0-3 - Loss
Loss Rose Chesang Kenya AUS-Catherine MORROW 0-3 - Loss