Athletes & Results

Table Tennis Singles - Women Delhi 2010

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Table Tennis Singles - Women Delhi 2010

Final

Position Name Country Opponent Result
1 - Gold Tianwei Feng Singapore SIN-Mengyu YU 4-1 - Win
2 - Silver Mengyu Yu Singapore SIN-Tianwei FENG 1-4 - Loss

3rd and 4th

Position Name Country Opponent Result
3 - Bronze Yuegu Wang Singapore SIN-Beibei SUN 4-3 - Win
4 Beibei Sun Singapore SIN-Yuegu WANG 3-4 - Loss

Semi Final

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Mengyu Yu Singapore SIN-Yuegu WANG 4-2 - Win
Loss Yuegu Wang Singapore SIN-Mengyu YU 2-4 - Loss

Semi Final

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Tianwei Feng Singapore SIN-Beibei SUN 4-0 - Win
Loss Beibei Sun Singapore SIN-Tianwei FENG 0-4 - Loss

Quarter Final

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Mengyu Yu Singapore AUS-TAN 4-1 - Win
Win Yuegu Wang Singapore MAS-NG 4-0 - Win
Loss Sock Khim Ng Malaysia SIN-WANG 0-4 - Loss
Loss Zhenhua Vivian Tan Australia SIN-YU 1-4 - Loss

Quarter Final

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Tianwei Feng Singapore MAS-Lee Wei BEH 4-0 - Win
Win Beibei Sun Singapore SIN-Jia Wei LI 4-3 - Win
Loss Lee Wei Beh Malaysia SIN-Tianwei FENG 0-4 - Loss
Loss Jia Wei Li Singapore SIN-Beibei SUN 3-4 - Loss

Round 3

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Tianwei Feng Singapore IND-PATKAR 4-2 - Win
Win Mengyu Yu Singapore IND-DAS 4-0 - Win
Win Yuegu Wang Singapore CAN-YANG 4-1 - Win
Win Beibei Sun Singapore NIR-LIU 4-0 - Win
Win Zhenhua Vivian Tan Australia ENG-SIBLEY 4-1 - Win
Win Lee Wei Beh Malaysia AUS-MIAO 4-1 - Win
Win Jia Wei Li Singapore ENG-PARKER 4-1 - Win
Loss Mouma Das India SIN-YU 0-4 - Loss
Loss Na Liu Northern Ireland SIN-SUN 0-4 - Loss
Loss Miao Miao Australia MAS-BEH 1-4 - Loss
Loss Mo Zhang Canada SIN-WANG 1-4 - Loss
Loss Joanna Parker England SIN-LI 1-4 - Loss
Loss Kelly Sibley England AUS-TAN 1-4 - Loss
Loss Madhurika Suhas Patkar India SIN-FENG 2-4 - Loss

Round 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Tianwei Feng Singapore AUS-Xi Aomin CHEN 4-0 - Win
Win Mengyu Yu Singapore MAS-Soo Jiin CHIU 4-0 - Win
Win Yuegu Wang Singapore NGR-Janet Friday EFFIOM 4-0 - Win
Win Beibei Sun Singapore MAS-Xiao Jun FAN 4-0 - Win
Loss Sock Khim Ng Malaysia NZL-Yang SUN 0-4 - Loss
Win Lee Wei Beh Malaysia NZL-Charlotte CAREY 4-0 - Win
Win Jia Wei Li Singapore IND-Prabhu MAMTA 4-0 - Win
Win Zhenhua Vivian Tan Australia NZL-Karen Jin LI 4-1 - Win
Win Miao Miao Australia WAL-Charlotte CAREY 4-0 - Win
Win Madhurika Suhas Patkar India ENG-Hannah Charlotte HICKS 4-0 - Win
Win Joanna Parker England NZL-Chi-Wen HUNG 4-1 - Win
Win Mouma Das India CAN-Sara YUEN 4-1 - Win
Win Jian Fang Lay Australia WAL-Naomi OWEN 4-2 - Win
Win Mo Zhang Canada IND-Shamini KUMARESAN 4-2 - Win
Win Kelly Sibley England NGR-Offiong EDEM 4-2 - Win
Win Na Liu Northern Ireland IND-Poulomi GHATAK 4-3 - Win
Loss Xi Aomin Chen Australia SIN-Tianwei FENG 0-4 - Loss
Loss Hannah Charlotte Hicks England IND-Madhurika Suhas PATKAR 0-4 - Loss
Loss Prabhu Mamta India SIN-Jia Wei LI 0-4 - Loss
Loss Soo Jiin Chiu Malaysia SIN-Mengyu YU 0-4 - Loss
Loss Annie Yang New Zealand MAS-Lee Wei BEH 0-4 - Loss
Loss Janet Friday Effiom Nigeria SIN-Yuegu WANG 0-4 - Loss
Loss Charlotte Carey Wales AUS-Miao MIAO 0-4 - Loss
Loss Sara Yuen Canada IND-Mouma DAS 1-4 - Loss
Loss Karen Jin Li New Zealand AUS-Zhenhua Vivian TAN 1-4 - Loss
Loss Chi-Wen Hung New Zealand ENG-Joanna PARKER 1-4 - Loss
Loss Shamini Kumaresan India CAN-Mo ZHANG 2-4 - Loss
Loss Yang Sun New Zealand MAS-Sock Khim NG 2-4 - Loss
Loss Offiong Edem Nigeria ENG-Kelly SIBLEY 2-4 - Loss
Loss Naomi Owen Wales AUS-Jian Fang LAY 2-4 - Loss
Loss Poulomi Ghatak India NIR-Na LIU 3-4 - Loss
Win Xiao Jun Fan Malaysia SIN-Beibei SUN 4-2 - Win

Round 1

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Soo Jiin Chiu Malaysia NIR-Amanda MOGEY 4-0 - Win
Win Xiao Jun Fan Malaysia AUS-Peri CAMPBELL-INNES 4-1 - Win
Win Xi Aomin Chen Australia NGR-Ganiyat OGUNDELE 4-2 - Win
Win Janet Friday Effiom Nigeria GGY-Alice LOVERIDGE 4-3 - Win
Loss Amanda Mogey Northern Ireland MAS-Soo Jiin CHIU 0-4 - Loss
Loss Peri Campbell-Innes Australia MAS-Xiao Jun FAN 1-4 - Loss
Loss Ganiyat Ogundele Nigeria AUS-Xi Aomin CHEN 2-4 - Loss
Loss Alice Loveridge Guernsey NGR-Janet Friday EFFIOM 3-4 - Loss

Qualifying

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Zhenhua Vivian Tan Australia BAR-Sabrina WORRELL 4-0 - Win
Win Xi Aomin Chen Australia GGY-Kay CHIVERS 4-0 - Win
Win Sara Yuen Canada VAN-Liopa SANTHY 4-0 - Win
Win Hannah Charlotte Hicks England SRI-Nuwani Navodya GONAPINUWALA VITHANAGE 4-0 - Win
Win Poulomi Ghatak India DMA-Gem ELOI 4-0 - Win
Win Shamini Kumaresan India GHA-Beatrice Pokua GYASI 4-0 - Win
Win Prabhu Mamta India VAN-Anolyn LULU 4-0 - Win
Win Annie Yang New Zealand GGY-Dawn MORGAN 4-0 - Win
Loss Yang Sun New Zealand WAL-Megan PHILLIPS 4-0 - Loss
Win Offiong Edem Nigeria DMA-Larrysa DOVER 4-0 - Win
Win Naomi Owen Wales GHA-Celia BAAH-DANSO 4-0 - Win
Win Xiao Jun Fan Malaysia SRI-Ishara Madurangi Darshika MANIKKU BADU 4-1 - Win
Win Charlotte Carey Wales ENG-Karina LEFEVRE 4-1 - Win
Win Soo Jiin Chiu Malaysia WAL-Angharad PHILLIPS 4-2 - Win
Win Janet Friday Effiom Nigeria CAN-Carmen LEE 4-2 - Win
Win Chi-Wen Hung New Zealand CAN-Anqi LUO 4-3 - Win
Win Ganiyat Ogundele Nigeria NIR-Claire NELSON 4-0 - Win
Win Peri Campbell-Innes Australia BAR-Sherrice FELIX 4-1 - Win
Win Alice Loveridge Guernsey NIR-Ashley GIVAN 4-1 - Win
Win Amanda Mogey Northern Ireland NGR-Olaide N. ATINUKE 4-1 - Win
Loss Sabrina Worrell Barbados TAN-Zhenhua Vivian TAN 0-4 - Loss
Loss Larrysa Dover Dominica NGR-Offiong EDEM 0-4 - Loss
Loss Gem Eloi Dominica IND-Poulomi GHATAK 0-4 - Loss
Loss Celia BAAH-DANSO Ghana WAL-Naomi OWEN 0-4 - Loss
Loss Beatrice Pokua GYASI Ghana IND-Shamini KUMARESAN 0-4 - Loss
Loss Kay Chivers Guernsey AUS-Xi Aomin CHEN 0-4 - Loss
Loss Dawn Morgan Guernsey NZL-Annie YANG 0-4 - Loss
Loss Claire Nelson Northern Ireland NGR-Ganiyat OGUNDELE 0-4 - Loss
Loss Nuwani Navodya Gonapinuwala Vithanage Sri Lanka ENG-Hannah Charlotte HICKS 0-4 - Loss
Loss Anolyn Lulu Vanuatu IND-Prabhu MAMTA 0-4 - Loss
Loss Liopa Santhy Vanuatu CAN-Sara YUEN 0-4 - Loss
Loss Megan Phillips Wales NZL-Yang SUN 0-4 - Loss
Loss Sherrice Felix Barbados AUS-Peri CAMPBELL-INNES 1-4 - Loss
Loss Karina Lefevre England WAL-Charlotte CAREY 1-4 - Loss
Loss Afnan Ibrahim Maldives UGA-Amina KIBONE 1-4 - Loss
Loss Olaide N. Atinuke Nigeria NIR-Amanda MOGEY 1-4 - Loss
Loss Ashley Givan Northern Ireland GGY-Alice LOVERIDGE 1-4 - Loss
Loss Ishara Madurangi Darshika Manikku Badu Sri Lanka MAS-Xiao Jun FAN 1-4 - Loss
Loss Carmen Lee Canada NGR-Janet Friday EFFIOM 2-4 - Loss
Loss Amina Lukaaya Uganda MDV-Mueena MOHAMED 2-4 - Loss
Loss Angharad Phillips Wales MAS-Soo Jiin CHIU 2-4 - Loss
Loss Anqi Luo Canada NZL-Chi-Wen HUNG 3-4 - Loss
Win Amina Kibone Uganda MDV-Afnan IBRAHIM 4-1 - Win
Win Mueena Mohamed Maldives UGA-Amina LUKAAYA 4-2 - Win

Qualifying

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Soo Jiin Chiu Malaysia TAN-Mwamvita Abdu MOHAMED 4-0 - Win
Win Janet Friday Effiom Nigeria MDV-Afnan IBRAHIM 4-0 - Win
Win Xi Aomin Chen Australia UGA-Amina LUKAAYA 4-1 - Win
Win Xiao Jun Fan Malaysia NGR-Halima Ajoke HUSSAIN 4-1 - Win
Win Hannah Charlotte Hicks England TAN-Rose Mbayi KIKWA W/O - Win
Win Amanda Mogey Northern Ireland GHA-Akosua KETU 4-1 - Win
Loss Gem Eloi Dominica GHA-Efua Oforiwah OWUSU-AGYEI 0-4 - Loss
Loss Celia BAAH-DANSO Ghana UGA-Lindah NALUBANGA 0-4 - Loss
Loss Beatrice Pokua GYASI Ghana MDV-Fathimath NIMAL 0-4 - Loss
Loss Valencia Cheptoo Maina Kenya ENG-Karina LEFEVRE 0-4 - Loss
Loss Sejal Thakkar Kenya BAR-Sherrice FELIX 0-4 - Loss
Loss Beatrice Mwanyali Malawi CAN-Anqi LUO 0-4 - Loss
Win Mueena Mohamed Maldives GGY-Kay CHIVERS 0-4 - Win
Loss Afnan Ibrahim Maldives NGR-Janet Friday EFFIOM 0-4 - Loss
Loss Janice Mellie Seychelles WAL-Megan PHILLIPS 0-4 - Loss
Loss Amina Kibone Uganda CAN-Carmen LEE 0-4 - Loss
Loss Mwamvita Abdu Mohamed Tanzania MAS-Soo Jiin CHIU 0-4 - Loss
Loss Pareina Matariki Vanuatu BAR-Sabrina WORRELL 0-4 - Loss
Loss Liopa Santhy Vanuatu MAW-Chrissy MWENEBUNGU 0-4 - Loss
Loss Larrysa Dover Dominica TAN-Neema Dennis MWAISYULA 1-4 - Loss
Loss Akosua KETU Ghana NIR-Amanda MOGEY 1-4 - Loss
Loss Karisma Goodur Mauritius VAN-Anolyn LULU 1-4 - Loss
Loss Halima Ajoke Hussain Nigeria MAS-Xiao Jun FAN 1-4 - Loss
Loss Christy Bristol Seychelles NIR-Claire NELSON 1-4 - Loss
Loss Amina Lukaaya Uganda AUS-Xi Aomin CHEN 1-4 - Loss
Loss Jaisina Newaj Mauritius GGY-Dawn MORGAN 2-4 - Loss
Loss Kavindi Rukmali Sahabandu Sri Lanka NIR-Ashley GIVAN 2-4 - Loss
Win Sabrina Worrell Barbados VAN-Sejal THAKKAR 4-0 - Win
Win Carmen Lee Canada UGA-Amina KIBONE 4-0 - Win
Win Anqi Luo Canada MAW-Beatrice MWANYALI 4-0 - Win
Win Karina Lefevre England KEN-Valencia Cheptoo MAINA 4-0 - Win
Win Efua Oforiwah OWUSU-AGYEI Ghana DMA-Gem ELOI 4-0 - Win
Win Kay Chivers Guernsey MDV-Mueena MOHAMED 4-0 - Win
Win Chrissy Mwenebungu Malawi VAN-Liopa SANTHY 4-0 - Win
Win Fathimath Nimal Maldives GHA-Beatrice Pokua GYASI 4-0 - Win
Win Lindah Nalubanga Uganda GHA-Celia BAAH-DANSO 4-0 - Win
Win Megan Phillips Wales SEY-Janice MELLIE 4-0 - Win
Win Claire Nelson Northern Ireland SEY-Christy BRISTOL 4-1 - Win
Win Neema Dennis Mwaisyula Tanzania DMA-Larrysa DOVER 4-1 - Win
Win Anolyn Lulu Vanuatu MRI-Karisma GOODUR 4-1 - Win
Win Dawn Morgan Guernsey MRI-Jaisina NEWAJ 4-2 - Win
Win Ashley Givan Northern Ireland SRI-Kavindi Rukmali SAHABANDU 4-2 - Win
Loss Rose Mbayi Kikwa Tanzania ENG-Hannah Charlotte HICKS W/O - Loss

Qualifying

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Zhenhua Vivian Tan Australia VAN-Pareina MATARIKI 4-0 - Win
Win Sara Yuen Canada MAW-Chrissy MWENEBUNGU 4-0 - Win
Win Poulomi Ghatak India GHA-Efua Oforiwah OWUSU-AGYEI 4-0 - Win
Win Shamini Kumaresan India MDV-Fathimath NIMAL 4-0 - Win
Win Prabhu Mamta India MRI-Karisma GOODUR 4-0 - Win
Win Chi-Wen Hung New Zealand MAW-Beatrice MWANYALI 4-0 - Win
Win Annie Yang New Zealand MRI-Jaisina NEWAJ 4-0 - Win
Win Offiong Edem Nigeria TAN-Neema Dennis MWAISYULA 4-0 - Win
Win Janet Friday Effiom Nigeria UGA-Amina KIBONE 4-0 - Win
Win Naomi Owen Wales UGA-Lindah NALUBANGA 4-0 - Win
Win Charlotte Carey Wales KEN-Valencia Cheptoo MAINA 4-0 - Win
Win Xi Aomin Chen Australia MDV-Mueena MOHAMED 4-1 - Win
Win Yang Sun New Zealand SEY-Janice MELLIE 4-1 - Win
Win Ganiyat Ogundele Nigeria SEY-Christy BRISTOL 4-0 - Win
Win Alice Loveridge Guernsey SRI-Kavindi Rukmali SAHABANDU 4-1 - Win
Win Peri Campbell-Innes Australia KEN-Sejal THAKKAR W/O - Win
Loss Akosua KETU Ghana NGR-Olaide N. ATINUKE 0-4 - Loss
Loss Efua Oforiwah OWUSU-AGYEI Ghana IND-Poulomi GHATAK 0-4 - Loss
Loss Valencia Cheptoo Maina Kenya WAL-Charlotte CAREY 0-4 - Loss
Loss Beatrice Mwanyali Malawi NZL-Chi-Wen HUNG 0-4 - Loss
Loss Chrissy Mwenebungu Malawi CAN-Sara YUEN 0-4 - Loss
Loss Fathimath Nimal Maldives IND-Shamini KUMARESAN 0-4 - Loss
Loss Afnan Ibrahim Maldives CAN-Carmen LEE 0-4 - Loss
Loss Karisma Goodur Mauritius IND-Prabhu MAMTA 0-4 - Loss
Loss Jaisina Newaj Mauritius NZL-Annie YANG 0-4 - Loss
Loss Christy Bristol Seychelles Ganiyat OGUNDELE 0-4 - Loss
Loss Amina Kibone Uganda NGR-Janet Friday EFFIOM 0-4 - Loss
Loss Lindah Nalubanga Uganda WAL-Naomi OWEN 0-4 - Loss
Loss Mwamvita Abdu Mohamed Tanzania WAL-Angharad PHILLIPS 0-4 - Loss
Loss Neema Dennis Mwaisyula Tanzania NGR-Offiong EDEM 0-4 - Loss
Loss Pareina Matariki Vanuatu AUS-Zhenhua Vivian TAN 0-4 - Loss
Loss Mueena Mohamed Maldives AUS-Xi Aomin CHEN 1-4 - Loss
Loss Halima Ajoke Hussain Nigeria SRI-Ishara Madurangi Darshika MANIKKU BADU 1-4 - Loss
Loss Janice Mellie Seychelles NZL-Yang SUN 1-4 - Loss
Loss Kavindi Rukmali Sahabandu Sri Lanka GGY-Alice LOVERIDGE 1-4 - Loss
Loss Kay Chivers Guernsey UGA-Amina LUKAAYA 3-4 - Loss
Win Carmen Lee Canada MDV-Afnan IBRAHIM 4-0 - Win
Win Olaide N. Atinuke Nigeria GHA-Akosua KETU 4-0 - Win
Win Angharad Phillips Wales TAN-Mwamvita Abdu MOHAMED 4-0 - Win
Win Ishara Madurangi Darshika Manikku Badu Sri Lanka NGR-Halima Ajoke HUSSAIN 4-1 - Win
Win Amina Lukaaya Uganda GGY-Kay CHIVERS 4-3 - Win
Loss Sejal Thakkar Kenya AUS-Peri CAMPBELL-INNES W/O - Loss
Win Nuwani Navodya Gonapinuwala Vithanage Sri Lanka TAN-Rose Mbayi KIKWA W/O - Win
Loss Rose Mbayi Kikwa Tanzania SRI-Nuwani Navodya GONAPINUWALA VITHANAGE W/O - Loss