Athletes & Results

Boxing 64kg - Men Delhi 2010

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Boxing 64kg - Men Delhi 2010

Final - Heat Bout 216

Position Name Country Opponent Result
1 - Gold Manoj Kumar India SAUNDERS Bradley - ENG PTS 11:2 - Win
2 - Silver Bradley Saunders England KUMAR Manoj - IND PTS 2:11 - Loss

Bronze Medal

Position Name Country Result
3 - Bronze Valentino Knowles Bahamas Bronze medal awarded to both semi finalists - Lost in Semi Final
3 - Bronze Richarno Colin Mauritius Bronze medal awarded to both semi finalists - Lost in Semi Final

Semifinals - Heat Bout 203

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Bradley Saunders England COLIN Louis - MRI PTS 10:7 - Win
Loss Richarno Colin Mauritius SAUNDERS Bradley - ENG PTS 7:10 - Loss

Semifinals - Heat Bout 202

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Manoj Kumar India KNOWLES Valentino - BAH PTS 3:1 - Win
Loss Valentino Knowles Bahamas KUMAR Manoj - IND PTS 1:3 - Loss

Quarterfinals - Heat Bout 177

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Richarno Colin Mauritius BOWES Philip - JAM PTS 6:0 - Win
Loss Philip Elliott Bowes Jamaica COLIN Louis - MRI PTS 0:6 - Loss

Quarterfinals - Heat Bout 176

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Bradley Saunders England ULYSSE Yves - CAN PTS 11:4 - Win
Loss Yves Ulysse Canada SAUNDERS Bradley - ENG PTS 4:11 - Loss

Quarterfinals - Heat Bout 175

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Manoj Kumar India MATHENGE Blackmoses - KEN PTS 6:2 - Win
Loss Black Moses Mathenge Kenya KUMAR Manoj - IND PTS 2:6 - Loss

Quarterfinals - Heat Bout 174

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Valentino Knowles Bahamas FALEKAONO Ikani - TON PTS 28:2 - Win
Loss Ikani Falekaono Tonga KNOWLES Valentino - BAH PTS 2:28 - Loss

1/8 Eliminations - Heat Bout 93

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Richarno Colin Mauritius WOODS Luke - AUS PTS 8:3 - Win
Loss Luke Woods Australia COLIN Louis - MRI PTS 3:8 - Loss

1/8 Eliminations - Heat Bout 92

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Philip Elliott Bowes Jamaica AKYAZCAN Khir - MAS PTS +2:2 - Win
Loss Khir Akyazlan Azmi Malaysia BOWES Philip - JAM PTS 2:+2 - Loss

1/8 Eliminations - Heat Bout 91

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Bradley Saunders England TAYLOR Anthony - NZL PTS 10:0 - Win
Loss Anthony Taylor New Zealand SAUNDERS Bradley - ENG PTS 0:10 - Loss

1/8 Eliminations - Heat Bout 90

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Yves Ulysse Canada LAWSON Fredrick - GHA PTS 5:4 - Win
Loss Fredrick Lante Lawson Ghana ULYSSE Yves - CAN PTS 4:5 - Loss

1/8 Eliminations - Heat Bout 89

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Manoj Kumar India GAASITE Gomotsang - BOT PTS 5:2 - Win
Loss Gomotsang Gaasite Botswana KUMAR Manoj - IND PTS 2:5 - Loss

1/8 Eliminations - Heat Bout 88

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Black Moses Mathenge Kenya CHIOTCHA Chimwemwe - MAW PTS 7:0 - Win
Loss CM Chiotcha Malawi MATHENGE Blackmoses - KEN PTS 0:7 - Loss

1/8 Eliminations - Heat Bout 87

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Valentino Knowles Bahamas KAOKA Emil - PNG PTS 12:1 - Win
Loss Emil Kaoka Papua New Guinea KNOWLES Valentino - BAH PTS 1:12 - Loss

1/8 Eliminations - Heat Bout 86

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Ikani Falekaono Tonga LEWIS Jahziel - SVG PTS 4:1 - Win
Loss Jahziel Musha Lewis St. Vincent & The Grenadines FALEKAONO Ikani - TON PTS 1:4 - Loss

Qualification - Heat Bout 9

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Yves Ulysse Canada RAHIM Abdur - BAN PTS 6:1 - Win
Loss Abdur Rahim Bangladesh ULYSSE Yves - CAN PTS 1:6 - Loss

Qualification - Heat Bout 8

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Gomotsang Gaasite Botswana MELVILLE Thomas - LCA RSC R1 1:40 - Win
Loss Thomas Melville St. Lucia GAASITE Gomotsang - BOT RSC R1 1:40 - Loss

Qualification - Heat Bout 7

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Manoj Kumar India LASSAYO Daniel - SLE RSC R2 2:49 - Win
Loss Daniel A. Lassayo Sierra Leone KUMAR Manoj - IND RSC R2 2:49 - Loss

Qualification - Heat Bout 6

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Black Moses Mathenge Kenya PETRO Hashim - TAN PTS 5:1 - Win
Loss Hashim Simon Petro Tanzania MATHENGE Blackmoses - KEN PTS 1:5 - Loss

Qualification - Heat Bout 16

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Luke Woods Australia DONNELLY Steven - NIR PTS 10:0 - Win
Loss Steven Donnelly Northern Ireland WOODS Luke - AUS PTS 0:10 - Loss

Qualification - Heat Bout 15

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Richarno Colin Mauritius JENKINS Chris - WAL PTS 7:0 - Win
Loss Christopher x Jenkins Wales COLIN Louis - MRI PTS 0:7 - Loss

Qualification - Heat Bout 14

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Philip Elliott Bowes Jamaica RAJAPAKSHA Indrajith - SRI PTS 5:1 - Win
Loss A. Indrajith Rajapaksha Pransikuge Sri Lanka BOWES Philip - JAM PTS 1:5 - Loss

Qualification - Heat Bout 13

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Khir Akyazlan Azmi Malaysia LAWRENCE Henry - DMA PTS 4:2 - Win
Loss Henry Lawrence Dominica AKYAZCAN Khir - MAS PTS 2:4 - Loss

Qualification - Heat Bout 12

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Bradley Saunders England BOATSWAIN Dominic - GRN RSCH R1 2:12 - Win
Loss Dominic Boatswain Grenada SAUNDERS Bradley - ENG RSCH R1 2:12 - Loss

Qualification - Heat Bout 11

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Anthony Taylor New Zealand MOSHOESHOE Mokhachane - LES PTS 5:2 - Win
Loss Mokhachane Joseph Moshoeshoe Lesotho TAYLOR Anthony - NZL PTS 2:5 - Loss

Qualification - Heat Bout 10

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Fredrick Lante Lawson Ghana GANIYU Muideen - NGR PTS 8:5 - Win
Loss Muideen Alowonle Ganiyu Nigeria LAWSON Fredrick - GHA PTS 5:8 - Loss