Athletes & Results

Boxing 69kg - Men Delhi 2010

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Boxing 69kg - Men Delhi 2010

Final - Heat Bout 213

Position Name Country Opponent Result
1 - Gold Patrick Gallagher Northern Ireland SMITH Callum - ENG PTS 11:6 - Win
2 - Silver Callum Smith England GALLAGHER Patrick - NIR PTS 6:11 - Loss

Bronze Medal

Position Name Country Result
3 - Bronze Carl Hield Bahamas Bronze medal awarded to both semi finalists - Lost in Semi Final
3 - Bronze Dilbag Singh India Bronze medal awarded to both semi finalists - Lost in Semi Final

Semifinals - Heat Bout 197

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Patrick Gallagher Northern Ireland SINGH Dilbag - IND PTS 5:4 - Win
Loss Dilbag Singh India GALLAGHER Patrick - NIR PTS 4:5 - Loss

Semifinals - Heat Bout 196

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Callum Smith England HIELD Carl - BAH PTS 4:3 - Win
Loss Carl Hield Bahamas SMITH Callum - ENG PTS 3:4 - Loss

Quarterfinals - Heat Bout 169

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Dilbag Singh India MOTHIBA Moabi - BOT PTS 11:3 - Win
Loss Moabi Mothiba Botswana SINGH Dilbag - IND PTS 3:11 - Loss

Quarterfinals - Heat Bout 168

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Patrick Gallagher Northern Ireland KASUTO Mujandjae - NAM PTS 7:5 - Win
Loss Mujandjae Kasuto Namibia GALLAGHER Patrick - NIR PTS 5:7 - Loss

Quarterfinals - Heat Bout 167

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Callum Smith England BROWN Aston - SCO PTS 4:0 - Win
Loss Aston Brown Scotland SMITH Callum - ENG PTS 0:4 - Loss

Quarterfinals - Heat Bout 166

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Carl Hield Bahamas ST PIERRE Joseph - MRI PTS 13:1 - Win
Loss Joseph Kennedy St Pierre Mauritius HIELD Carl - BAH PTS 1:13 - Loss

1/8 Eliminations - Heat Bout 109

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Dilbag Singh India PRINCE Aaron - TRI PTS 11:3 - Win
Loss Aaron Prince Trinidad & Tobago SINGH Dilbag - IND PTS 3:11 - Loss

1/8 Eliminations - Heat Bout 108

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Moabi Mothiba Botswana MUMBA Godfrey - ZAM PTS 7:1 - Win
Loss Godfrey Mumba Zambia MOTHIBA Moabi - BOT PTS 1:7 - Loss

1/8 Eliminations - Heat Bout 107

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Patrick Gallagher Northern Ireland BANGALI Suruz - BAN PTS 9:0 - Win
Loss Suruz Bangali Bangali Bangladesh GALLAGHER Patrick - NIR PTS 0:9 - Loss

1/8 Eliminations - Heat Bout 106

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Mujandjae Kasuto Namibia MICHAELIDIS Michalis - CYP PTS 5:3 - Win
Loss Michalis Michaelidis Cyprus KASUTO Mujandjae - NAM PTS 3:5 - Loss

1/8 Eliminations - Heat Bout 105

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Callum Smith England HAMMOND Cameron - AUS PTS 4:2 - Win
Loss Cameron Hammond Australia SMITH Callum - ENG PTS 2:4 - Loss

1/8 Eliminations - Heat Bout 104

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Aston Brown Scotland CLAYTON Custio - CAN PTS 4:1 - Win
Loss Custio Clayton Canada BROWN Aston - SCO PTS 1:4 - Loss

1/8 Eliminations - Heat Bout 103

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Carl Hield Bahamas FARKHAN Muhamad - MAS PTS 7:3 - Win
Loss Muhamad Farkhan Hj Mohd Haron Malaysia HIELD Carl - BAH PTS 3:7 - Loss

1/8 Eliminations - Heat Bout 102

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Joseph Kennedy St Pierre Mauritius KING Keithland – SVG PTS 10:8 - Win
Loss Keithland Joel King St. Vincent & The Grenadines ST PIERRE Joseph – MRI PTS 8:10 - Loss

Qualification - Heat Bout 60

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Aaron Prince Trinidad & Tobago AUGUSTE Miguel - LCA RSC R3 1:24 - Win
Loss Miguel Macgyver Auguste St. Lucia PRINCE Aaron - TRI RSC R3 1:24 - Loss

Qualification - Heat Bout 59

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Dilbag Singh India LATU Viliami - TON PTS 22:4 - Win
Loss Viliami Mahe Latu Tonga SINGH Dilbag - IND PTS 4:22 - Loss

Qualification - Heat Bout 58

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Godfrey Mumba Zambia SHAGOURIE Reece - JAM PTS 3:1 - Win
Loss Reece Roy Shig Shagourie Jamaica MUMBA Godfrey - ZAM PTS 1:3 - Loss

Qualification - Heat Bout 57

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Moabi Mothiba Botswana MOHAMMED Azumah - GHA PTS 11:2 - Win
Loss Azumah Mohammed Ghana MOTHIBA Moabi - BOT PTS 2:11 - Loss

Qualification - Heat Bout 56

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Patrick Gallagher Northern Ireland MULEMA Joseph - CMR PTS 3:0 - Win
Loss Joseph Mulema Cameroon GALLAGHER Patrick - NIR PTS 0:3 - Loss

Qualification - Heat Bout 55

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Suruz Bangali Bangali Bangladesh MUDANNAYAKA Suranga - SRI PTS 9:1 - Win
Loss Suranga Mudannayaka Mudannayaka Mudiyanselage Sri Lanka BANGALI Suruz - BAN PTS 1:9 - Loss

Qualification - Heat Bout 54

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Mujandjae Kasuto Namibia LUSIZI Siphiwe - RSA KO R3 0:46 - Win
Loss Siphiwe Lusizi South Africa KASUTO Mujandjae - NAM KO R3 0:46 - Loss

Qualification - Heat Bout 53

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Michalis Michaelidis Cyprus DEIRERAGEA Joseph - NRU PTS +3:3 - Win
Loss Joseph Deireragea Nauru MICHAELIDIS Michalis - CYP PTS 3:+3 - Loss

Qualification - Heat Bout 52

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Cameron Hammond Australia ADEMUYIWA Kehinde - NGR PTS 7:2 - Win
Loss Kehinde Abeed Ademuyiwa Nigeria HAMMOND Cameron - AUS PTS 2:7 - Loss

Qualification - Heat Bout 51

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Callum Smith England BETERO Ritiati - KIR PTS 5:0 - Win
Loss Ritiati Betero Kiribati SMITH Callum - ENG PTS 0:5 - Loss

Qualification - Heat Bout 50

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Custio Clayton Canada MWAISALENGE Joseph - TAN PTS 5:3 - Win

Qualification - Heat Bout 50

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Loss Joseph Martin Mwaisalenge Tanzania CLAYTON Custio - CAN PTS 3:5 - Loss

Qualification - Heat Bout 49

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Aston Brown Scotland OKWIRI Rayton - KEN PTS 8:3 - Win
Loss Rayton Nduku Okwiri Kenya BROWN Aston - SCO PTS 3:8 - Loss

Qualification - Heat Bout 48

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Carl Hield Bahamas LUCIEN Hubert - DMA RSC R1 1:36 - Win
Loss Hubert Lucien Dominica HIELD Carl - BAH RSC R1 1:36 - Loss

Qualification - Heat Bout 47

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Muhamad Farkhan Hj Mohd Haron Malaysia PANENG Kokole - LES PTS 8:1 - Win
Loss Kokole Jeremia Paneng Lesotho FARKHAN Muhamad - MAS PTS 1:8 - Loss

Qualification - Heat Bout 46

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Joseph Kennedy St Pierre Mauritius EVANS Freddie - WAL PTS +8:8 - Win
Loss Freddie William Evans Wales ST PIERRE Joseph - MRI PTS 8:+8 - Loss

Qualification - Heat Bout 45

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Keithland Joel King St. Vincent & The Grenadines THANKI Steven - MAW KO R2 3:00 - Win
Loss Steven Maliko Thanki Malawi KING Keithland - SVG KO R2 3:00 - Loss