Athletes & Results

Cycling Track Keirin - Men Delhi 2010

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Cycling Track Keirin - Men Delhi 2010

Final

Position Name Country Result
1 - Gold Josiah Ng Onn Lam Malaysia 1
2 - Silver David Daniell England 2
3 - Bronze Simon van Velthooven New Zealand 3
4 Jason Niblett Australia 4
5 Peter Mitchell England 5
6 Mohd Azizulhasni Awang Malaysia REL

Classification 7th to 12th

Position Name Country Result
7 Shane Perkins Australia 7
8 Travis Smith Canada 8
9 Ross Edgar Scotland 9
10 Njisane Phillip Trinidad & Tobago 10
11 Mohd Rizal Tisin Malaysia 11
DNS Bernard Pierre Esterhuizen South Africa DNS

2nd Round - Heat 2

Position Name Country Result
1 Josiah Ng Onn Lam Malaysia Q1
3 Peter Mitchell England Q3
2 Mohd Azizulhasni Awang Malaysia Q2
REL Shane Perkins Australia REL
DNF Ross Edgar Scotland DNF
DNF Bernard Pierre Esterhuizen South Africa DNF

2nd Round - Heat 1

Position Name Country Result
3 David Daniell England Q3
1 Simon van Velthooven New Zealand Q1
2 Jason Niblett Australia Q2
5 Travis Smith Canada 5
4 Njisane Phillip Trinidad & Tobago 4
6 Mohd Rizal Tisin Malaysia 6

Repechage Heats 1 to 3 - Heat 3

Position Name Country Result
2 Travis Smith Canada Q2
1 Ross Edgar Scotland Q1
3 Lewis Oliva Wales 3
4 Prince Herbert Sara Hylen India 4
DSQ Thireef Smart Trinidad & Tobago DSQ

Repechage Heats 1 to 3 - Heat 2

Position Name Country Result
1 Peter Mitchell England Q1
2 Mohd Rizal Tisin Malaysia Q2
3 Haseem McLean Trinidad & Tobago 3
4 Barry Forde Barbados 4
5 Rajesh Chandrasekar India 5

Repechage Heats 1 to 3 - Heat 1

Position Name Country Result
1 Njisane Phillip Trinidad & Tobago Q1
3 Chris Pritchard Scotland 3
4 Kevin Stewart Scotland 4
5 Amrit Singh India 5
2 Bernard Pierre Esterhuizen South Africa Q2

Qualifying Round 1, Heats 1 to 4 - Heat 3

Position Name Country Result
1 David Daniell England Q1
3 Travis Smith Canada 3
4 Mohd Rizal Tisin Malaysia 4
5 Kevin Stewart Scotland 5
7 Rajesh Chandrasekar India 7
6 Thireef Smart Trinidad & Tobago 6

Qualifying Round 1, Heats 1 to 4 - Heat 2

Position Name Country Result
1 Josiah Ng Onn Lam Malaysia Q1
2 Simon van Velthooven New Zealand Q2
2 Jason Niblett Australia Q2
5 Haseem McLean Trinidad & Tobago 5
6 Chris Pritchard Scotland 6
3 Barry Forde Barbados 3
7 Prince Herbert Sara Hylen India 7
4 Bernard Pierre Esterhuizen South Africa 4

Qualifying Round 1, Heats 1 to 4 - Heat 1

Position Name Country Result
6 Peter Mitchell England 6
2 Mohd Azizulhasni Awang Malaysia Q2
1 Shane Perkins Australia Q1
5 Ross Edgar Scotland 5
3 Njisane Phillip Trinidad & Tobago 3
4 Lewis Oliva Wales 4
7 Amrit Singh India 7