Athletes & Results

Cycling Road Road Race - Men Delhi 2010

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Cycling Road Road Race - Men Delhi 2010

Final

Position Name Country Result
1 - Gold Allan Davis Australia 3:49:48
2 - Silver Hayden Roulston New Zealand 3:49:48
3 - Bronze David Millar Scotland 3:49:48
4 Christopher Sutton Australia 3:49:52
5 David McCann Northern Ireland 3:49:59
6 Dominique Rollin Canada 3:50:10
7 Mark Cavendish Isle of Man 3:50:47
8 Gordon McCauley New Zealand 3:50:57
9 Luke Rowe Wales 3:52:37
10 Hans Jacob Bauer New Zealand 3:52:37
11 Zachary Michael Bell Canada 3:52:42
12 Dan Craven Namibia 3:54:08
13 Andy Fenn Scotland 3:54:08
14 Alex Dowsett England 3:54:08
15 Adam Petrie-Armstrong Northern Ireland 3:54:08
16 Erik Hoffmann Namibia 3:54:08
17 Johann Rabie South Africa 3:54:08
18 Paul Esposti Wales 3:54:08
19 William Routley Canada 3:54:11
20 James McLaughlin Guernsey 3:54:11
21 Evan Oliphant Scotland 3:54:36
22 Arnaud Papillon Canada 3:54:36
23 Rhys Lloyd Wales 3:54:36
24 Philip Lavery Northern Ireland 3:54:46
25 Ryan Roth Canada 3:55:05
26 Gregory Lovell Belize 3:55:12
27 Tobyn Scott Horton Guernsey 3:55:12
28 Yannick Lincoln Mauritius 3:55:12
29 Chris Spence Jersey 3:55:15
30 Jay Robert Thomson South Africa 3:55:15
31 Geron Oliver Williams Guyana 3:57:10
32 Darren Matthews Barbados 3:57:10
33 Nathan Byukusenge Rwanda 3:57:10
34 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin Malaysia 3:57:10
35 Emile Abraham Trinidad & Tobago 3:57:10
36 Mohd Harrif Saleh Malaysia 3:57:10
37 Andrew Roche Isle of Man 3:57:10
38 Erick Rowsell England 3:57:10
39 Sean Downey Northern Ireland 3:57:10
40 Robert Owen Hunter South Africa 3:57:10
41 Daryl Impey South Africa 3:57:10
42 Amir Mustafa Rusli Malaysia 3:57:10
43 Dale Appleby Wales 3:57:10
44 Christopher Froome England 3:57:10
45 Simon Yates England 3:57:14
46 Edgar Nissani Arana Belize 4:06:14
47 Josh Gosselin Guernsey 4:06:14
48 Sandeep Kumar India 4:06:14
49 Atul Kumar Singh India 4:06:14
50 Robin Alfred Ovenden Jersey 4:06:14
51 Abraham Ruhumuriza Rwanda 4:06:14
52 Lakshman Wijelath Pedige Sri Lanka 4:06:14
53 Danny Lloyd Laud Anguilla DNF
53 Kris Pradel Anguilla DNF
53 Ronnie Bryan Anguilla DNF
53 benjamin phillip Anguilla DNF
53 claude richardson Anguilla DNF
53 Justin Hodge Anguilla DNF
53 Ken Manassah Jackson Antigua & Barbuda DNF
53 Jyme Bridges Antigua & Barbuda DNF
53 Marvin Augustine Spencer Antigua & Barbuda DNF
53 Omari King Antigua & Barbuda DNF
53 Rohan Dennis Australia DNF
53 Travis Meyer Australia DNF
53 Luke Durbridge Australia DNF
53 Michael Matthews Australia DNF
53 Rowshan Jones Bahamas DNF
53 Laurence Jupp II Bahamas DNF
53 Jairo Campos Belize DNF
53 Byron Pope Belize DNF
53 Brandon Raymond Cattouse Belize DNF
53 Chris Walker Gibraltar DNF
53 Marlon Eustace Williams Guyana DNF
53 Alanzo Nicholas Greaves Guyana DNF
53 Sombir - India DNF
53 Amandeep Singh India DNF
53 Rajesh Chandrasekar India DNF
53 Harpreet Singh India DNF
53 Graeme Ian Hatcher Isle of Man DNF
53 Chris Whorrall Isle of Man DNF
53 Mark Christian Isle of Man DNF
53 Tom Black Isle of Man DNF
53 Marloe Craig Rodman Jamaica DNF
53 Oneil Anthony Samuels Jamaica DNF
53 Richard Rene Tanguy Jersey DNF
53 Paul Ngasike Agorir Kenya DNF
53 Samwel Ekiru Kenya DNF
53 John Njenga Kibunja Kenya DNF
53 Hillary Kiprotich Kenya DNF
53 Ismael Chelang'A Maiyo Kenya DNF
53 Zakayo Nderi Mwai Kenya DNF
53 Missi Kathumba Malawi DNF
53 Leonard Mataya Tsoyo Malawi DNF
53 Anuar Manan Malaysia DNF
53 Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman Malaysia DNF
53 Yusrizal Usoff Malaysia DNF
53 Yolain Calypso Mauritius DNF
53 Jean Charles Pascal Ladaub Mauritius DNF
53 Louis Desire Hugo Caetane Mauritius DNF
53 Marc Ryan New Zealand DNF
53 Clinton Avery New Zealand DNF
53 Samuel Bewley New Zealand DNF
53 Martyn Irvine Northern Ireland DNF
53 Kurt Nahum Maraj St. Lucia DNF
53 Hansel Orano Andrews St. Vincent & The Grenadines DNF
53 Shimano Trevor Bailey St. Vincent & The Grenadines DNF
53 Dominic Stephen Ollivierre St. Vincent & The Grenadines DNF
53 James McCallum Scotland DNF
53 David Lines Scotland DNF
53 Ross Creber Scotland DNF
53 Andy Rose Seychelles DNF
53 Francis Louis Seychelles DNF
53 Moses Sesay Sierra Leone DNF
53 Augustine Sesay Sierra Leone DNF
53 Darren Lill South Africa DNF
53 Christoffel Van Heerden South Africa DNF
53 Dane Nugara Sri Lanka DNF
53 Lakshitha Sandakelum Wedikkaralage Sri Lanka DNF
53 Janaka Hermantha Kumara Sri Lanka DNF
53 David Matovu Kigongo Uganda DNF
53 David Magezi Uganda DNF
53 Sebastian Semakula Kigongo Uganda DNF
53 Achilles Katumba Uganda DNF
53 Leon Matovu Uganda DNF
53 George William Kisenyi Uganda DNF
53 Samuel Harrison Wales DNF
53 Jonathan Mould Wales DNF
53 Niyonshuti Adrien Rwanda DNF
53 Nicodem Habiyambere Rwanda DNF
53 Gasore Hategeka Rwanda DNF