Athletes & Results

Cycling Road Individual Time Trial - Men Delhi 2010

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Cycling Road Individual Time Trial - Men Delhi 2010

Final

Position Name Country Result
1 - Gold David Millar Scotland 47:18.66
2 - Silver Alex Dowsett England 48:13.48
3 - Bronze Luke Durbridge Australia 48:19.22
4 Michael Hutchinson Northern Ireland 49:32.90
5 Christopher Froome England 49:38.83
6 Rohan Dennis Australia 50:21.56
7 Zachary Michael Bell Canada 50:35.42
8 Hans Jacob Bauer New Zealand 50:48.51
9 Jesse Sergent New Zealand 51:34.01
10 Ryan Roth Canada 52:09.53
11 Evan Oliphant Scotland 52:13.12
12 Andrew Roche Isle of Man 52:31.52
13 Gordon McCauley New Zealand 52:32.60
14 Andy Fenn Scotland 52:48.23
15 Jay Robert Thomson South Africa 53:00.28
16 Yannick Lincoln Mauritius 54:17.64
17 James McLaughlin Guernsey 54:55.17
18 Erik Hoffmann Namibia 55:10.91
19 Niyonshuti Adrien Rwanda 55:27.05
20 Robin Alfred Ovenden Jersey 55:36.73
21 Graeme Ian Hatcher Isle of Man 56:13.07
22 Sombir - India 56:34.94
23 Chris Spence Jersey 57:02.64
24 Josh Gosselin Guernsey 57:16.82
25 Byron Pope Belize 57:50.95
26 Julian Bellido Gibraltar 58:01.24
27 Tobyn Scott Horton Guernsey 58:03.74
28 Amandeep Singh India 58:29.45
29 Atul Kumar Singh India 58:32.20
30 Tom Black Isle of Man 58:39.67
31 Richard Rene Tanguy Jersey 59:04.20
32 Chris Walker Gibraltar 59:05.13
33 Marlon Eustace Williams Guyana 59:22.48
34 Jean Charles Pascal Ladaub Mauritius 59:26.50
35 claude richardson Anguilla 59:32.97
36 John Njenga Kibunja Kenya 59:48.32
37 Paul Ngasike Agorir Kenya 59:53.50
38 Edgar Nissani Arana Belize 1:00:16.86
39 Dane Nugara Sri Lanka 1:01:03.27
40 Marvin Augustine Spencer Antigua & Barbuda 1:01:07.32
41 Lee Benjamin Calderon Gibraltar 1:01:17.71
42 Jyme Bridges Antigua & Barbuda 1:01:21.90
43 Hansel Orano Andrews St. Vincent & The Grenadines 1:01:54.62
44 Lakshman Wijelath Pedige Sri Lanka 1:02:03.04
45 Jairo Campos Belize 1:02:06.83
46 Samwel Ekiru Kenya 1:02:13.59
47 Kurt Nahum Maraj St. Lucia 1:02:22.25
48 Kris Pradel Anguilla 1:03:39.73
49 Christopher Bennett Symonds Ghana 1:04:10.89
50 Andy Rose Seychelles 1:04:32.94
51 David Matovu Uganda 1:05:13.64
52 Laurence Jupp II Bahamas 1:06:09.01
53 Ken Manassah Jackson Antigua & Barbuda 1:07:01.60
54 Rowshan Jones Bahamas 1:07:29.82
55 Moses Sesay Sierra Leone 1:08:45.20
56 Missi Kathumba Malawi 1:08:49.44
57 brian richardson Anguilla 1:08:56.99
58 Augustine Sesay Sierra Leone 1:09:53.96
59 Francis Louis Seychelles 1:10:51.42
60 Sebastian Semakula Kigongo Uganda 1:11:23.71
61 Leon Matovu Uganda 1:11:39.11
62 David McCann Northern Ireland DNF
63 Leonard Mataya Tsoyo Malawi DNS
63 Dan Craven Namibia DNS