Athletes & Results

Tennis Singles - Men Delhi 2010

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Tennis Singles - Men Delhi 2010

Final

Position Name Country Opponent Result
1 - Gold Somdev Kishore Devvarman India Greg JONES (AUS) 2-0 - Win
2 - Silver Greg Jones Australia Somdev Kishore DEVVARMAN (IND) 0-2 - Loss

3rd and 4th

Position Name Country Opponent Result
3 - Bronze Matt Ebden Australia Peter LUCZAK (AUS) 2-0 - Win
4 Peter Luczak Australia Matt EBDEN (AUS) 0-2 - Loss

Semi Final

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Loss Somdev Kishore Devvarman India Matt EBDEN (AUS) 0-2 - Loss
Win Greg Jones Australia Peter LUCZAK (AUS) 2-1 - Win
Win Matt Ebden Australia Somdev Kishore DEVVARMAN (IND) 2-0 - Win
Loss Peter Luczak Australia Greg JONES (AUS) 1-2 - Loss

Quarter Final

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Somdev Kishore Devvarman India Rubin STATHAM (NZL) 2-0 - Win
Win Greg Jones Australia James WARD (ENG) 2-0 - Win
Win Matt Ebden Australia Joshua GOODALL (ENG) 2-1 - Win
Win Peter Luczak Australia Joshua MILTON (WAL) 2-1 - Win
Loss James Ward England Greg JONES (AUS) 0-2 - Loss
Loss Rubin Statham New Zealand Somdev Kishore DEVVARMAN (IND) 0-2 - Loss
Loss Joshua Goodall England Matt EBDEN (AUS) 1-2 - Loss
Loss Joshua Milton Wales Peter LUCZAK (AUS) 1-2 - Loss

Second Round

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Matt Ebden Australia Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (PAK) 2-0 - Win
Loss Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi Pakistan Matt EBDEN (AUS) 0-2 - Loss

Second Round

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Somdev Kishore Devvarman India Ruchika Amresh JAYAWICKREME (SRI) 2-0 - Win
Win Greg Jones Australia Harshana Dinuka GODAMANNA 2-0 - Win
Win Peter Luczak Australia Rohan Machanda BOPANNA (IND) 2-0 - Win
Win Rubin Statham New Zealand Colin FLEMING (SCO) 1-0 - Win
Win James Ward England Jamie MURRAY (SCO) 2-0 - Win
Win Joshua Goodall England Marvin ROLLE (BAH) 2-0 - Win
Win Joshua Milton Wales Ross HUTCHINS (WAL) 2-0 - Win
Loss Colin Fleming Scotland Rubin STATHAM 0-1 Ret - Loss
Loss Marvin Rolle Bahamas Joshua GOODALL (ENG) 0-2 - Loss
Loss Ross Hutchins England Joshua MILTON (WAL) 0-2 - Loss
Loss Rohan Machanda Bopanna India Peter LUCZAK (AUS) 0-2 - Loss
Loss Jamie Murray Scotland James WARD (ENG) 0-2 - Loss
Loss Harshana Dinuka Godamanna Sri Lanka Greg JONES (AUS) 0-2 - Loss
Loss Amresh Jayawickreme Sri Lanka Somdev Kishore DEVVARMAN (IND) 0-2 - Loss

First Round

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Rubin Statham New Zealand Haydn LEWIS (BAR) 2-0 - Win
Loss Haydn Lewis Barbados Rubin STATHAM (NZL) 0-2 - Loss

First Round

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Somdev Kishore Devvarman India Devin MULLINGS (BAH) 2-0 - Win
Win Matt Ebden Australia Patrick OGIER (GGY) 2-0 - Win
Win Ross Hutchins England Aqeel KHAN (PAK) 2-0 - Win
Win Jamie Murray Scotland Rodney CAREY (BAH) 2-0 - Win
Win Harshana Dinuka Godamanna Sri Lanka Kamil PATEL (MRI) 2-0 - Win
Win Marvin Rolle Bahamas Thangarajah DINESHKANTHAN (SRI) 2-1 - Win
Win Colin Fleming Scotland Christopher James LEWIS (WAL) 2-1 - Win
Loss Rodney Carey Bahamas Jamie MURRAY (SCO) 0-2 - Loss
Loss Devin Mullings Bahamas Somdev Kishore DEVVARMAN (IND) 0-2 - Loss
Loss Patrick Ogier Guernsey Matt EBDEN (AUS) 0-2 - Loss
Loss K Patel Mauritius Harshana Dinuka GODAMANNA (SRI) 0-2 - Loss
Loss Aqeel Khan Pakistan Ross HUTCHINS (ENG) 0-2 - Loss
Loss Thangarajah Dineshkanthan Sri Lanka Marvin ROLLE (BAH) 1-2 - Loss
Loss Christopher James Lewis Wales Colin FLEMING (SCO) 1-2 - Loss

First Round

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Peter Luczak Australia Darian KING (BAR) 2-0 - Win
Loss Darian King Barbados Peter LUCZAK (AUS) 0-2 - Loss

First Round

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Greg Jones Australia Gavin MANDERS (BER) 2-0 - Win
Win James Ward England Michael PATRICK LEONG (SOL) 2-0 - Win
Win Joshua Goodall England Alberton RICHELIEU (LCA) 2-0 - Win
Win Joshua Milton Wales Francis MWANGI (KEN) 2-0 - Win
Win Rohan Machanda Bopanna India Robert BUYINZA (UGA) 2-0 - Win
Win Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi Pakistan Duncan MUGABE (UGA) 2-0 - Win
Win Amresh Jayawickreme Sri Lanka David THOMAS (BER) 2-0 - Win
Loss Gavin Manders Bermuda Greg JONES (AUS) 0-2 - Loss
Loss David Thomas Bermuda Amresh JAYAWICKREME (SRI) 0-2 - Loss
Loss Francis Mwangi Kenya Joshua MILTON (WAL) 0-2 - Loss
Loss Alberton Richelieu St. Lucia Joshua GOODALL (ENG) 0-2 - Loss
Loss Michael Patrick Leong Solomon Islands James WARD (ENG) 0-2 - Loss
Loss Duncan Mugabe Uganda Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (PAK) 0-2 - Loss
Loss Robert Buyinza Uganda Bopanna Rohan (IND) 0-2 - Loss