Athletes & Results

Cycling Track Scratch Race - Men Delhi 2010

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Cycling Track Scratch Race - Men Delhi 2010

Final

Position Name Country Result
1 - Gold Cameron Meyer Australia 1
2 - Silver Michael Freiberg Australia 2
3 - Bronze Zachary Michael Bell Canada 3
4 Marc Ryan New Zealand 4
5 Evan Oliphant Scotland 5
6 Jack Bobridge Australia DNF
7 Darren Matthews Barbados DNF
8 George Atkins England DNF
9 Simon Yates England DNF
10 Rajendra Kumar Bishnoi India DNF
11 Chris Whorrall Isle of Man DNF
12 Mark Christian Isle of Man DNF
13 Marloe Craig Rodman Jamaica DNF
14 Mohammad Akmal Amrun Malaysia DNF
15 Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman Malaysia DNF
15 Mohd Harrif Saleh Malaysia DNF
17 Martyn Irvine Northern Ireland DNF
18 Shane Archbold New Zealand DNF
19 Christoffel Van Heerden South Africa DNF
20 Dean Sean Edwards South Africa DNF
21 Jay Robert Thomson South Africa DNF
22 Emile Abraham Trinidad & Tobago DNF
23 Jonathan Mould Wales DNF

Qualifying Heats 1 and 2 - Heat 2

Position Name Country Result
1 Michael Freiberg Australia 1
11 Evan Oliphant Scotland 11
3 Jack Bobridge Australia 3
9 George Atkins England 9
10 Simon Yates England 10
2 Mark Christian Isle of Man 2
13 Oneil Anthony Samuels Jamaica 13
14 Adam Petrie-Armstrong Northern Ireland 14
5 Mohammad Akmal Amrun Malaysia 5
15 Sean Downey Northern Ireland 15
7 Mohd Harrif Saleh Malaysia 7
16 Rajesh Chandrasekar India 16
DNS Luke Rowe Wales DNS
4 Shane Archbold New Zealand 4
12 Christoffel Van Heerden South Africa 12
6 Jay Robert Thomson South Africa 6
8 Emile Abraham Trinidad & Tobago 8
DNF Alanzo Nicholas Greaves Guyana DNF

Qualifying Heats 1 and 2 - Heat 1

Position Name Country Result
2 Cameron Meyer Australia 2
1 Zachary Michael Bell Canada 1
4 Marc Ryan New Zealand 4
6 Samuel Harrison Wales 6
12 Darren Matthews Barbados 12
10 Rajendra Kumar Bishnoi India 10
7 Chris Whorrall Isle of Man 7
11 Marloe Craig Rodman Jamaica 11
13 Aaron Gate New Zealand 13
14 James McCallum Scotland 14
15 Erick Rowsell England 15
5 Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman Malaysia 5
16 David Lines Scotland 16
9 Martyn Irvine Northern Ireland 9
DNF Geron Oliver Williams Guyana DNF
DNF Sarpreet Singh India DNF
3 Dean Sean Edwards South Africa 3
8 Jonathan Mould Wales 8