Athletes & Results

Archery Recurve Bow Individual - Men Delhi 2010

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Archery Recurve Bow Individual - Men Delhi 2010

Final

Position Name Country Opponent Result
1 - Gold Rahul Banerjee India CAN-Jason LYON 6-5 - Win
2 - Silver Jason Lyon Canada IND-Rahul BANERJEE 5-6 - Loss

3rd and 4th

Position Name Country Opponent Result
3 - Bronze Jayanta Talukdar India AUS-Matthew GRAY 6-4 - Win
4 Matthew Gray Australia IND-Jayanta TALUKDAR 4-6 - Loss

Semi Final

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Rahul Banerjee India AUS-Matthew GRAY 6-5 - Win
Win Jason Lyon Canada IND-Jayanta TALUKDAR 6-0 - Win
Loss Jayanta Talukdar India CAN-Jason LYON 0-6 - Loss
Loss Matthew Gray Australia IND-Rahul BANERJEE 5-6 - Loss

Quarter Final

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Rahul Banerjee India AUS-Mathew MASONWELLS 6-5 - Win
Win Jason Lyon Canada ENG-Laurence GODFREY 7-3 - Win
Win Jayanta Talukdar India ENG-Simon TERRY 6-2 - Win
Win Matthew Gray Australia MAS-Cheng CHU SIAN 6-4 - Win
Loss Simon Terry England IND-Jayanta TALUKDAR 2-6 - Loss
Loss Laurence Godfrey England CAN-Jason LYON 3-7 - Loss
Loss Cheng Chu Sian Malaysia AUS-Matthew GRAY 4-6 - Loss
Loss Mathew Masonwells Australia IND-Rahul BANERJEE 5-6 - Loss

Eiminations 1/8

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Rahul Banerjee India BAN - Shiek Sojeb 4-0 - Win
Win Jason Lyon Canada SCO - James Alexander Laing 4-2 - Win
Win Jayanta Talukdar India CYP-Constantinos CHRISTODOULOU 5-1 - Win
Win Matthew Gray Australia CAN - Crispin Duenas 4-0 - Win
Win Laurence Godfrey England ENG - Alan James Wills 4-0 - Win
Win Cheng Chu Sian Malaysia IND - Tarundeep Rai 4-0 - Win
Win Mathew Masonwells Australia MAS - Muhammad Izzudin Abdual Rahim 4-2 - Win
Win Simon Terry England BAN - Md Emdadul Haque Milon 4-2 - Win
Loss Shiek Sojeb Bangladesh IND - Rahul Banerjee 0-4 - Loss
Loss Crispin Duenas Canada AUS - Matthew Scott Gray 0-4 - Loss
Loss Alan Wills England ENG - Larry Godfrey 0-4 - Loss
Loss Tarundeep Rai India MAS - Chu Sian Cheng 0-4 - Loss
Loss Constantinos Christodoulou Cyprus IND - Jayanta Talukdar 1-5 - Loss
Loss Md. Emdadul Haque Milon Bangladesh ENG - Simon Duncan Terry 2-4 - Loss
Loss Muhammad Izzuddin Abdul Rahim Malaysia AUS - Mathew Masonwells 2-4 - Loss
Loss James Laing Scotland CAN - Jason Lyon 2-4 - Loss

Elininations 1/16

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Rahul Banerjee India Coward - JEY 4-0 - Win
Win Jason Lyon Canada Babet - MRI 4-0 - Win
Win Jayanta Talukdar India Loizou - CYP 4-0 - Win
Win Matthew Gray Australia Liyana Mudiyansel - SRI 4-2 - Win
Win Mathew Masonwells Australia McGibbon - NIR 4-0 - Win
Win Laurence Godfrey England Forrester - SCO 4-0 - Win
Win Cheng Chu Sian Malaysia Perera - SRI 4-0 - Win
Win Simon Terry England El Helali - CYP 4-2 - Win
Win Alan Wills England MacDonald - CAN 4-0 - Win
Win Tarundeep Rai India Watson - NIR 4-0 - Win
Win Muhammad Izzuddin Abdul Rahim Malaysia Needham - SCO 4-0 - Win
Win Shiek Sojeb Bangladesh Nesbitt - NIR 4-2 - Win
Win Crispin Duenas Canada Rajasinghe - SRI 4-2 - Win
Win James Laing Scotland Worth - AUS 4-2 - Win
Win Md. Emdadul Haque Milon Bangladesh Zia - BAN 4-3 - Win
Win Constantinos Christodoulou Cyprus Ibrahim Putra - MAS 4-3 - Win
Loss N. Sangeeth Senevirathne Liyana Mudiyanselage Sri Lanka Gray - AUS 2-4 - Loss
Loss Hugh MacDonald Canada Willis - ENG 0-4 - Loss
Loss Konstantinos Loizou Cyprus Talukdar - IND 0-4 - Loss
Loss Michael Coward Jersey Banerjee - IND 0-4 - Loss
Loss Jean Marie Cliff Babet Mauritius Lyon - CAN 0-4 - Loss
Loss Ian McGibbon Northern Ireland Masonwells - AUS 0-4 - Loss
Loss Karl Watson Northern Ireland Rai - IND 0-4 - Loss
Loss Mark Forrester Scotland Godfrey - ENG 0-4 - Loss
Loss Simon Needham Scotland Abdul Rahim - MAS 0-4 - Loss
Loss Hewa Kankanamge Indranath Perera Sri Lanka Cheung - MAS 0-4 - Loss
Loss Taylor Worth Australia James Alexander Laing 2-4 - Loss
Loss Mimis El Helali Cyprus Terry - ENG 2-4 - Loss
Loss Mark Nesbitt Northern Ireland Sojeb - BAN 2-4 - Loss
Loss Lakmal Chaminda Rajasinghe Sri Lanka Duenas - CAN 2-4 - Loss
Loss Ziaul Hoq Zia Bangladesh Milon - BAN 3-4 - Loss
Loss Arif Farhan Ibrahim Putra Malaysia Christodoulou - CYP 3-4 - Loss

Elininations 1/32

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Bye Rahul Banerjee India Bye Bye
Bye Jason Lyon Canada Bye Bye
Bye Jayanta Talukdar India Bye Bye
Bye Matthew Gray Australia Bye Bye
Bye Mathew Masonwells Australia Bye Bye
Bye Simon Terry England Bye Bye
Bye Laurence Godfrey England Bye Bye
Bye Cheng Chu Sian Malaysia Bye Bye
Bye Md. Emdadul Haque Milon Bangladesh Bye Bye
Bye Shiek Sojeb Bangladesh Bye Bye
Bye Crispin Duenas Canada Bye Bye
Bye Constantinos Christodoulou Cyprus Bye Bye
Bye Alan Wills England Bye Bye
Bye Tarundeep Rai India Bye Bye
Bye Muhammad Izzuddin Abdul Rahim Malaysia Bye Bye
Bye James Laing Scotland Bye Bye
Bye N. Sangeeth Senevirathne Liyana Mudiyanselage Sri Lanka Bye Bye
Win Konstantinos Loizou Cyprus Muaausa Joseph Walter 4-0 - Win
Win Jean Marie Cliff Babet Mauritius Amber Oudhay Omkar Bali 4-0 - Win
Win Mark Forrester Scotland Siosifa Moala Taumoepeau 4-0 - Win
Win Hewa Kankanamge Indranath Perera Sri Lanka Wasim Ahmad Yacoob 4-0 - Win
Win Lakmal Chaminda Rajasinghe Sri Lanka Peter Calisias Bwire 4-0 - Win
Win Michael Coward Jersey Pascal David Olivier 4-2 - Win
Bye Taylor Worth Australia Bye Bye
Bye Ziaul Hoq Zia Bangladesh Bye Bye
Bye Hugh MacDonald Canada Bye Bye
Bye Mimis El Helali Cyprus Bye Bye
Bye Arif Farhan Ibrahim Putra Malaysia Bye Bye
Bye Ian McGibbon Northern Ireland Bye Bye
Bye Karl Watson Northern Ireland Bye Bye
Bye Mark Nesbitt Northern Ireland Bye Bye
Bye Simon Needham Scotland Bye Bye
Loss Amber Oudhay Omkar Bali Kenya Jean Marie Cliff BABET 0-4 - Loss
Loss Wasim Ahmad Yacoob Mauritius Hewa Kankanamge Indranath PERERA 0-4 - Loss
Loss Muaausa Joseph Walter Samoa Konstantinos LOIZOU 0-4 - Loss
Loss Siosifa Moala Taumoepeau Tonga Mark FORRESTER 0-4 - Loss
Loss Peter Calisias Bwire Uganda Lakmal Chaminda RAJASINGHE 0-4 - Loss
Loss Pascal David Olivier Mauritius Michael COWARD 2-4 - Loss

Qualifying FITA 70m Round

Position Name Country Result
1 Rahul Banerjee India 679
3 Jason Lyon Canada 674
2 Jayanta Talukdar India 676
12 Matthew Gray Australia 649
9 Mathew Masonwells Australia 655
7 Simon Terry England 660
6 Laurence Godfrey England 661
4 Cheng Chu Sian Malaysia 674
19 James Laing Scotland 633
16 Shiek Sojeb Bangladesh 641
15 Constantinos Christodoulou Cyprus 642
13 Tarundeep Rai India 647
11 Alan Wills England 650
10 Md. Emdadul Haque Milon Bangladesh 651
8 Muhammad Izzuddin Abdul Rahim Malaysia 660
5 Crispin Duenas Canada 663
21 N. Sangeeth Senevirathne Liyana Mudiyanselage Sri Lanka 631
34 Konstantinos Loizou Cyprus 558
32 Michael Coward Jersey 578
30 Jean Marie Cliff Babet Mauritius 592
29 Hewa Kankanamge Indranath Perera Sri Lanka 602
28 Lakmal Chaminda Rajasinghe Sri Lanka 606
27 Mark Forrester Scotland 607
26 Mimis El Helali Cyprus 619
24 Ian McGibbon Northern Ireland 624
25 Simon Needham Scotland 624
23 Ziaul Hoq Zia Bangladesh 627
22 Hugh MacDonald Canada 631
20 Karl Watson Northern Ireland 632
18 Arif Farhan Ibrahim Putra Malaysia 637
17 Mark Nesbitt Northern Ireland 640
14 Taylor Worth Australia 646
38 Siosifa Moala Taumoepeau Tonga 434
37 Peter Calisias Bwire Uganda 441
36 Wasim Ahmad Yacoob Mauritius 523
35 Amber Oudhay Omkar Bali Kenya 546
33 Pascal David Olivier Mauritius 571
31 Muaausa Joseph Walter Samoa 581