Athletes & Results

Archery Compound Bow Individual - Men Delhi 2010

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Archery Compound Bow Individual - Men Delhi 2010

Final

Position Name Country Opponent Result
1 - Gold Duncan Busby England ENG-Christopher WHITE 6-2 - Win
2 - Silver Christopher White England ENG-Duncan BUSBY 2-6 - Loss

3rd and 4th

Position Name Country Opponent Result
3 - Bronze Septimus Holtzhausen Cilliers South Africa NZL - Shaun TEASDALE 7-3 - Win
4 Shaun Teasdale New Zealand RSA - Septimus Holtzhausen CILLIERS 3-7 - Loss

Semi Final

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Duncan Busby England NZL-Anthony WADDICK 6-2 - Win
Win Christopher White England RSA-Septimus Holtzhausen CILLIERS 6-4 - Win
Loss Septimus Holtzhausen Cilliers South Africa ENG-Christopher WHITE 4-6 - Loss
Loss Shaun Teasdale New Zealand ENG-Duncan BUSBY 2-6 - Loss

Quarter Final

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Duncan Busby England AUS-Robert TIMMS 7-3 - Win
Win Christopher White England WAL-Tapani KALMARU 6-2 - Win
Win Septimus Holtzhausen Cilliers South Africa RSA-Jacobus Ignatius DE WET 6-5 - Win
Win Shaun Teasdale New Zealand NAM-Johannes Francois GROBLER 6-0 - Win
Loss Jacobus Ignatius de Wet South Africa RSA-Septimus Holtzhausen CILLIERS 5-6 - Loss
Loss Robert Timms Australia ENG-Duncan BUSBY 3-7 - Loss
Loss Tapani Kalmaru Wales ENG-Christopher WHITE 2-6 - Loss
Loss Johannes Francois Grobler Namibia NZL-Shaun TEASDALE 0-6 - Loss

Eiminations 1/8

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Duncan Busby England NZL-Anthony WADDICK 4-0 - Win
Win Christopher White England ENG-Liam GRIMWOOD 4-0 - Win
Win Septimus Holtzhausen Cilliers South Africa IND-Jignas CHITTIBOMMA 4-0 - Win
Win Shaun Teasdale New Zealand CAN-Michael SCHLEPPE 4-0 - Win
Win Jacobus Ignatius de Wet South Africa AUS-Pat COGHLAN 4-3 - Win
Win Robert Timms Australia CAN-Andrew FAGAN 4-2 - Win
Win Tapani Kalmaru Wales AUS-Clint FREEMAN 4-2 - Win
Win Johannes Francois Grobler Namibia NZL-Stephen CLIFTON 4-2 - Win
Loss Michael Schleppe Canada NZL-Shaun TEASDALE 0-4 - Loss
Loss Liam Grimwood England ENG-Christopher WHITE 0-4 - Loss
Loss Jignas Chittibomma India RSA-Septimus Holtzhausen CILLIERS 0-4 - Loss
Loss Anthony Waddick New Zealand ENG-Duncan BUSBY 0-4 - Loss
Loss Clint Freeman Australia WAL-Tapani KALMARU 2-4 - Loss
Loss Andrew Fagan Canada AUS-Robert TIMMS 2-4 - Loss
Loss Stephen Clifton New Zealand NAM-Johannes Francois GROBLER 2-4 - Loss
Loss Pat Coghlan Australia RSA-Jacobus Ignatius DE WET 3-4 - Loss

Eliminations 1/16

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Duncan Busby England MAS-Hon Keong LANG 4-0 - Win
Win Christopher White England MRI-Jules Frederick CORNET 4-0 - Win
Win Septimus Holtzhausen Cilliers South Africa WAL-Geraint THOMAS 4-3 - Win
Win Shaun Teasdale New Zealand BAN-Abul Kashem MAMUN 4-0 - Win
Win Jacobus Ignatius de Wet South Africa NAM-Ben VAN WYK 4-0 - Win
Loss Robert Timms Australia CAN-Nathan CAMERON 0-4 - Loss
Win Tapani Kalmaru Wales TRI-Rakesh SOOKOO 4-0 - Win
Win Johannes Francois Grobler Namibia NIR-Stuart WILSON 4-2 - Win
Win Pat Coghlan Australia NAM-Dirk BOCKMUHL 4-0 - Win
Win Andrew Fagan Canada TRI-George VIRE 4-0 - Win
Win Michael Schleppe Canada SCO-Kyle DODS 4-0 - Win
Win Stephen Clifton New Zealand NFK-Jonno SNELL 4-0 - Win
Win Clint Freeman Australia RSA-Nico BENADE 4-2 - Win
Win Liam Grimwood England SCO-Tim KEPPIE 4-2 - Win
Win Jignas Chittibomma India SCO-Alistair WHITTINGHAM 4-2 - Win
Win Anthony Waddick New Zealand IND-Chinna Raju SRITHER 4-3 - Win
Loss Abul Kashem Mamun Bangladesh NZL-Shaun TEASDALE 0-4 - Loss
Loss Hon Keong Lang Malaysia ENG-Duncan BUSBY 0-4 - Loss
Loss Jules Frederick Cornet Mauritius ENG-Christopher WHITE 0-4 - Loss
Loss Dirk Bockmuhl Namibia AUS-Pat COGHLAN 0-4 - Loss
Loss Ben Van Wyk Namibia RSA-Jacobus Ignatius DE WET 0-4 - Loss
Loss Jonno Snell Norfolk Island NZL-Stephen CLIFTON 0-4 - Loss
Loss Kyle Dods Scotland CAN-Michael SCHLEPPE 0-4 - Loss
Loss Rakesh Sookoo Trinidad & Tobago WAL-Tapani KALMARU 0-4 - Loss
Loss George Vire Trinidad & Tobago CAN-Andrew FAGAN 0-4 - Loss
Loss Stuart Wilson Northern Ireland NAM-Johannes Francois GROBLER 2-4 - Loss
Loss Tim Keppie Scotland ENG-Liam GRIMWOOD 2-4 - Loss
Loss Alistair Whittingham Scotland IND-Jignas CHITTIBOMMA 2-4 - Loss
Loss Nico Benade South Africa AUS-Clint FREEMAN 2-4 - Loss
Loss Chinna Raju Srither India NZL-Anthony WADDICK 3-4 - Loss
Loss Geraint Thomas Wales RSA-Septimus Holtzhausen CILLIERS 3-4 - Loss
Win Nathan Cameron Canada AUS-Robert TIMMS 4-0 - Win

Elininations 1/32

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Bye Duncan Busby England Bye Bye
Bye Christopher White England Bye Bye
Bye Septimus Holtzhausen Cilliers South Africa Bye Bye
Bye Shaun Teasdale New Zealand Bye Bye
Bye Jacobus Ignatius de Wet South Africa Bye Bye
Bye Robert Timms Australia Bye Bye
Bye Tapani Kalmaru Wales Bye Bye
Bye Johannes Francois Grobler Namibia Bye Bye
Win Clint Freeman Australia NFK-Robert KEMP 4-0 - Win
Win Jignas Chittibomma India BAN-Mohammad Samsu UDDIN 4-0 - Win
Bye Pat Coghlan Australia Bye Bye
Bye Andrew Fagan Canada Bye Bye
Bye Michael Schleppe Canada Bye Bye
Bye Liam Grimwood England Bye Bye
Bye Stephen Clifton New Zealand Bye Bye
Bye Anthony Waddick New Zealand Bye Bye
Win Nathan Cameron Canada NFK-Michael GRAHAM 4-0 - Win
Win Chinna Raju Srither India CYP-Dimitris VASILEIOU 4-0 - Win
Win Dirk Bockmuhl Namibia CYP-Christodoulos PROTOPAPAS 4-0 - Win
Win Ben Van Wyk Namibia BAN-Mohammad Sajjad HOSSAIN 4-0 - Win
Win Stuart Wilson Northern Ireland KEN-Shamsher SINGH 4-0 - Win
Win Kyle Dods Scotland IOM-Adrian BRUCE 4-0 - Win
Win George Vire Trinidad & Tobago CYP-Marios PERDIKOS 4-0 - Win
Win Geraint Thomas Wales TRI-Hasmath ALI 4-0 - Win
Win Abul Kashem Mamun Bangladesh WAL-Andrew ROSE 4-2 - Win
Win Jules Frederick Cornet Mauritius IND-Ritul CHATTERJEE 4-2 - Win
Win Tim Keppie Scotland MAS-MUHAMMAD ZAKI MAHAZAN 4-2 - Win
Win Rakesh Sookoo Trinidad & Tobago NIR-Robert HALL 4-3 - Win
Win Hon Keong Lang Malaysia MAS-Mohd Kaharuddin ASHAH 5-1 - Win
Win Jonno Snell Norfolk Island NIR-Darrel WILSON 5-1 - Win
Bye Alistair Whittingham Scotland Bye Bye
Bye Nico Benade South Africa Bye Bye
Loss Mohammad Sajjad Hossain Bangladesh NAM-Ben VAN WYK 0-4 - Loss
Loss Mohammad Samsu Uddin Bangladesh IND-Jignas CHITTIBOMMA 0-4 - Loss
Loss Marios Perdikos Cyprus TRI-George VIRE 0-4 - Loss
Loss Christodoulos Protopapas Cyprus NAM-Dirk BOCKMUHL 0-4 - Loss
Loss Dimitris Vasileiou Cyprus IND-Chinna Raju SRITHER 0-4 - Loss
Loss Adrian Bruce Isle of Man SCO-Kyle DODS 0-4 - Loss
Loss Shamsher Singh Kenya NIR-Stuart WILSON 0-4 - Loss
Loss Michael Graham Norfolk Island CAN-Nathan CAMERON 0-4 - Loss
Loss Robert Kemp Norfolk Island AUS-Clint FREEMAN 0-4 - Loss
Loss Hasmath Ali Trinidad & Tobago WAL-Geraint THOMAS 0-4 - Loss
Loss Mohd Kaharuddin Ashah Malaysia MAS-Hon Keong LANG 1-5 - Loss
Loss Darrel Wilson Northern Ireland NFK-Jonno SNELL 1-5 - Loss
Loss Ritul Chatterjee India MRI-Jules Frederick CORNET 2-4 - Loss
Loss MUHAMMAD ZAKI MAHAZAN Malaysia SCO-Tim KEPPIE 2-4 - Loss
Loss Andrew Rose Wales BAN-Abul Kashem MAMUN 2-4 - Loss
Loss Robert Hall Northern Ireland TRI-Rakesh SOOKOO 3-4 - Loss

Qualifying FITA 70m Round

Position Name Country Result
2 Duncan Busby England 703
12 Christopher White England 696
1 Septimus Holtzhausen Cilliers South Africa 704
6 Shaun Teasdale New Zealand 699
8 Jacobus Ignatius de Wet South Africa 699
10 Robert Timms Australia 697
4 Tapani Kalmaru Wales 701
14 Johannes Francois Grobler Namibia 694
20 Clint Freeman Australia 688
17 Jignas Chittibomma India 693
15 Anthony Waddick New Zealand 694
11 Michael Schleppe Canada 696
9 Pat Coghlan Australia 698
7 Andrew Fagan Canada 699
5 Liam Grimwood England 700
3 Stephen Clifton New Zealand 702
44 Jules Frederick Cornet Mauritius 630
37 Tim Keppie Scotland 668
36 Rakesh Sookoo Trinidad & Tobago 671
35 Jonno Snell Norfolk Island 672
33 Geraint Thomas Wales 676
31 Hon Keong Lang Malaysia 677
27 Abul Kashem Mamun Bangladesh 681
24 Dirk Bockmuhl Namibia 683
25 Ben Van Wyk Namibia 683
26 George Vire Trinidad & Tobago 683
23 Nathan Cameron Canada 684
22 Kyle Dods Scotland 684
19 Stuart Wilson Northern Ireland 690
18 Chinna Raju Srither India 691
16 Alistair Whittingham Scotland 693
13 Nico Benade South Africa 695
48 Mohammad Samsu Uddin Bangladesh 504
47 Dimitris Vasileiou Cyprus 596
46 Shamsher Singh Kenya 622
45 Robert Kemp Norfolk Island 626
43 Adrian Bruce Isle of Man 634
42 Michael Graham Norfolk Island 638
41 Christodoulos Protopapas Cyprus 649
40 Mohammad Sajjad Hossain Bangladesh 653
39 Marios Perdikos Cyprus 663
38 Andrew Rose Wales 667
34 Mohd Kaharuddin Ashah Malaysia 673
30 Darrel Wilson Northern Ireland 677
32 Hasmath Ali Trinidad & Tobago 677
29 Robert Hall Northern Ireland 679
28 MUHAMMAD ZAKI MAHAZAN Malaysia 680
21 Ritul Chatterjee India 685

Position Name Country Result
Shaun Teasdale New Zealand
Stephen Clifton New Zealand
Anthony Waddick New Zealand