Athletes & Results

Archery Compound Bow Individual - Women Delhi 2010

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Archery Compound Bow Individual - Women Delhi 2010

Final

Position Name Country Opponent Result
1 - Gold Nicky Hunt England CAN-Doris JONES 6-4 - Win
2 - Silver Doris Jones Canada ENG-Nicky HUNT 4-6 - Loss

3rd and 4th

Position Name Country Opponent Result
3 - Bronze Cassie McCall Australia AUS-Fiona HYDE 7 - 3 - Win
4 Fiona Hyde Australia AUS-Cassie MCCALL 3 - 7 - Loss

Semi Final

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Nicky Hunt England AUS-Fiona HYDE 6-2 - Win
Win Doris Jones Canada AUS-Cassie MCCALL 7-3 - Win
Loss Cassie McCall Australia CAN-Doris JONES 3-7 - Loss
Loss Fiona Hyde Australia ENG-Nicky HUNT 2-6 - Loss

Quarter Final

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Nicky Hunt England MAS-Fatin Nurfatehah MAT SALLEH 6-2 - Win
Win Doris Jones Canada WAL-Janette HOWELLS 6-0 - Win
Win Cassie McCall Australia SCO-Tracey MCGOWAN 6-4 - Win
Win Fiona Hyde Australia ENG-Danielle BROWN 14-6 - Win
Loss Danielle Brown England AUS-Fiona HYDE 6-14 - Loss
Loss Tracey McGowan Scotland AUS-Cassie MCCALL 4-6 - Loss
Loss Fatin Nurfatehah Mat Salleh Malaysia ENG-Nicky HUNT 2-6 - Loss
Loss Janette Howells Wales CAN-Doris JONES 0-6 - Loss

Eliminations 1/8

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Nicky Hunt England IND-Gagandeep KAUR 4-2 - Win
Win Doris Jones Canada AUS-Bec DARBY 4-0 - Win
Win Cassie McCall Australia NZL-Elizabeth Anne MITCHELL 4-0 - Win
Win Fiona Hyde Australia MAS-Nor Rizah ISHAK 4-0 - Win
Win Danielle Brown England SCO-Claudine JENNINGS 4-2 - Win
Win Tracey McGowan Scotland NZL-Tracey MCGOWAN 4-2 - Win
Win Fatin Nurfatehah Mat Salleh Malaysia CAN-Ashley WALLACE 4-2 - Win
Win Janette Howells Wales JEY-Lucy O' SULLIVAN 4-0 - Win
Loss Bec Darby Australia CAN-Doris JONES 0-4 - Loss
Loss Lucy O' Sullivan Jersey WAL-Janette HOWELLS 0-4 - Loss
Loss Nor Rizah Ishak Malaysia AUS-Fiona HYDE 0-4 - Loss
Loss Elizabeth Anne Mitchell New Zealand AUS-Cassie MCCALL 0-4 - Loss
Loss Ashley Wallace Canada MAS-Fatin Nurfatehah MAT SALLEH 2-4 - Loss
Loss Gagandeep Kaur India ENG-Nicky HUNT 2-4 - Loss
Loss Stephanie Croskery New Zealand SCO-Tracey MCGOWAN 2-4 - Loss
Loss Claudine Jennings Scotland ENG-Danielle BROWN 2-4 - Loss

Eliminations 1/16

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Nicky Hunt England CYP-Maria DIKOMITI 4-0 - Win
Win Doris Jones Canada NFK-Jo SNELL 4-0 - Win
Win Cassie McCall Australia IOM-Aalin GEORGE 5-1 - Win
Win Fiona Hyde Australia WAL-Jeanette HOWELLS 4-0 - Win
Win Danielle Brown England NZL-Amanda MCGREGOR 4-0 - Win
Win Tracey McGowan Scotland IOM-Sarah RIGBY 4-0 - Win
Win Fatin Nurfatehah Mat Salleh Malaysia NIR-Emma PARKER 4-0 - Win
Win Janette Howells Wales CAN-Camille BOUFFARD-DEMERS 4-3 - Win
Win Bec Darby Australia IND-Jhano HANSDAH 4-0 - Win
Win Ashley Wallace Canada SCO-Susan MAITLAND 4-0 - Win
Win Nor Rizah Ishak Malaysia WAL-Tracey Beatrice ANDERSON 4-0 - Win
Win Stephanie Croskery New Zealand IND-Bheigyabati CHANU 4-0 - Win
Win Elizabeth Anne Mitchell New Zealand ENG-Nichola SIMPSON 4-0 - Win
Win Claudine Jennings Scotland NFK-Rosa FORD 4-0 - Win
Win Gagandeep Kaur India RSA-Jorina COETZEE 5-1 - Win
Win Lucy O' Sullivan Jersey MAS-Saritha CHAM NONG 5-1 - Win
Loss Maria Dikomiti Cyprus ENG-Nicky HUNT 0-4 - Loss
Loss Nichola Simpson England NZL-Elizabeth Anne MITCHELL 0-4 - Loss
Loss Bheigyabati Chanu India NZL-Stephanie CROSKERY 0-4 - Loss
Loss Jhano Hansdah India AUS-Bec DARBY 0-4 - Loss
Loss Sarah Rigby Isle of Man SCO-Tracey MCGOWAN 0-4 - Loss
Loss Amanda McGregor New Zealand ENG-Danielle BROWN 0-4 - Loss
Loss Rosa Ford Norfolk Island SCO-Claudine JENNINGS 0-4 - Loss
Loss Jo Snell Norfolk Island CAN-Doris JONES 0-4 - Loss
Loss Emma Parker Northern Ireland MAS-Fatin Nurfatehah MAT SALLEH 0-4 - Loss
Loss Susan Maitland Scotland CAN-Ashley WALLACE 0-4 - Loss
Loss Jeanette Howells Wales AUS-Fiona HYDE 0-4 - Loss
Loss Tracey Beatrice Anderson Wales MAS-Nor Rizah ISHAK 0-4 - Loss
Loss Aalin George Isle of Man AUS-Cassie MCCALL 1-5 - Loss
Loss Saritha Cham Nong Malaysia JEY-Lucy O' SULLIVAN 1-5 - Loss
Loss Jorina Coetzee South Africa IND-Gagandeep KAUR 1-5 - Loss
Loss Camille Bouffard-Demers Canada WAL-Janette HOWELLS 3-4 - Loss

Qualifying FITA 70m Round

Position Name Country Result
2 Nicky Hunt England 697
1 Doris Jones Canada 698
13 Cassie McCall Australia 676
6 Fiona Hyde Australia 686
14 Danielle Brown England 676
5 Tracey McGowan Scotland 687
10 Fatin Nurfatehah Mat Salleh Malaysia 681
24 Janette Howells Wales 661
29 Elizabeth Anne Mitchell New Zealand 655
22 Nor Rizah Ishak Malaysia 666
16 Bec Darby Australia 674
15 Gagandeep Kaur India 675
12 Stephanie Croskery New Zealand 679
8 Lucy O' Sullivan Jersey 683
7 Ashley Wallace Canada 686
3 Claudine Jennings Scotland 692
32 Jo Snell Norfolk Island 637
31 Maria Dikomiti Cyprus 644
30 Rosa Ford Norfolk Island 644
28 Sarah Rigby Isle of Man 658
27 Jeanette Howells Wales 658
26 Susan Maitland Scotland 659
25 Saritha Cham Nong Malaysia 660
23 Emma Parker Northern Ireland 663
21 Bheigyabati Chanu India 667
20 Aalin George Isle of Man 670
19 Amanda McGregor New Zealand 671
18 Jorina Coetzee South Africa 672
17 Jhano Hansdah India 674
11 Tracey Beatrice Anderson Wales 680
9 Camille Bouffard-Demers Canada 681
4 Nichola Simpson England 689

Position Name Country Result
Stephanie Croskery New Zealand
Elizabeth Anne Mitchell New Zealand
Amanda McGregor New Zealand