Athletes & Results

Wrestling Greco-Roman 96kg - Men Delhi 2010

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Wrestling Greco-Roman 96kg - Men Delhi 2010

Final

Position Name Country Opponent Result Note
1 - Gold Anil Kumar India AUS - FKIRI Hassene 6-0 - Win

Repechage Semifinals

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Kakoma Hugues Bella-Lufu South Africa NIR - MONTGOMERY Mark 14-0 - Win

Bronze Final

Position Name Country Opponent Result
2 - Silver Kakoma Hugues Bella-Lufu South Africa CAN - FEUNEKES Eric 2-0 - Win
3 - Bronze Eric Feunekes Canada RSA - BELLA-LUFU Kakoma Hugues 0-2 - Loss

Repechage Semifinals

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Eric Feunekes Canada NZL - BELKIN Samuel 5-0 - Win
Loss Samuel Belkin New Zealand CAN - FEUNEKES Eric 0-5 - Loss

Quarterfinal - Repechage

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Samuel Belkin New Zealand SOL - MASE Teibana 8-0 - Win

Repechage Semifinals

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Loss Mark Montgomery Northern Ireland RSA - BELLA-LUFU Kakoma Hugue 0-14 - Loss

Quarterfinal - Repechage

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Loss Teibana Teisalili Mase Solomon Islands NZL - BELKIN Samuel 0-8 - Loss

Final

Position Name Country Opponent Result Note
- Hassene Fkiri Australia IND - KUMAR Anil 0-6 - DSQ Loss by disqualification; had silver medal retracted

Semifinals

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Anil Kumar India RSA - BELLA-LUFU Kakoma Hugues 3-1 - Win
Loss Kakoma Hugues Bella-Lufu South Africa IND - KUMAR Anil 1-3 - Loss
Loss Eric Feunekes Canada AUS - FKIRI Hassene 0-3 - Loss
Win Hassene Fkiri Australia CAN - FEUNEKES Eric 3-0 - Win

Quarterfinal

Position Name Country Opponent Result Note
Win Anil Kumar India NIR - MONTGOMERY Mark 13-0 - Win

Qualification

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Bye Anil Kumar India Bye Bye
Bye Kakoma Hugues Bella-Lufu South Africa Bye Bye

Quarterfinal

Position Name Country Opponent Result Note
Win Kakoma Hugues Bella-Lufu South Africa CYP - PIERI Andreas WBF R2 - Win 2-0, 5-0

Qualification

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Bye Eric Feunekes Canada Bye Bye

Quarterfinal

Position Name Country Opponent Result Note
Win Eric Feunekes Canada PAK - UMAR Muhammad WBF R3 - Win 4-0, 0-1, 3-0
Loss Samuel Belkin New Zealand AUS - FKIRI Hassene 1-3 - Loss

Qualification

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Bye Samuel Belkin New Zealand Bye Bye

Quarterfinal

Position Name Country Opponent Result Note
Loss Mark Montgomery Northern Ireland IND - KUMAR Anil 0-13 - Loss

Qualification

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Bye Mark Montgomery Northern Ireland Bye Bye
Loss Teibana Teisalili Mase Solomon Islands AUS - FKIRI Hassene 4-18 - Loss
Bye Muhammad Umar Pakistan Bye Bye

Quarterfinal

Position Name Country Opponent Result Note
Loss Muhammad Umar Pakistan CAN - FEUNEKES Eric LBF R3 - Loss

Qualification

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Bye Andreas Pieri Cyprus Bye Bye

Quarterfinal

Position Name Country Opponent Result Note
Loss Andreas Pieri Cyprus RSA - BELLA-LUFU Kakoma Hugues LBF R3 - Loss

Qualification

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Hassene Fkiri Australia SOL - MASE Teibana 18-4 - Win

Quarterfinal

Position Name Country Opponent Result Note
Win Hassene Fkiri Australia NZL - BELKIN Samuel 3-1 - Win