Athletes & Results

Boxing under 49kg - Men Delhi 2010

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Boxing under 49kg - Men Delhi 2010

Final - Heat Bout 210

Position Name Country Opponent Result
1 - Gold Patrick Barnes Northern Ireland UUTONI Jafet - NAM PTS 8:4 - Win
2 - Silver Jafet Uutoni Namibia BARNES Paddy - NIR PTS 4:8 - Loss

Bronze Medal

Position Name Country Result
3 - Bronze Amandeep Singh India Bronze medal awarded to both semi finalists - Lost in Semi Final
3 - Bronze Muhammad Waseem Pakistan Bronze medal awarded to both semi finalists - Lost in Semi Final

Semifinals - Heat Bout 191

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Patrick Barnes Northern Ireland SINGH Amandeep - IND PTS 5:0 - Win
Loss Amandeep Singh India BARNES Paddy - NIR PTS 0:5 - Loss

Semifinals - Heat Bout 190

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Jafet Uutoni Namibia WASEEM Muhammad - PAK PTS 10:1 - Win
Loss Muhammad Waseem Pakistan UUTONI Jafet - NAM PTS 1:10 - Loss

Quarterfinals - Heat Bout 129

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Amandeep Singh India FUAD Muhamad - MAS PTS 7:1 - Win
Loss Muhamad Fuad Mohd Redzuan Malaysia SINGH Amandeep - IND PTS 1:7 - Loss

Quarterfinals - Heat Bout 128

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Patrick Barnes Northern Ireland MOLONEY Andrew - AUS PTS 5:3 - Win
Loss Andrew Moloney Australia BARNES Paddy - NIR PTS 3:5 - Loss

Quarterfinals - Heat Bout 127

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Muhammad Waseem Pakistan MICAH Duke - GHA PTS 4:2 - Win
Loss Duke Akueteh Micah Ghana WASEEM Muhammad - PAK PTS 2:4 - Loss

Quarterfinals - Heat Bout 126

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Jafet Uutoni Namibia LAVIGILANTE Jason - MRI PTS 5:0 - Win
Loss Jason Olliver Lavigilante Mauritius UUTONI Jafet - NAM PTS 0:5 - Loss

1/8 Eliminations - Heat Bout 68

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Amandeep Singh India MATUSI Haziza - RWA PTS 4:0 - Win
Loss Lebogang Gift Pilane South Africa MICAH Duke - GHA PTS 4:6 - Loss

1/8 Eliminations - Heat Bout 67

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Muhamad Fuad Mohd Redzuan Malaysia MOGAJANE Bathusi - BOT PTS 4:2 - Win
Loss Bathusi Mogajane Botswana FUAD Muhamad - MAS PTS 2:4 - Loss

1/8 Eliminations - Heat Bout 66

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Patrick Barnes Northern Ireland BUTCHER Iain - SCO PTS 4:2 - Win
Loss Iain Butcher Scotland BARNES Paddy - NIR PTS 2:4 - Loss

1/8 Eliminations - Heat Bout 65

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Andrew Moloney Australia KAVA Paul - SOL RSCI R1 15:1 - Win
Loss Paul Kava Solomon Islands MOLONEY Andrew - AUS RSCI R1 15:1 - Loss

1/8 Eliminations - Heat Bout 64

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Duke Akueteh Micah Ghana PILANE Lebogang - RSA PTS 6:4 - Win
Loss Haziza Matusi Rwanda SINGH Amandeep - IND PTS 0:4 - Loss

1/8 Eliminations - Heat Bout 63

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Muhammad Waseem Pakistan TENNAKOON Chaminda - SRI PTS 11:5 - Win
Loss T.M.C. Tennakoon Sri Lanka WASEEM Muhammad - PAK PTS 5:11 - Loss

1/8 Eliminations - Heat Bout 62

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Jason Olliver Lavigilante Mauritius KATANGA Christopher - ZAM PTS 6:3 - Win
Loss Christopher Katanga Zambia LAVIGILANTE Jason - MRI PTS 3:6 - Loss

1/8 Eliminations - Heat Bout 61

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Jafet Uutoni Namibia MAGAIVA Lui - PNG PTS 14:3 - Win
Loss Lui Magaiva Papua New Guinea UUTONI Jafet - NAM PTS 3:14 - Loss

Qualification - Heat Bout 1

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Amandeep Singh India WARUI Peter - KEN PTS 6:2 - Win

Qualification - Heat Bout 1

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Loss Peter Mungai Warui Kenya SINGH Amandeep - IND PTS 2:6 - Loss