Athletes & Results

Tennis Doubles - Mixed Delhi 2010

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Tennis Doubles - Mixed Delhi 2010

Doubles - Mixed - Finals

Position Country Opponent Result
1 - Gold Scotland HANLEY/RODIONOVA -AUS 2-1 - Win
2 - Silver Australia FLEMING/RAE - SCO 1-2 - Loss

Doubles - Mixed - 3rd & 4th

Position Country Opponent Result
3 - Bronze England HUTCHINS/SMITH - ENG 2-1 - Win
4 England SKUPSKI/BORWELL - ENG 1-2 - Loss

Semi Final

Position Country Opponent Result
Win Scotland HUTCHINS/SMITH (ENG) 2-1 - Win
Win Australia ENG - SKUPSKI/BORWELL 2-1 - Win
Loss England AUS - HANLEY/RODIONOVA 1-2 - Loss
Loss England FLEMING/RAE (SCO) 1-2 - Loss

Semi Final

Position Country Opponent Result
Win Scotland PAES/MIRZA (IND) 2-0 - Win
Win Australia SKUPSKI/BORWELL (ENG) 2-1 - Win
Loss England HANLEY/RODIONOVA (AUS) 1-2 - Loss
Loss India FLEMING/RAE (SCO) 0-2 - Loss

Quarterfinals

Position Country Opponent Result
Win Scotland PAES/MIRZA (IND) 2-0 - Win
Loss India FLEMING/RAE (SCO) 0-2 - Loss

Quarter Final

Position Country Opponent Result
Win England OGIER/WATSON (GGY) 2-0 - Win
Win England PATEL/GHOSH (MRI) 2-0 - Win
Loss Guernsey SKUPSKI/BORWELL (ENG) 0-2 - Loss
Loss Mauritius HUTCHINS/SMITH (ENG) 0-2 - Loss

Quarter Final

Position Country Opponent Result
Win Australia MURRAY/BROWN 2-0 - Win
Loss Scotland HANLEY/RODIONOVA (AUS) 0-2 - Loss

First Round

Position Country Opponent Result
Win Scotland EBDEN/PEERS (AUS) 2-1 - Win
Win England ERAKOVIC/STATHAM (NZL) 2-0 - Win
Win England LAMBERT/THOMAS (BER) 2-0 - Win
Win India ROHEMAN/RICHELIEU (LCA) 2-0 - Win
Win Scotland MUGABE/NANFUKA (UGA) 2-0 - Win
Loss New Zealand SKUPSKI/BORWELL (ENG) 0-2 - Loss
Loss Uganda MURRAY/BROWN (SCO) 0-2 - Loss
Loss St. Lucia PAES/MIRZA (IND) 0-2 - Loss
Loss Bermuda HUTCHINS/SMITH (ENG) 0-2 - Loss
Loss Australia FLEMING/RAE (SCO) 1-2 - Loss

First Round

Position Country Opponent Result
Win Australia BOPANNA/SANJEEV (IND) 2-1 - Win
Win Mauritius GODAMANNA/MUTTIAH (SRI) 2-0 - Win
Win Guernsey ROLLE/RUSSELL (BAH) 2-1 - Win
Loss Sri Lanka PATEL/GHOSH (MRI) 0-2 - Loss
Loss Bahamas OGIER/WATSON (GGY) 1-2 - Loss
Loss India HANLEY/RODIONOVA (AUS) 1-2 - Loss