Athletes & Results

Canada Glasgow 2014

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Canada Glasgow 2014

Sport / Event Athlete / Team Result
Athletics
10000m - Men Mohammed Ahmed 28:02.96
10000m - Men Cameron Levins 27:56.23
100m - Men Jared Connaughton 10.47
100m - Men Aaron Brown 10.17
100m - Men Dontae Richards-Kwok 10.42
100m - Women Khamica Bingham 11.37
100m - Women Shai-Anne Davis 11.52
100m - Women Crystal Emmanuel 11.43
100m Hurdles - Women Angela Whyte 13.02
100m Hurdles - Women Phylicia George 13.66
1500m - Women Nicole Sifuentes 4:10.48
1500m - Women Kate Van Buskirk 4:09.41
1500m Para Sport Wheelchair - Men Robert Joshua Cassidy 3:27.34
1500m Para Sport Wheelchair - Men Alexandre Dupont 3:23.62
1500m Para Sport Wheelchair - Women Diane Roy 3:59.55
200m - Men Gavin Smellie 20.55
200m - Men Andre De Grasse 20.73
200m - Men Brendon Rodney 20.89
200m - Women Kimberly Hyacinthe 23.11
200m - Women Shai-Anne Davis 23.48
200m - Women Crystal Emmanuel 23.46
3000m Steeplechase - Men Taylor Milne DQ
3000m Steeplechase - Men Matthew Hughes 8:21.88
3000m Steeplechase - Men Chris Winter 8:29.83
4 x 100m Relay - Men Canada DNF
4 x 100m Relay - Women Canada 43.33
4 x 400m Relay - Men Canada DQ
4 x 400m Relay - Women Canada 3:32.45
400m - Men Daundre Barnaby 46.28
400m - Men Philip Osei 47.16
400m - Men Michael Robertson 47.30
400m - Women Fawn Dorr 55.33
400m - Women Audrey Jean-Baptiste 53.61
400m Hurdles - Women Noelle Montcalm 56.74
400m Hurdles - Women Chanice Taylor-Chase DNF
5000m - Men Mohammed Ahmed 13:18.88 (PB)
5000m - Women Jessica O'Connell 15:45.33
800m - Men Brandon McBride DQ
800m - Women Karine Belleau-Beliveau 2:03.98
800m - Women Melissa Bishop 2:02.61
800m - Women Jessica Smith 2:04.42
Decathlon - Men Damian Warner 4:45.43
Discus Throw - Women Julie Labonté 52.30
Hammer Throw - Men James Steacy 74.16
Hammer Throw - Women Sultana Frizell 71.97 (GR)
Heptathlon - Women Jessica Zelinka 2:11.54
Heptathlon - Women Brianne Lee Theisen-Eaton 2:11.46
High Jump - Men Michael Mason 2.25
High Jump - Men Derek Drouin 2.31
Javelin Throw - Women Elizabeth Gleadle 60.69
Long Jump - Women Christabel Nettey 6.49
Marathon - Women Lanni Marchant 2:31:14
Pole Vault - Men Shawnacy Barber 5.45
Pole Vault - Women Alysha Newman 3.80
Shot Put - Men Timothy Nedow 20.59
Shot Put - Men Justin Rodhe NM
Shot Put - Women Julie Labonté 17.58
Badminton
Doubles - Men Canada 0-2
Doubles - Men Canada 0-2
Doubles - Mixed Canada 0-2
Doubles - Mixed Canada 0-2
Doubles - Mixed Canada 0-2
Doubles - Women Canada 0-2
Singles - Men Andrew D'Souza 0-2
Singles - Women Michelle Li 2-0
Singles - Women Rachel Honderich 0-2
Team Event - Mixed Canada 1-3
Boxing
51kg - Women Mandy Bujold 0-3
60kg - Men David Gauthier 0-3
64kg - Men Movladdin (Arthur ) Biyarslanov 1-2
69kg - Men Custio Clayton 0-3
75kg - Men Brody Robert Stephen Blair -
75kg - Women Ariane Fortin 0-0
91kg - Men Samir El Mais 2-1
Cycling Mountain Bike
Cross Country - Men Max Plaxton 1:38:49
Cross Country - Men Raphael GAGNE 1:43:03
Cross Country - Women Catharine Pendrel 1:39:29
Cross Country - Women Emily Batty 1:40:39
Cycling Road
Individual Time Trial - Men Zachary Michael Bell 52:15.38
Individual Time Trial - Men Svein Tuft 48:33.24
Individual Time Trial - Women Leah Kirchmann 49:05.24
Individual Time Trial - Women Laura Brown 46:35.77
Individual Time Trial - Women Jasmin Glaesser 44:12.64
Road Race - Men Zachary Michael Bell DNF
Road Race - Men Svein Tuft DNF
Road Race - Men Nicholas HAMILTON DNF
Road Race - Men Will ROUTLEY DNF
Road Race - Men Rémi PELLETIER-ROY DNF
Road Race - Men Ed Veal DNF
Road Race - Women Leah Kirchmann 2:44:12
Road Race - Women Laura Brown DNF
Road Race - Women Stephanie Roorda DNF
Road Race - Women Jasmin Glaesser 2:51:00
Cycling Track
1km Time Trial - Men Vincent De Haitre 1:03.317
3000m Individual Pursuit - Women Laura Brown 3:40.035
3000m Individual Pursuit - Women Stephanie Roorda 3:42.924
3000m Individual Pursuit - Women Jasmin Glaesser 3:40.050
4000m Individual Pursuit - Men Rémi PELLETIER-ROY 4:28.525
4000m Individual Pursuit - Men Ed Veal 4:33.775
4000m Team Pursuit - Men Canada OVL
Keirin - Men Joseph Veloce 2
Keirin - Men Hugo BARRETTE 11.166
Keirin - Men Vincent De Haitre 3
Points Race - Men Zachary Michael Bell 45
Points Race - Men Aidan CAVES DNF
Points Race - Men Rémi PELLETIER-ROY DNF
Points Race - Women Laura Brown 6
Points Race - Women Stephanie Roorda 1
Points Race - Women Jasmin Glaesser 28
Scratch Race - Men Zachary Michael Bell 10
Scratch Race - Men Aidan CAVES DNF
Scratch Race - Men Rémi PELLETIER-ROY 3
Scratch Race - Women Laura Brown 18
Scratch Race - Women Stephanie Roorda 16
Scratch Race - Women Jasmin Glaesser 10
Sprint - Men Joseph Veloce 10.428
Sprint - Men Hugo BARRETTE 10.316
Sprint - Men Vincent De Haitre 10.411
Team Sprint - Men Canada 45.054
Diving
10m Platform - Men Maxim Bouchard 399.20
10m Platform - Men Vincent Riendeau 429.25
10m Platform - Women Roseline Filion 361.80
10m Platform - Women Meaghan Benfeito 372.65
10m Platform - Women Carol-Ann Ware 320.80
10m Platform Synchronised - Men Canada 384.30
10m Platform Synchronised - Women Canada 310.65
1m Springboard - Men Riley Jacob Mccormick 374.10
1m Springboard - Men François Imbeau-Dulac 326.70
1m Springboard - Men Cody Yano 327.90
1m Springboard - Women Jennifer Abel 287.25
1m Springboard - Women Pamela Lina Ware 265.10
1m Springboard - Women Emma Friesen 249.40
3m Springboard - Men Riley Jacob Mccormick 413.40
3m Springboard - Men François Imbeau-Dulac 402.70
3m Springboard - Men Cody Yano 375.85
3m Springboard - Women Jennifer Abel 324.70
3m Springboard - Women Pamela Lina Ware 308.10
3m Springboard - Women Emma Friesen 194.40 R
3m Springboard Synchronised - Men Canada 345.78
3m Springboard Synchronised - Women Canada 295.65
Gymnastics Artistic
Beam - Women Elsabeth Ann Black 14.900
Beam - Women Isabela Onyshko 12.666
Floor - Men Nathan Gafuik 12.833
Floor - Men Anderson Loran 14.333 R1
Floor - Men Kevin Lytwyn 13.733
Floor - Men Scott Morgan 15.133
Floor - Women Elsabeth Ann Black 13.666
Floor - Women Stefanie Merkle 13.433
Horizontal Bar - Men Anderson Loran 11.866
Horizontal Bar - Men Kevin Lytwyn 14.866
Individual All-Around - Women Elsabeth Ann Black 54.157
Individual All-Around - Women Maegan Chant 52.032
Individual All-Around - Women Isabela Onyshko 52.565
Parallel Bars - Men Zachary Clay 11.800
Parallel Bars - Men Kevin Lytwyn 14.033
Pommel Horse - Men Anderson Loran 13.600
Rings - Men Kevin Lytwyn 14.800
Rings - Men Scott Morgan 15.100
Team Competition - Men Canada 252.078
Team Competition - Women Canada 159.563
Uneven Bars - Women Elsabeth Ann Black 13.700
Vault - Men Scott Morgan 14.733
Vault - Women Elsabeth Ann Black 14.433
Vault - Women Maegan Chant 14.233
Gymnastics Rhythmic
Ball - Women Patricia Bezzoubenko 15.250
Ball - Women Maria Kitkarska 12.800
Clubs - Women Patricia Bezzoubenko 15.350
Clubs - Women Maria Kitkarska 14.000
Group All-Around - Women Canada 141.450
Hoop - Women Patricia Bezzoubenko 14.800
Individual All-Around - Women Patricia Bezzoubenko
Individual All-Around - Women Maria Kitkarska
Ribbon - Women Patricia Bezzoubenko 13.800
Ribbon - Women Maria Kitkarska 13.375
Hockey
Hockey - Men Canada 3-7
Hockey - Women Canada 2-2
Judo
52kg - Women Audree Francis-Methot 0s2-100s1
57kg - Women Jessika Klimkait 0s1-100s1
63kg - Women Beatrice Valois-Fortier 0s1-100
66kg - Men Antoine Bouchard 0-100s2
70kg - Women Alix Renaud-Roy 100-0
70kg - Women Monika Burgess 0s2-0s1
78kg - Women Ana Laura Portuondo Isasi 100-0
81kg - Men Louis Krieber-Gagnon 0-100s1
81kg - Men Jonah Burt 100-0s1
over 100kg - Men Martin Rygielski 0s2-100s1
over 78kg - Women Sophie Vaillancourt 0s2-10s2
Lawn Bowls
Fours - Men Canada 10-16
Fours - Women Canada 14-13
Pairs - Men Canada 15-22
Pairs - Women Canada 13-14
Para-Sport B2/B3 Mixed Pairs Canada 10-20
Singles - Men Ryan Bester 9-21
Singles - Women Kelly McKerihen 21-13
Triples - Men Canada 16-13
Triples - Women Canada 12-23
Rugby Sevens
Rugby Sevens - Men Canada 50-7
Shooting
10m Air Pistol - Men Allan Harding 560
10m Air Pistol - Women Dorothy Ludwig 177.2
10m Air Pistol - Women Lynda Kiejko 134.6
10m Air Rifle - Women Monica Fyfe 411.4
10m Air Rifle - Women Aerial Arthur 403.1
25m Rapid Fire Pistol - Men Metodi Igorov 15
25m Sport Pistol - Women Dorothy Ludwig 275
25m Sport Pistol - Women Lynda Kiejko 272
50m Free Pistol - Men Mark Hynes 527
50m Rifle Prone - Men Wynn Payne 609.2
Double Trap - Men Paul Ian Shaw 121
Double Trap - Women Susan Marie Nattrass 72
Double Trap - Women Cynthia Barbara Meyer 91
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open James Paton 397
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open Desmond Vamplew 371
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open Canada 592-54v
Skeet - Men Jason Caswell 46
Trap - Men Paul Ian Shaw 66
Trap - Men Ian Drew Shaw 63
Trap - Women Susan Marie Nattrass 65
Trap - Women Cynthia Barbara Meyer 57
Squash
Doubles - Mixed Canada 0-2
Singles - Men Shawn Delierre 3-1
Singles - Women Samantha Cornett 0-3
Swimming
100m Backstroke - Men Russell Wood 54.56
100m Backstroke - Women Sinead Russell 1:00.27
100m Backstroke - Women Hilary Caldwell 1:00.77
100m Backstroke - Women Brooklynn Snodgrass 1:00.58
100m Breaststroke - Men Richard Funk 1:00.75
100m Breaststroke - Women Martha McCabe 1:09.63
100m Breaststroke - Women Tera Van Beilen 1:08.58
100m Breaststroke - Women Kierra Smith 1:08.83
100m Breaststroke Para Sport SB9 - Women Katarina Roxon 1:23.95
100m Breaststroke Para Sport SB9 - Women Aurelie Rivard 1:22.30
100m Butterfly - Men Coleman Allen 53.63
100m Butterfly - Men Evan White 53.54
100m Butterfly - Men Gamal Assaad 54.40
100m Butterfly - Women Audrey Lacroix 58.78
100m Butterfly - Women Katerine Savard 57.40 (GR)
100m Freestyle - Men Yuri Kisil 49.27
100m Freestyle - Women Victoria Poon 55.15
100m Freestyle - Women Sandrine Mainville 55.15
100m Freestyle - Women Alyson Ackman 55.47
100m Freestyle Para Sport S8 - Women Morgan Bird 1:10.07
1500m Freestyle - Men Ryan Cochrane 14:44.03
1500m Freestyle - Men William Brothers 15:22.92
200m Backstroke - Men Russell Wood 1:59.32
200m Backstroke - Women Sinead Russell 2:12.61
200m Backstroke - Women Genevieve Cantin 2:10.91
200m Backstroke - Women Hilary Caldwell 2:08.55
200m Breaststroke - Men Richard Funk 2:12.56
200m Breaststroke - Men Evan White 2:15.86
200m Breaststroke - Women Martha McCabe 2:25.46
200m Breaststroke - Women Tera Van Beilen 2:28.40
200m Breaststroke - Women Kierra Smith 2:25.40
200m Butterfly - Men Evan White 2:00.96
200m Butterfly - Men Gamal Assaad 2:02.60
200m Butterfly - Women Audrey Lacroix 2:07.61
200m Butterfly - Women Katerine Savard 2:12.81
200m Butterfly - Women Emily Overholt 2:15.83
200m Freestyle - Men Ryan Cochrane 1:49.28
200m Freestyle - Men Coleman Allen 1:50.31
200m Freestyle - Women Samantha Cheverton 1:57.79
200m Freestyle - Women Brittany MacLean 1:57.20
200m Freestyle - Women Alyson Ackman 1:59.86
200m Individual Medley - Men Luke Reilly 2:03.10
200m Individual Medley - Men Evan White 2:01.28
200m Individual Medley - Women Marni Oldershaw 2:15.66
200m Individual Medley - Women Sydney Pickrem 2:14.91
200m Individual Medley - Women Erika Seltenreich-Hodgson 2:11.76
200m Individual Medley Para Sport SM10 - Women Katarina Roxon 2:43.19
200m Individual Medley Para Sport SM10 - Women Aurelie Rivard 2:32.09
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Men Canada 3:19.68
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women Canada 3:40.00
4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men Canada 3:36.61
4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women Canada 4:00.57
4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women Canada 7:51.67
400m Freestyle - Men Ryan Cochrane 3:43.46
400m Freestyle - Men William Brothers 3:54.89
400m Freestyle - Women Samantha Cheverton 4:09.85
400m Freestyle - Women Brittany MacLean 4:06.53
400m Freestyle - Women Tabitha Baumann 4:16.02
400m Individual Medley - Men William Brothers 4:22.61
400m Individual Medley - Men Luke Reilly 4:19.72
400m Individual Medley - Women Marni Oldershaw 4:46.26
400m Individual Medley - Women Emily Overholt 4:37.89
400m Individual Medley - Women Erika Seltenreich-Hodgson 4:36.88
50m Backstroke - Men Russell Wood 25.55
50m Backstroke - Women Hilary Caldwell 29.37
50m Backstroke - Women Brooklynn Snodgrass 27.97
50m Breaststroke - Men Richard Funk 28.21
50m Breaststroke - Women Tera Van Beilen 31.22
50m Butterfly - Men Coleman Allen 24.25
50m Butterfly - Men Gamal Assaad 24.75
50m Butterfly - Women Katerine Savard 26.27
50m Butterfly - Women Sandrine Mainville 26.64
50m Butterfly - Women Michelle Williams 27.04
50m Freestyle - Men Yuri Kisil 22.57
50m Freestyle - Women Victoria Poon 25.29
50m Freestyle - Women Sandrine Mainville 25.76
50m Freestyle - Women Michelle Williams 25.45
800m Freestyle - Women Brittany MacLean 8:20.91
800m Freestyle - Women Tabitha Baumann 8:44.94
Table Tennis
Doubles - Men Canada 1-3
Doubles - Mixed Canada 0-3
Doubles - Mixed Canada 2-3
Doubles - Mixed Canada 2-3
Doubles - Women Canada 3-2
Singles - Men Andre Ho 1-4
Singles - Men Pierre-Luc Thériault 0-4
Singles - Men Zhen Wang 2-4
Singles - Women Anqi Luo 2-4
Singles - Women Mo Zhang 1-4
Singles - Women Betty Guo 0-4
Team - Men Canada 1-3
Team - Women Canada 0-3
Triathlon
Individual - Men Kyle Jones 1:52:15
Individual - Men Andrew Yorke 1:50:40
Individual - Men Matt Sharpe 1:56:56
Individual - Women Sarah-Anne Brault DNF
Individual - Women Ellen Pennock DNF
Individual - Women Kirsten Sweetland 1:59:01
Team Relay - Mixed Canada 1:14:17.00
Weightlifting
+105kg - Men George Kobaladze 400 (400kg Total, 229kg Clean & Jerk) (GR)
+105kg - Men Parminder Singh Phangura 341
53kg - Women Jessica Ruel 167
58kg - Women Isabelle Després 179
58kg - Women Marie-Julie Malboeuf 182
69kg - Men Francis Luna-Grenier 292
69kg - Men Nicolas Vachon 250
69kg - Women Marie-Josée Arès-Pilon 214
69kg - Women Kristel Ngarlem 201
75kg - Women Marie-Ève Beauchemin-Nadeau 250 (250kg Total, 140kg Clean & Jerk) (GR)
77kg - Men Jean-Marc Beland 295
85kg - Men Pascal Plamondon 333
85kg - Men Darryl Conrad 298
94kg - Men David Samayoa 321
Wrestling Freestyle
125kg - Men Korey Jarvis 3-1
48kg - Women Jasmine Mian 4-1
53kg - Women Jillian Gallays 5-0
55kg - Women Brittanee Laverdure 1-3
58kg - Women Braxton stone 5-0
61kg - Men David Tremblay 4-1
61kg - Men Michael Asselstine 1-3
63kg - Women Danielle Lappage 3-0
65kg - Men Jevon Balfour 0-4
69kg - Women Dorothy Yeats 4-0
74kg - Men Chris Laverick 1-4
75kg - Women Erica Wiebe 15
86kg - Men Tamerlan Tagziev 4-1
97kg - Men Arjun Gill 3-1