Athletes & Results

England Silver Medals Glasgow 2014

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

England Silver Medals Glasgow 2014

Sport / Event Athlete / Team Result
Athletics
100m - Men Adam Gemili 10.10
100m Hurdles - Women Tiffany Porter 12.80
110m Hurdles - Men William Sharman 13.36
1500m - Women Laura Weightman 4:09.24
200m - Women Jodie Williams 22.50 (PB)
4 x 100m Relay - Men England 38.02
Decathlon - Men Ashley Bryant 4:38.24
Hammer Throw - Men Nick Miller 72.99
High Jump - Women Isobel Pooley 1.92 (PB)
Long Jump - Women Jazmin Sawyers 6.54
Long Jump Para Sport - Women Bethany Woodward 4.00 (PB)
Pole Vault - Men Luke Cutts 5.55
Triple Jump - Women Laura Samuel 14.09 (PB)
Badminton
Doubles - Mixed England 0-2
Team Event - Mixed England 1-3
Boxing
56kg - Men Qais Ashfaq 3-0
Cycling Road
Individual Time Trial - Women Emma Pooley 42:31.49
Road Race - Women Emma Pooley 2:39:08
Cycling Track
4000m Team Pursuit - Men England 4:00.136
Sprint - Men Jason Kenny 2
Team Sprint - Men England 43.706
Diving
10m Platform Synchronised - Men England 399.36
10m Platform Synchronised - Women England 307.92
3m Springboard - Men Jack Laugher 449.70
Gymnastics Artistic
Horizontal Bar - Men Kristian Thomas 14.966
Individual All-Around - Women Ruby Harrold 55.232
Parallel Bars - Men Nile Wilson 15.433
Pommel Horse - Men Max Whitlock 15.966
Vault - Men Kristian Thomas 14.499
Hockey
Hockey - Women England 1-1
Judo
52kg - Women Kelly Edwards 0s4-100s3
78kg - Women Gemma Gibbons 0s2-10s2
81kg - Men Thomas Reed 0s3-0s2
over 78kg - Women Jodie Kelly Myers 0-1s3
Lawn Bowls
Fours - Men England 8-16
Pairs - Women England 17-20
Singles - Women Natalie Melmore 15-21
Shooting
Double Trap - Men Matthew French 29
Trap - Men Aaron Heading 9
Squash
Doubles - Men England 1-2
Doubles - Mixed England 0-2
Doubles - Women England 0-2
Singles - Men James Willstrop 2-3
Singles - Women Laura-Jane Massaro 0-3
Swimming
100m Butterfly - Women Siobhan-Marie O'Connor 57.45
100m Freestyle Para Sport S8 - Women Stephanie Elizabeth Slater 1:05.73
200m Butterfly - Women Aimee Willmott 2:08.07
200m Freestyle - Women Siobhan-Marie O'Connor 1:55.82
200m Freestyle Para Sport S14 - Men Thomas Barnett Hamer 2:00.27
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women England 3:35.72
4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women England 3:57.03
400m Individual Medley - Women Aimee Willmott 4:33.01
50m Backstroke - Women Lauren Quigley 27.69
50m Breaststroke - Men Adam Peaty 26.78
Table Tennis
Doubles - Mixed England 2-3
Team - Men England 1-3
Triathlon
Individual - Men Jonathan Brownlee 1:49:01
Weightlifting
Bench Press Para Sport - Lightweight - Women Natalie Blake 100.2
Wrestling Freestyle
48kg - Women Yana Rattigan 1-3
Total Silver Medals 59