Athletes & Results

Guernsey Glasgow 2014

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Guernsey Glasgow 2014

Sport / Event Athlete / Team Result
Athletics
100m Hurdles - Women Kylie Robilliard 14.20
1500m - Women Sarah Mercier 4:24.05 (NR)
200m - Men Tom DRUCE DNS
400m - Men Tom DRUCE 49.62
5000m - Women Sarah Mercier 16:31.05 (NR)
Badminton
Doubles - Men Guernsey 0-2
Doubles - Mixed Guernsey 0-2
Doubles - Mixed Guernsey 0-2
Doubles - Women Guernsey 0-2
Singles - Men Stuart Hardy 0-2
Singles - Men Daniel Penney 0-2
Singles - Women Elena Clare Johnson 0-2
Singles - Women Gayle Lloyd 0-2
Team Event - Mixed Guernsey 3-2
Cycling Mountain Bike
Cross Country - Men James Roe 1:50:46
Cross Country - Men Michael Serafin LAP
Cycling Road
Individual Time Trial - Men James McLaughlin 50:39.64
Individual Time Trial - Men Aaron Bailey 55:52.17
Individual Time Trial - Men Matthew Osborn 58:40.72
Individual Time Trial - Women Ann Bowditch 49:02.97
Individual Time Trial - Women Karina Bowie 49:46.64
Individual Time Trial - Women Joanna Watts 48:49.15
Road Race - Men Tobyn Scott Horton DNF
Road Race - Men James McLaughlin DNF
Road Race - Men James Roe DNF
Road Race - Men Michael Serafin DNF
Road Race - Men Aaron Bailey DNF
Road Race - Men Matthew Osborn DNF
Road Race - Women Ann Bowditch DNF
Road Race - Women Karina Bowie DNF
Road Race - Women Joanna Watts DNF
Road Race - Women Marina Bleasdale DNF
Judo
90kg - Men Louis Plevin 0-101
Lawn Bowls
Singles - Men Matt le Ber 21-16
Singles - Women Lucy Beere 21-17
Triples - Men Guernsey 30-6
Shooting
10m Air Pistol - Women Tara Laine 367
10m Air Pistol - Women Nicola Trebert-Pond 354
25m Sport Pistol - Women Tara Laine 271
25m Sport Pistol - Women Nicola Trebert-Pond 265
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open Nicholas Mace 390
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open Peter Michael Jory 378
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open Guernsey 574-48v
Squash
Singles - Men Chris Simpson 0-3
Swimming
100m Backstroke - Men James Jurkiewicz 1:00.29
100m Backstroke - Women Courtney Butcher 1:08.46
100m Breaststroke - Men Thomas Hollingsworth 1:05.73
100m Breaststroke - Men Luke Belton 1:05.17
100m Butterfly - Men Thomas Hollingsworth 56.68
100m Freestyle - Men Miles Munro 52.06
100m Freestyle - Women Courtney Butcher 59.79
200m Backstroke - Men James Jurkiewicz 2:11.61
200m Breaststroke - Men Thomas Hollingsworth 2:22.38
200m Breaststroke - Men Luke Belton 2:21.28
200m Individual Medley - Men Thomas Hollingsworth 2:08.35
200m Individual Medley - Men Luke Belton 2:13.54
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Men Guernsey 3:28.43
4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men Guernsey 3:52.89
4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men Guernsey 7:55.33
50m Backstroke - Men Alexander Beaton 28.86
50m Backstroke - Men James Jurkiewicz 27.89
50m Backstroke - Women Courtney Butcher 31.37
50m Breaststroke - Men Thomas Hollingsworth 30.64
50m Breaststroke - Men Luke Belton 30.04
50m Butterfly - Men Thomas Hollingsworth 26.22
50m Butterfly - Men Alexander Beaton 26.53
50m Butterfly - Men Miles Munro 24.49
50m Freestyle - Men Miles Munro 22.82
50m Freestyle - Women Courtney Butcher 27.48
Table Tennis
Doubles - Women Guernsey 0-3
Singles - Women Alice Loveridge 0-4
Singles - Women Dawn Morgan 0-4