Athletes & Results

India Glasgow 2014

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

India Glasgow 2014

Sport / Event Athlete / Team Result
Athletics
100m - Women Narayana Sharadha 11.71
110m Hurdles - Men Siddhanth Thingalaya 13.93
4 x 100m Relay - Women India 44.81
4 x 400m Relay - Men India DQ
4 x 400m Relay - Women India DQ
400m - Women Poovamma Machettira 52.88
400m Hurdles - Women Ashwini Akkunji 58.75
800m - Women 2:03.35
Discus Throw - Men Vikas Shive Gowda 63.64
Discus Throw - Women Krishna Poonia 57.84
Discus Throw - Women Seema Punia 61.61
Discus Throw Para Sport - Men Jai Deep 38.68
Hammer Throw - Men Kamalpreet Singh 65.25
Hammer Throw - Men Chandrdaya Narayan Singh 67.99
High Jump - Women Sahana Nagaraj Gobbargumpi 1.86
Javelin Throw - Men Ravinder Singh Khaira NM
Javelin Throw - Men Davinder Davinder Singh 70.56
Javelin Throw - Men Vipin Kasana NM
Javelin Throw - Women Annu Rani 56.37
Long Jump - Women Mayookha M. Devassya Johny 6.11
Shot Put - Men Om Parkash Singh Karhana 18.73
Triple Jump - Men Arpinder Arpinder Singh 16.63
Badminton
Doubles - Men India 0-2
Doubles - Women India 0-2
Singles - Men Kashyap Parupalli 2-1
Singles - Men Srikanth Kidambi 1-2
Singles - Men Gurusaidutt Rajah Manuri Venkata 2-1
Singles - Women Venkata Pusarla 2-0
Singles - Women Thulasi Puthenpurayil Chandrika 1-2
Team Event - Mixed India 2-3
Boxing
51kg - Women Pinki Rani 0-2
56kg - Men Shiva Thapa 0-3
60kg - Women Laishram Devi 0-3
64kg - Men Manoj Manoj Kumar 0-3
69kg - Men Mandeep Jangra 0-3
75kg - Men Vijender Vijender 0-3
75kg - Women Pooja Pooja Rani 0-3
81kg - Men Sumit Sangwan 0-3
91kg - Men Amritpreet Amritpreet Singh 0-3
over 91kg - Men Parveen Parveen Kumar 0-3
under 49kg - Men Devendro Laishram 0-3
Cycling Road
Individual Time Trial - Men Sombir Sombir 59:10.76
Individual Time Trial - Men Arvind Panwar 57:21.52
Road Race - Men Amit Amit Kumar DNF
Road Race - Men Sombir Sombir DNF
Road Race - Men Suresh Bishnoi DNF
Road Race - Men Arvind Panwar DNF
Road Race - Men Manjeet Singh DNF
Road Race - Men Shreedhar Savanur DNF
Cycling Track
1km Time Trial - Men Alan Baby 1:10.579
1km Time Trial - Men Amarjit Nagi 1:08.117
1km Time Trial - Men Amrit Amrit Singh 1:06.903
3000m Individual Pursuit - Women Sunita Yanglem 4:07.614
4000m Individual Pursuit - Men Amit Amit Kumar 4:58.444
4000m Individual Pursuit - Men Sombir Sombir 4:57.202
4000m Individual Pursuit - Men Manjeet Singh 4:55.164
4000m Team Pursuit - Men India 4:31.714
500m Time Trial - Women Deborah Deborah 36.611
500m Time Trial - Women Mahitha Mahitha Mohan 38.869
500m Time Trial - Women Kezia Vargheese 39.387
Keirin - Men Alan Baby 4
Keirin - Men Amarjit Nagi 4
Keirin - Men Amrit Amrit Singh 5
Points Race - Men Amit Amit Kumar 0
Points Race - Men Sombir Sombir 0
Points Race - Men Shreedhar Savanur DNF
Points Race - Women Sunita Yanglem DNF
Scratch Race - Men Amit Amit Kumar DNF
Scratch Race - Men Sombir Sombir DNF
Scratch Race - Men Shreedhar Savanur DNF
Scratch Race - Women Sunita Yanglem DNF
Sprint - Men Alan Baby 11.885
Sprint - Men Amarjit Nagi 11.114
Sprint - Men Amrit Amrit Singh 11.193
Sprint - Women Deborah Deborah 12.483
Sprint - Women Mahitha Mahitha Mohan 13.059
Sprint - Women Kezia Vargheese 13.162
Team Sprint - Men India 49.233
Diving
10m Platform - Men Siddharth Pardeshi 258.30
1m Springboard - Men Ramananda Kongbrailatpam 294.95 R
3m Springboard - Men Ramananda Kongbrailatpam 358.70 R
3m Springboard - Men Siddharth Pardeshi 271.55
Gymnastics Artistic
Floor - Men Ashish Kumar 13.800
Floor - Men Rakesh Patra 13.500
Floor - Men Aditya Rana 13.766
Floor - Men Siddharth Verma 11.400
Individual All-Around - Men Ashish Kumar 77.082
Individual All-Around - Men Rakesh Patra 77.431
Individual All-Around - Men Aditya Rana 77.340
Individual All-Around - Women Dipa Karmakar 47.432
Team Competition - Men India 235.852
Team Competition - Women India 134.354
Vault - Men Ashish Kumar 7.166
Vault - Women Dipa Karmakar 14.366
Gymnastics Rhythmic
Group All-Around - Women India 73.050
Hockey
Hockey - Men India 0-4
Hockey - Women India 2-1
Judo
100kg - Men Sahil Pathania 0s2-100s1
52kg - Women Kalpana Thoudam 0s2-0s3
57kg - Women Shivani Shivani 0s3-102
63kg - Women Garima Choudhary 0s2-100
66kg - Men Manjeet Nandal 0s3-0s2
70kg - Women Sunibala Huidrom 0s3-0
73kg - Men Balvinder Singh 1-101s2
78kg - Women Jina Devi Chongtham 0s1-101
81kg - Men Vikender Vikender Singh 0s1-110
90kg - Men Avtar Avtar Singh 0-100s1
over 100kg - Men Parikshit Kumar 0-100s1
over 78kg - Women Rajwinder Singh 0-0s3
under 48kg - Women Shushila Likmabam 0s2-100
under 60kg - Men Navjot Chana 10s3-10s1
Lawn Bowls
Fours - Men India 14-15
Fours - Women India 12-13
Pairs - Men India 14-26
Pairs - Women India 10-15
Singles - Men Sunil Bahadur 21-12
Singles - Women Nayanmoni Saikia 21-10
Triples - Men India 13-17
Triples - Women India 18-14
Shooting
10m Air Pistol - Men Prakash Nanjappa 198.2
10m Air Pistol - Men Om Prakash 568
10m Air Pistol - Women Heena Sidhu 95.8
10m Air Pistol - Women Malaika Goel 197.1
10m Air Rifle - Men Abhinav Bindra 205.3 (GR)
10m Air Rifle - Men Ravi Kumar 162.4
10m Air Rifle - Women Ayonika Paul 204.9
10m Air Rifle - Women Apurvi Chandela 206.7 (GR)
25m Rapid Fire Pistol - Men Vijay Kumar 274
25m Rapid Fire Pistol - Men Harpreet Singh 21
25m Sport Pistol - Women Rahi Sarnobat 8
25m Sport Pistol - Women Anisa Sayyed 2
50m Free Pistol - Men Gurpal Singh 187.2
50m Free Pistol - Men Jitu Rai 194.1 (GR)
50m Rifle 3 Position - Men Sanjeev Rajput 446.9
50m Rifle 3 Position - Men Gagan Narang 436.8
50m Rifle 3 Position - Women Elizabeth Susan Koshy 566
50m Rifle 3 Position - Women Lajja Gauswami 436.1
50m Rifle Prone - Men Gagan Narang 203.6
50m Rifle Prone - Men Joydeep Karmakar 617.0
50m Rifle Prone - Women Meena Kumari 615.3
50m Rifle Prone - Women Lajja Gauswami 612.3
Double Trap - Men Asab Mohd 26
Double Trap - Men Ankur Mittal 25
Double Trap - Women Varsha Varman 88
Double Trap - Women Shreyasi Singh 92
Skeet - Men Mairaj Ahmad Khan 47
Skeet - Men Baba Bedi 41
Skeet - Women Arti Singh Rao 12
Trap - Men Mansher Singh 11
Trap - Men Manavjit Sandhu 11
Trap - Women Seema Tomar 65
Trap - Women Shreyasi Singh 66
Squash
Doubles - Men India 1-2
Doubles - Mixed India 1-2
Doubles - Mixed India 0-2
Doubles - Women India 2-0
Singles - Men Harinder Sandhu 2-3
Singles - Men Mahesh Mangaonkar 1-3
Singles - Men Saurav Ghosal 1-3
Singles - Women Anaka Alankamony 1-3
Singles - Women Dipika Pallikal 1-3
Singles - Women Joshana Chinappa 1-3
Swimming
100m Breaststroke - Men Sandeep Sejwal 1:03.24
100m Butterfly - Men Sajan Prakash 55.58
100m Freestyle Para Sport S9 - Men Prasanta Karmakar 1:04.73
200m Freestyle - Men Sajan Prakash 1:53.82
200m Individual Medley Para Sport SM8 - Men Sharath Gayakwad 2:37.17
400m Freestyle - Men Sajan Prakash 3:59.29
50m Breaststroke - Men Sandeep Sejwal 28.12
Table Tennis
Doubles - Men India 1-3
Doubles - Men India 1-3
Doubles - Mixed India 2-3
Doubles - Mixed India 2-3
Doubles - Mixed India 2-3
Doubles - Mixed India 0-3
Doubles - Women India 2-3
Doubles - Women India 1-3
Singles - Men Sharath Kamal Achanta 2-4
Singles - Men Harmeet Rajul Desai 0-4
Singles - Men Soumyajit Ghosh 2-4
Singles - Women Shamini Kumaresan 1-4
Singles - Women Madhurika Suhas Patkar 3-4
Singles - Women Manika Batra 1-4
Team - Men India 1-3
Team - Women India 1-3
Weightlifting
48kg - Women Sanjita Khumukcham 173
48kg - Women Mirabai Mirabai Chanu Saikhom 170
53kg - Women Santoshi Matsa 188
53kg - Women Swati Singh 183 (83kg Snatch) (GR)
56kg - Men Sukhen Dey 248
56kg - Men Ganesh Mali 244
58kg - Women Meena Meena Kumari 194
62kg - Men Rustam Sarang 263
63kg - Women Vandna Gupta 198
63kg - Women Punam Yadav 202
69kg - Men Omkar Otari 296
77kg - Men Ravi Katulu 317
77kg - Men Sathish Sivalingam 328 (149kg snatch) (GR)
85kg - Men Vikas Thakur 333
94kg - Men Chandrakant Mali 338
Bench Press Para Sport - Heavyweight - Men Rajinder Rahelu 180.5
Bench Press Para Sport - Lightweight - Men Farman Farman Basha DNF
Bench Press Para Sport - Lightweight - Women Sakina Khatun 88.2
Wrestling Freestyle
125kg - Men Rajeev Tomar 1-3
48kg - Women 3-1
53kg - Women Lalita Lalita 0-5
55kg - Women Babita Kumari 3-1
57kg - Men Amit Amit Kumar 3-1
58kg - Women Sakshi Malik 0-4
61kg - Men Bajrang Bajrang 1-4
63kg - Women Geetika Jakhar 0-3
65kg - Men Yogeshwar Dutt 4-0
69kg - Women Navjot Navjot Kaur 4-0
74kg - Men Sushil Kumar 5-0
75kg - Women 4
86kg - Men Pawan Kumar 3-1
97kg - Men Satywart Kadian 1-3