Athletes & Results

Isle of Man Glasgow 2014

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Isle of Man Glasgow 2014

Sport / Event Athlete / Team Result
Athletics
10000m - Men Keith Gerrard 29:46.85
400m - Women Harriet Pryke 56.15
High Jump - Women Reagan Dee 1.71
Pole Vault - Women Olivia Curran NM
Badminton
Doubles - Mixed Isle of Man 0-2
Doubles - Women Isle of Man 0-2
Singles - Men Ben Li 0-2
Singles - Women Cristen Callow 0-2
Singles - Women Kim Clague 1-2
Boxing
91kg - Men Krystian Borucki -
Cycling Mountain Bike
Cross Country - Men Elliot Baxter 1:53:06
Cycling Road
Individual Time Trial - Men Andrew Roche 52:33.61
Individual Time Trial - Men Mark Christian 50:50.54
Individual Time Trial - Men Joe Kelly DNS
Individual Time Trial - Women Anna Christian 45:48.65
Individual Time Trial - Women Laura Wasley 50:07.14
Road Race - Men Andrew Roche DNF
Road Race - Men Elliot Baxter DNF
Road Race - Men Peter Robert Kennaugh 4:18:20
Road Race - Men Mark Christian DNF
Road Race - Men Joe Kelly DNF
Road Race - Men Jake Kelly DNF
Road Race - Women Anna Christian 2:44:12
Road Race - Women Laura Wasley DNF
Cycling Track
Points Race - Men Peter Robert Kennaugh 84
Points Race - Men Mark Christian DSQ
Points Race - Men Joe Kelly DSQ
Scratch Race - Men Peter Robert Kennaugh 13
Scratch Race - Men Mark Christian 4
Scratch Race - Men Joe Kelly 5
Gymnastics Artistic
Floor - Men Alexander Hedges 12.900
Floor - Men Mukunda Measuria 11.633
Floor - Men Anand Patel 10.700
Floor - Men Harshul Measuria 12.825
Individual All-Around - Women Grace Harrison 47.599
Team Competition - Men Isle of Man 209.253
Team Competition - Women Isle of Man 139.480
Lawn Bowls
Singles - Women Bernice McGreal 12-21
Shooting
10m Air Rifle - Women Gemma Kermode 393.5
10m Air Rifle - Women Rachel Glover 398.0
50m Rifle 3 Position - Women Gemma Kermode 554
50m Rifle 3 Position - Women Rachel Glover 548
50m Rifle Prone - Men Harry Creevy 614.1
50m Rifle Prone - Men Ben Kelly 604.5
50m Rifle Prone - Women Lara Ward 606.1
50m Rifle Prone - Women Rachel Glover 608.5
Double Trap - Men Jake Keeling 124
Double Trap - Men Timothy James Kneale 120
Skeet - Men David Clague 43
Skeet - Men James Bradley 40
Trap - Men David Robert Walton 63
Trap - Men Neil Edward Parsons 63
Swimming
100m Backstroke - Men Grant Halsall 56.78
100m Breaststroke - Men Guy Davies 1:05.92
100m Breaststroke - Women Laura Kinley 1:10.99
100m Breaststroke - Women Niamh Robinson 1:15.74
100m Butterfly - Men Grant Halsall 54.15
100m Butterfly - Men Alexander Bregazzi 59.69
100m Butterfly - Women Charlotte Atkinson 1:00.12
100m Freestyle - Men Tom Bielich 54.01
100m Freestyle - Men Alexander Bregazzi 54.00
100m Freestyle - Women Charlotte Atkinson 58.82
200m Backstroke - Men Grant Halsall 2:05.30
200m Breaststroke - Men Guy Davies 2:19.72
200m Breaststroke - Women Laura Kinley 2:36.25
200m Breaststroke - Women Niamh Robinson 2:40.00
200m Butterfly - Men Alexander Bregazzi 2:15.42
200m Butterfly - Women Charlotte Atkinson 2:16.64
200m Freestyle - Men Alexander Bregazzi 1:56.49
200m Individual Medley - Women Niamh Robinson 2:23.75
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Men Isle of Man 3:37.31
4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men Isle of Man 3:58.66
4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men Isle of Man 8:06.38
400m Freestyle - Men Alexander Bregazzi 4:12.59
50m Backstroke - Men Grant Halsall 26.72
50m Backstroke - Women Niamh Robinson 31.30
50m Breaststroke - Men Guy Davies 30.28
50m Breaststroke - Women Laura Kinley 32.05
50m Breaststroke - Women Niamh Robinson 33.38
50m Butterfly - Women Charlotte Atkinson 27.63
50m Butterfly - Women Niamh Robinson 29.30
50m Freestyle - Men Tom Bielich 24.51
50m Freestyle - Men Alexander Bregazzi 25.08
50m Freestyle - Women Laura Kinley 27.34
Triathlon
Individual - Men Andrew Nash LAP