Athletes & Results

Jamaica Glasgow 2014

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Jamaica Glasgow 2014

Sport / Event Athlete / Team Result
Athletics
100m - Men Nickel Ashmeade 10.12
100m - Men Kemar Bailey-Cole 10.00
100m - Men Jason Livermore 10.18
100m - Women Kerron Stewart 11.07
100m - Women Veronica Campbell-Brown 11.03
100m - Women Schillonie Calvert 11.21
100m Hurdles - Women Indira Concino Spence 13.44
100m Hurdles - Women Monique Morgan 13.61
100m Hurdles - Women Danielle Williams 13.06
110m Hurdles - Men Richard Phillips 13.94
110m Hurdles - Men Andrew Riley 13.32
110m Hurdles - Men Hansle Parchment DNS
200m - Men Warren Weir 20.26
200m - Men Jason Livermore 20.32
200m - Men Rasheed Dwyer 20.14
200m - Women Anneisha Mclaughlin 22.68
200m - Women Samantha Henry-Robinson 23.24
200m - Women Schillonie Calvert 22.94
4 x 100m Relay - Men Jamaica 37.58 (GR)
4 x 100m Relay - Women Jamaica 41.83 (GR)
4 x 400m Relay - Men Jamaica 3:02.17
4 x 400m Relay - Women Jamaica 3:23.82 (GR)
400m - Men Rusheen Mcdonald 45.95
400m - Men Akheem Gauntlett 46.16
400m - Men Hugh Graham Jr. DQ
400m - Women Christine Day 51.09
400m - Women Stephanie Mcpherson 50.67
400m - Women Novlene Williams-Mills 50.86
400m Hurdles - Men Leford Green DQ
400m Hurdles - Men Annsert Whyte DNF
400m Hurdles - Men Roxroy Cato DQ
400m Hurdles - Women Kaliese Spencer 54.10
400m Hurdles - Women Nikita Tracey 57.63
400m Hurdles - Women Janieve Russell 55.64
800m - Men Ricardo Cunningham 1:47.80
800m - Women Natoya Goule 2:04.23
800m - Women Simoya Campbell 2:15.00
800m - Women Kimara Mcdonald 2:08.59
Discus Throw - Men Jason Morgan 62.34
Discus Throw - Men Chad Wright 60.33
Discus Throw - Women Danniel Thomas 55.02
Discus Throw - Women Kellion Knibb 57.39
Hammer Throw - Women Natalie Nichole Grant 56.10
Hammer Throw - Women Vanessa Levy 50.29
Heptathlon - Women Salcia Slack 2:20.21
High Jump - Men Darrell Dennison Garwood 2.06
High Jump - Women Saniel Atkinson-Grier 1.86
High Jump - Women Kimberly Williamson 1.71
Javelin Throw - Men Orrin Powell 61.09
Long Jump - Men Damar Forbes 7.71
Long Jump - Men Nicholas Gordon 7.37
Long Jump - Women Jovanee Jarrett 6.24
Long Jump - Women Chanice Porter DNS
Pole Vault - Men K'don Samuels 5.00
Shot Put - Men Raymond Brown 18.65
Shot Put - Men O'dayne Richards 21.61 (GR,NR)
Triple Jump - Men Damon Mclean 15.38
Triple Jump - Men Wayne Northover 15.50
Triple Jump - Men Daniel Lewis 16.09
Triple Jump - Women Kimberly Williams 14.21
Triple Jump - Women Shenieka Thomas 13.85
Badminton
Doubles - Men Jamaica 0-2
Doubles - Mixed Jamaica 0-2
Doubles - Mixed Jamaica 0-2
Doubles - Women Jamaica 0-2
Singles - Men Garron Trevor Palmer 1-2
Singles - Men Gareth Henry 0-2
Singles - Women Geordine Henry 0-2
Singles - Women Ruth Williams 0-2
Team Event - Mixed Jamaica 2-3
Boxing
51kg - Women Sarah Joy Rae 0-3
69kg - Men Kestna Davis 0-3
75kg - Men Michael Gardner 0-3
81kg - Men Cheavan Clarke 1-2
Cycling Mountain Bike
Cross Country - Men Robert Barnes LAP
Cycling Road
Individual Time Trial - Women Bianca Hernould 55:32.10
Road Race - Men Marloe Rodman DNF
Road Race - Men Oneil Samuels DNF
Road Race - Men Robert Barnes DNF
Road Race - Women Bianca Hernould DNF
Cycling Track
3000m Individual Pursuit - Women Bianca Hernould 4:19.202
500m Time Trial - Women Dahlia Palmer 39.041
Points Race - Men Marloe Rodman DNF
Points Race - Men Oneil Samuels -40
Scratch Race - Men Marloe Rodman DNF
Scratch Race - Men Oneil Samuels DNF
Scratch Race - Women Bianca Hernould DNF
Sprint - Women Dahlia Palmer 15.220
Diving
1m Springboard - Men Yona Knight-Wisdom 391.20
3m Springboard - Men Yona Knight-Wisdom 360.90
Netball
Netball - Women Jamaica 52-48
Shooting
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open David Rickman 377
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open Denis Nelson 351
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open Jamaica 550-34v
Skeet - Men Shaun Barnes DNS
Trap - Men Shaun Barnes 54
Squash
Doubles - Men Jamaica 0-2
Singles - Men Christopher Binnie 1-3
Singles - Men Bruce Anthony Edward Burrowes 2-3
Swimming
100m Backstroke - Men Timothy Sean Wynter 58.97
100m Breaststroke - Women Alia Atkinson 1:08.14
100m Breaststroke - Women Zara Bailey 1:14.49
100m Butterfly - Women Zara Bailey 1:04.25
100m Butterfly - Women Trudiann Patrick 1:02.85
100m Freestyle - Men Jevon Atkinson 52.03
1500m Freestyle - Men Dominic Walter 16:56.28
200m Backstroke - Men Timothy Sean Wynter 2:09.23
200m Breaststroke - Women Alia Atkinson 2:25.48
200m Breaststroke - Women Zara Bailey 2:37.51
200m Butterfly - Men Dominic Walter 2:11.51
200m Butterfly - Women Trudiann Patrick 2:21.28
200m Individual Medley - Women Zara Bailey 2:19.83
400m Freestyle - Men Dominic Walter 4:09.53
400m Individual Medley - Men Dominic Walter 4:43.86
400m Individual Medley - Women Zara Bailey 4:59.78
50m Backstroke - Men Timothy Sean Wynter 27.47
50m Breaststroke - Women Alia Atkinson 30.67
50m Butterfly - Men Timothy Sean Wynter 25.79
50m Butterfly - Women Trudiann Patrick 28.78
50m Freestyle - Men Jevon Atkinson 23.55
Table Tennis
Doubles - Men Jamaica 0-3
Doubles - Men Jamaica 2-3
Doubles - Mixed Jamaica 0-3
Doubles - Mixed Jamaica 0-3
Doubles - Mixed Jamaica 0-3
Doubles - Women Jamaica 0-3
Singles - Men Christopher Marsh 1-4
Singles - Men Simon Peter Tomlinson 1-4
Singles - Men Kane Watson 1-4
Singles - Women Shenique Clare 1-4
Singles - Women Yvonne Foster 3-4
Singles - Women Dadrian Lewis 0-4
Team - Men Jamaica 1-3
Team - Women Jamaica 0-3
Triathlon
Individual - Women Elisabeth Mondon LAP