Athletes & Results

Malaysia Glasgow 2014

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Malaysia Glasgow 2014

Sport / Event Athlete / Team Result
Athletics
100m Hurdles - Women Raja Nursheena Raja Azhar 14.30
Hammer Throw - Men Jackie Wong Siew Cheer 59.24
High Jump - Men Nauraj Singh Randhawa 2.06
High Jump - Women Yap Sean Yee 1.71
Pole Vault - Men Iskandar Alwi 5.00
Badminton
Doubles - Men Malaysia 0-2
Doubles - Men Malaysia 2-1
Doubles - Mixed Malaysia 1-2
Doubles - Mixed Malaysia 0-2
Doubles - Mixed Malaysia 0-2
Doubles - Women Malaysia 2-0
Doubles - Women Malaysia 1-2
Singles - Men Chong Wei Feng 1-2
Singles - Men Liew Daren 0-2
Singles - Women Jing Yi Tee 0-2
Team Event - Mixed Malaysia 3-1
Boxing
52kg - Men Jaya Raman Selvakumar 0-3
60kg - Men Muhammad Alnazirul Othman 0-3
64kg - Men Khir Akyazlan Azmi 0-3
91kg - Men Muhammad Meeraj Omar -
under 49kg - Men Muhamad Fuad Mohd Redzuan 0-0
Cycling Road
Individual Time Trial - Men Muhammad Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi 54:55.64
Road Race - Men Muhammad Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi DNF
Road Race - Men Loh Sea Keong DNF
Cycling Track
1km Time Trial - Men Mohd Rizal Tisin 1:04.747
1km Time Trial - Men Josiah Ng Onn Lam 1:04.309
500m Time Trial - Women Fatehah Mustapa 34.667
Keirin - Men Muhammad Edrus Md Yunos 2
Keirin - Men Mohd Azizulhasni Awang 3
Keirin - Men Josiah Ng Onn Lam 12
Points Race - Women Ju Pha Somnet 2
Scratch Race - Women Ju Pha Somnet 6
Scratch Race - Women Fatehah Mustapa DNS
Sprint - Men Mohd Rizal Tisin 10.575
Sprint - Men Muhammad Edrus Md Yunos 10.257
Sprint - Men Mohd Azizulhasni Awang 7
Sprint - Women Fatehah Mustapa 4
Team Sprint - Men Malaysia 45.625
Diving
10m Platform - Men Ooi Tze Liang 433.70
10m Platform - Men Chew Yiwei 358.55
10m Platform - Women Loh Zhiayi 318.25
10m Platform - Women Pandelela Rinong Pamg 368.55
10m Platform - Women Cheong Jun Hoong 332.60
10m Platform Synchronised - Men Malaysia 387.39
10m Platform Synchronised - Women Malaysia 298.92
10m Platform Synchronised - Women Malaysia 300.12
1m Springboard - Men Ooi Tze Liang 387.80
1m Springboard - Men Ahmad Amsyar Azman 294.45 R
1m Springboard - Women Traisy Vivien Tukiet 205.75
1m Springboard - Women Cheong Jun Hoong 260.00
3m Springboard - Men Ooi Tze Liang 457.60
3m Springboard - Men Chew Yiwei 368.50
3m Springboard - Men Ahmad Amsyar Azman 412.65
3m Springboard - Women Nur Dhabitah Sabri 284.20
3m Springboard - Women Ng Yan Yee 308.20
3m Springboard - Women Cheong Jun Hoong 271.95
3m Springboard Synchronised - Men Malaysia 353.31
3m Springboard Synchronised - Women Malaysia 283.44
3m Springboard Synchronised - Women Malaysia 282.69
Gymnastics Artistic
Floor - Men Mohd Hamzarudin Nordin 12.066
Floor - Men Hairi Zaid Ahmad Saruji 13.333
Individual All-Around - Women Farah Ann Abdul Hadi 51.065
Team Competition - Women Malaysia 144.436
Gymnastics Rhythmic
Ball - Women Amy Kwan Dict Weng 13.650
Clubs - Women Amy Kwan Dict Weng 13.900
Clubs - Women Wong Poh San 13.375
Group All-Around - Women Malaysia 135.825
Hoop - Women Amy Kwan Dict Weng 14.200
Hoop - Women Wong Poh San 14.650
Individual All-Around - Women Amy Kwan Dict Weng
Individual All-Around - Women Wong Poh San
Ribbon - Women Amy Kwan Dict Weng 13.600
Ribbon - Women Wong Poh San 14.250
Hockey
Hockey - Men Malaysia 2-1
Hockey - Women Malaysia 2-2
Judo
57kg - Women Nik Norlydiawati Nik Azman 0-100
66kg - Men Mohd Farhan Uzair Mohd Fikri 0s1-100
over 100kg - Men Muhammad Ruzaini Abdul Razak 0-100s1
Lawn Bowls
Fours - Men Malaysia 12-18
Fours - Women Malaysia 9-14
Pairs - Men Malaysia 3-20
Pairs - Women Malaysia 14-18
Para-Sport B2/B3 Mixed Pairs Malaysia 7-18
Para-Sport B6/B7/B8 Open Triples Malaysia 14-15
Singles - Men Muhammad Hizlee Abdul Rais 19-21
Singles - Women Siti Zalina Ahmad 21-2
Triples - Men Malaysia 15-17
Triples - Women Malaysia 6-24
Rugby Sevens
Rugby Sevens - Men Malaysia 10-15
Shooting
10m Air Pistol - Men Johnathan Wong Guanjie 94.3
10m Air Pistol - Men Eddy Chew 154.0
10m Air Pistol - Women Wahidah Ismail 375
10m Air Pistol - Women Joseline Cheah Lee Yean 373
10m Air Rifle - Men Mohd Hadafi Jaafar 607.3
10m Air Rifle - Men Muhammad Nasir Khan 119.7
10m Air Rifle - Women Nur Suryani Mohamed Taibi 184.4
10m Air Rifle - Women Nur Ayuni Farhana Abdul Halim 408.3
25m Rapid Fire Pistol - Men Khalel Abdullah 274
25m Rapid Fire Pistol - Men Hazli Izwan Amir Hasan 9
25m Sport Pistol - Women Alia Sazana Azahari 8
25m Sport Pistol - Women Bibiana Ng Pei Chin 11
50m Free Pistol - Men Eddy Chew 534
50m Free Pistol - Men Choo Wen Yan 534
50m Rifle 3 Position - Men Muhamad Zubair Mohammad 1116
50m Rifle 3 Position - Men Mohd Hadafi Jaafar 391.6
50m Rifle 3 Position - Women Nur Suryani Mohamed Taibi 422.0
50m Rifle 3 Position - Women Muslifah Zulkifli 560
50m Rifle Prone - Men Muhammad Nasir Khan 139.7
50m Rifle Prone - Men Muhammad Hassanul Adzhar 613.3
50m Rifle Prone - Women Nur Ayuni Farhana Abdul Halim 612.3
50m Rifle Prone - Women Muslifah Zulkifli 613.4
Double Trap - Men Benjamin Khor Cheng Jie 118
Double Trap - Men Khor Seng Chye 125
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open Rozli Mohamad 360
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open Shahrizal Ishak 377
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open Malaysia 566-50v
Skeet - Men Joseph Lee Joon Kit 41
Skeet - Men Teh Chee Fei 36
Trap - Men Bernard Yeoh Cheng Han 63
Trap - Men Chen Seong Fook 62
Squash
Doubles - Men Malaysia 0-2
Doubles - Mixed Malaysia 0-2
Doubles - Mixed Malaysia 0-2
Doubles - Women Malaysia 0-2
Doubles - Women Malaysia 0-2
Singles - Men Yuen Chee Wern 0-3
Singles - Men Ong Beng Hee 1-3
Singles - Men Mohd Nafiizwan Mohd Adnan 0-3
Singles - Women Nicol Ann David 3-0
Singles - Women Delia Odette Arnold 0-3
Singles - Women Low Wee Wern 0-3
Swimming
100m Backstroke - Men Tern Jian Han 58.50
100m Breaststroke - Men Shaun Yap Kah Choon Yap 1:06.49
100m Breaststroke - Women ERIKA KONG CHIA CHIA 1:13.23
100m Breaststroke - Women CHRISTINA LOH YEN LING 1:12.30
100m Breaststroke - Women Nadia Adrianna Redza Goh 1:18.37
100m Butterfly - Women Yap Siew Hui 1:03.55
100m Freestyle - Men Welson Sim Wee Sheng 51.51
100m Freestyle - Men Lim Ching Hwang 51.65
100m Freestyle - Women Chui Lai Kwan 57.60
1500m Freestyle - Men Vernon Lee Jeau Zhi 16:10.53
1500m Freestyle - Men Welson Sim Wee Sheng 16:18.24
1500m Freestyle - Men Kevin Yeap Soon Choy 15:35.50
200m Backstroke - Men Tern Jian Han 2:10.07
200m Breaststroke - Women CHRISTINA LOH YEN LING 2:38.68
200m Breaststroke - Women Nadia Adrianna Redza Goh 2:41.94
200m Butterfly - Women Yap Siew Hui 2:22.55
200m Freestyle - Men Kevin Yeap Soon Choy 1:51.42
200m Freestyle - Men Lim Ching Hwang 1:51.39
200m Individual Medley - Women ERIKA KONG CHIA CHIA 2:23.09
200m Individual Medley - Women Nadia Adrianna Redza Goh 2:29.33
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Men Malaysia 3:27.78
4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men Malaysia 3:53.90
4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men Malaysia 7:26.74
400m Freestyle - Men Vernon Lee Jeau Zhi 3:58.50
400m Freestyle - Men Welson Sim Wee Sheng 3:59.37
400m Freestyle - Men Kevin Yeap Soon Choy 3:56.59
400m Freestyle - Women Khoo Cai Lin 4:19.47
400m Individual Medley - Women ERIKA KONG CHIA CHIA 5:00.72
400m Individual Medley - Women Nadia Adrianna Redza Goh 5:07.54
50m Backstroke - Men Tern Jian Han 27.32
50m Breaststroke - Men Shaun Yap Kah Choon Yap 29.60
50m Breaststroke - Women ERIKA KONG CHIA CHIA 33.51
50m Breaststroke - Women CHRISTINA LOH YEN LING 33.64
50m Breaststroke - Women Nadia Adrianna Redza Goh 35.95
50m Butterfly - Women Yap Siew Hui 28.30
50m Freestyle - Men Lim Ching Hwang 24.27
50m Freestyle - Women Chui Lai Kwan 26.10
800m Freestyle - Women Khoo Cai Lin 8:54.45
Table Tennis
Doubles - Men Malaysia 0-3
Doubles - Men Malaysia 0-3
Doubles - Mixed Malaysia 0-3
Doubles - Mixed Malaysia 2-3
Doubles - Mixed Malaysia 0-3
Doubles - Mixed Malaysia 1-3
Doubles - Women Malaysia 2-3
Doubles - Women Malaysia 0-3
Singles - Men Muhd Shakirin Ibrahim 0-4
Singles - Men Muhamad Ashraf Haiqal Muhamad Rizal 2-4
Singles - Men Leong Chee Feng 0-4
Singles - Women Beh Lee Wei 0-4
Singles - Women Ng Sock Khim -
Singles - Women Ho Ying 0-4
Team - Men Malaysia 0-3
Team - Women Malaysia 0-3
Weightlifting
+75kg - Women Nur Batrisyah 225
48kg - Women Sharifah Syd Anuar DNF
53kg - Women Frenceay Titus 160
53kg - Women Azizah Fadzil 172
56kg - Men Zulhelmi Md Pisol 245
56kg - Men Mohd Baharom 0
62kg - Men Constantine Clement 266
69kg - Men Mohd Mansor 305
69kg - Men Mohammad Ramli 290
77kg - Men Loro Peuji DNF
77kg - Men Abd Rahim 305
94kg - Men Mohd Musa 310
Bench Press Para Sport - Heavyweight - Men Mohd Shahmil Md Saad 168.8
Bench Press Para Sport - Heavyweight - Men Jong Yee Khie 178.0