Athletes & Results

Mauritius Glasgow 2014

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Mauritius Glasgow 2014

Sport / Event Athlete / Team Result
Athletics
100m - Men Jonathan Permal 10.46 (PB)
100m - Women Joanilla Janvier 12.43
1500m Para Sport Wheelchair - Men Sebastien Ravet 3:42.97
1500m Para Sport Wheelchair - Men Nitesh Momine 4:18.67 (PB)
200m - Men Jonathan Permal 21.21
200m - Women Joanilla Janvier 25.30
400m - Women Aurelie Alcindor 57.39
800m - Women Annabelle Jose 2:13.80
Decathlon - Men Guillaume Thierry 5:04.76
Discus Throw - Men Elvino Pierre Louis 50.57
Discus Throw Para Sport - Men Mario Arimond 24.85 (PB)
Javelin Throw - Women Jessika Rosun 47.39
Marathon - Men Jean Vilbrim 2:25:39
Shot Put - Men Sylvain Pierre Louis 15.23
Triple Jump - Men Jonathan Drack DNS
Badminton
Doubles - Men Mauritius 0-2
Doubles - Mixed Mauritius 0-2
Doubles - Mixed Mauritius 0-2
Doubles - Mixed Mauritius 0-2
Doubles - Women Mauritius 0-2
Singles - Men Aatish Lubah 1-2
Singles - Men Georges Paul 1-2
Singles - Men Sahir Edoo 0-2
Singles - Women Nicola Chan Lam 0-2
Singles - Women Kate Foo Kune 0-2
Singles - Women Yeldy Louison 0-2
Team Event - Mixed Mauritius 0-5
Boxing
51kg - Women Thessa Dumas 0-3
60kg - Men John Colin 0-3
60kg - Women Isabelle Ratna -
64kg - Men Richarno Colin 0-3
69kg - Men Merven Clair 0-3
75kg - Men Cedric Olivier -
81kg - Men Kennedy St Pierre 0-3
under 49kg - Men Donovan Gerie 0-3
Cycling Mountain Bike
Cross Country - Men Yannick Lincoln 1:51:23
Cross Country - Men Sebastien Tyack LAP
Cross Country - Women Aurelie Halbwachs DNF
Cycling Road
Individual Time Trial - Men Mike Chong Chin 59:23.11
Individual Time Trial - Men Yannick Lincoln 55:08.31
Individual Time Trial - Women Aurelie Halbwachs 47:25.71
Road Race - Men Mike Chong Chin DNF
Road Race - Men Jordan Lebon DNF
Road Race - Men Yannick Lincoln DNF
Road Race - Men Sebastien Tyack DNF
Road Race - Women Aurelie Halbwachs DNF
Judo
52kg - Women Christianne Legentil 0s3-0s2
57kg - Women Sarah Sylva 0s3-0s1
over 78kg - Women Annabelle Laprovidence 100-0
under 60kg - Men Pascal Laurent 0s1-100
Squash
Doubles - Mixed Mauritius 0-2
Singles - Men Xavier Koenig 0-3
Singles - Women Vanessa Florens 0-3
Swimming
100m Backstroke - Men Mathieu Marquet 1:02.55
100m Butterfly - Men Mathieu Marquet 58.29
100m Butterfly - Women Emily Chan Chee 1:07.39
100m Freestyle - Men Mathieu Marquet 52.94
100m Freestyle - Men Bradley Vincent 50.52
100m Freestyle - Women Olivia Plateau de Maroussen 58.92
100m Freestyle - Women Emily Chan Chee 1:01.96
100m Freestyle Para Sport S9 - Men Scody Victor 1:18.89
200m Freestyle - Women Olivia Plateau de Maroussen 2:07.98
50m Backstroke - Women Emily Chan Chee 32.63
50m Butterfly - Men Bradley Vincent 25.79
50m Butterfly - Women Emily Chan Chee 29.34
50m Freestyle - Men Mathieu Marquet 24.12
50m Freestyle - Men Bradley Vincent 23.09
50m Freestyle - Women Olivia Plateau de Maroussen 26.99
50m Freestyle - Women Emily Chan Chee 27.83
Table Tennis
Doubles - Men Mauritius 0-3
Doubles - Mixed Mauritius 0-3
Doubles - Mixed Mauritius 0-3
Doubles - Mixed Mauritius 1-3
Doubles - Women Mauritius 0-3
Singles - Men Akhilen Yogarajah 1-4
Singles - Men Billy Chan Yook Fo 0-4
Singles - Men Brian Chan Yook Fo 3-4
Singles - Women Widaad Gukhool 2-4
Singles - Women Deborah Wong Yuen Kwong 0-4
Singles - Women Isabelle Chowree 0-4
Team - Men Mauritius 1-3
Team - Women Mauritius 0-3
Triathlon
Individual - Men Boris Toulet LAP
Individual - Men Boris de Chazal LAP
Individual - Women Fabienne St. Louis 2:22:00
Individual - Women Emilie Ng Foong Po LAP
Team Relay - Mixed Mauritius 1:25:01.00
Weightlifting
+75kg - Women Shalinee Valaydon 206
56kg - Men Jonathan Coret
58kg - Women Hanitra Ranaivosoa -
77kg - Men Cedric Coret 259
Wrestling Freestyle
57kg - Men Guyliane Bandoo 0-5
65kg - Men Christophe Adroit 0-5
74kg - Men Gilbert Emilie 0-5