Athletes & Results

Australia Bronze Medals Glasgow 2014

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Australia Bronze Medals Glasgow 2014

Sport / Event Athlete / Team Result
Athletics
Javelin Throw - Men Hamish Peacock 81.75
Javelin Throw - Women Kelsey-Lee Roberts 62.95
Marathon - Women Jess Trengove 2:30:12 (PB)
Cycling Mountain Bike
Cross Country - Men Daniel Mcconnell 1:38:36
Cross Country - Women Rebecca Henderson 1:40:51
Cycling Road
Individual Time Trial - Women Katrin Garfoot 43:13.91
Cycling Track
3000m Individual Pursuit - Women Amy Cure 3:35.384
Para-Sport 1000m Time Trial B Tandem - Women Australia 1:10.543
Para-Sport Sprint B Tandem - Men Australia 2-0
Para-Sport Sprint B Tandem - Women Australia 2-0
Team Sprint - Men Australia 43.709
Diving
1m Springboard - Men Grant Nel 403.40
1m Springboard - Women Esther Qin 278.65
3m Springboard Synchronised - Women Australia 294.72
Judo
73kg - Men Jake Bensted 100-0
over 100kg - Men Jake Andrewartha 100s1-0
under 48kg - Women Chloe Rayner 10s2-0s1
under 48kg - Women Amy Meyer 0s2-0s3
Lawn Bowls
Fours - Men Australia 15-14
Para-Sport B2/B3 Mixed Pairs Australia 14-11
Singles - Men Aron Sherriff 21-8
Rugby Sevens
Rugby Sevens - Men Australia 24-0
Shooting
25m Sport Pistol - Women Lalita Yauhleuskaya 10
50m Free Pistol - Men Daniel Repacholi 166.6
Squash
Doubles - Mixed Australia 2-1
Swimming
100m Backstroke - Men Josh Beaver 53.75
100m Backstroke - Women Belinda Hocking 59.93
100m Butterfly - Women Emma Mckeon 57.66
100m Freestyle - Men Tommaso D'Orsogna 49.04
100m Freestyle - Women Emma Mckeon 53.61
100m Freestyle Para Sport S8 - Women Lakeisha Patterson 1:08.98
100m Freestyle Para Sport S9 - Men Brenden Hall 56.85
200m Backstroke - Men Matson Lawson 1:56.63
200m Butterfly - Women Maddie Groves 2:08.44
200m Freestyle - Women Bronte Barratt 1:56.62
200m Individual Medley Para Sport SM8 - Men Blake Cochrane 2:32.72
400m Freestyle - Women Bronte Barratt 4:06.02
400m Individual Medley - Women Keryn Mcmaster 4:36.35
50m Breaststroke - Men Christian Sprenger 27.46
50m Butterfly - Women Brittany Elmslie 25.91
50m Freestyle - Men James Magnussen 22.10
50m Freestyle - Women Bronte Campbell 24.20
Table Tennis
Team - Women Australia 3-1
Triathlon
Team Relay - Mixed Australia 1:14:14.00
Weightlifting
+105kg - Men Damon Kelly 388
77kg - Men Francois Etoundi 314
Total Bronze Medals 46