Athletes & Results

New Zealand Glasgow 2014

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

New Zealand Glasgow 2014

Sport / Event Athlete / Team Result
Athletics
10000m - Men Jake Robertson 28:03.70
1500m - Men Nicholas Willis 3:39.60
1500m - Men Julian Matthews 3:41.84
1500m - Men Zane Robertson 3:43.02
1500m - Women Nikki Hamblin 4:10.77
1500m - Women Lucy Van Dalen 4:14.86
4 x 400m Relay - Women New Zealand 3:34.62 (NR)
5000m - Men Nicholas Willis 13:34.46
5000m - Men Zane Robertson 13:16.52
5000m - Men Jake Robertson 13:29.69
5000m - Women Lucy Van Dalen 15:58.43
800m - Women Nikki Hamblin 2:02.43
800m - Women Angie Smit 2:01.94
Decathlon - Men Brent Newdick DNS
Decathlon - Men Scott McLaren DNS
Discus Throw - Women Siositina Hakeai 58.67
Hammer Throw - Women Julia Ratcliffe 69.96
High Jump - Women Sarah Cowley 1.86
Javelin Throw - Men Stuart Farquhar 78.14
Shot Put - Men Jackson Gill 18.05
Shot Put - Men Tom Walsh 21.19
Shot Put - Women Valerie Vili 19.88
Badminton
Doubles - Men New Zealand WO
Doubles - Mixed New Zealand RET
Doubles - Mixed New Zealand 1-2
Doubles - Women New Zealand 1-2
Singles - Men Joe Wu 0-2
Singles - Men Michael Fowke 0-2
Singles - Women Kit Ying Chan 0-2
Singles - Women Anna Rankin 0-2
Team Event - Mixed New Zealand 0-5
Boxing
60kg - Men Chad Milnes 0-3
60kg - Women Alexis Pritchard 0-3
64kg - Men Leroy Hindley 0-3
69kg - Men Bowyn Morgan 1-2
75kg - Men Eric Finau 0-3
75kg - Women Magan Maka 0-3
81kg - Men David Nyika 3-0
91kg - Men David Light 1-2
over 91kg - Men Patrick Mailata 0-3
Cycling Mountain Bike
Cross Country - Men Anton Cooper 1:38:26
Cross Country - Men Samuel Gaze 1:38:29
Cross Country - Women Karen Hanlen 1:43:31
Cross Country - Women Kate Fluker 1:44:56
Cycling Road
Individual Time Trial - Men Jesse Sergent 48:33.73
Individual Time Trial - Women Linda Villumsen 42:25.46
Individual Time Trial - Women Jaime Nielsen 43:29.85
Individual Time Trial - Women Reta Trotman 44:30.12
Road Race - Men Greg Henderson 4:18:20
Road Race - Men Hans Jacob Bauer 4:14:26
Road Race - Men Jesse Sergent DNF
Road Race - Men Shane Archbold DNF
Road Race - Men Mike Northey DNF
Road Race - Men Thomas Scully DNF
Road Race - Women Joanne Kiesanowski 2:44:12
Road Race - Women Rushlee Mae Buchanan 2:44:12
Road Race - Women Linda Villumsen 2:39:57
Road Race - Women Jaime Nielsen 2:44:12
Road Race - Women Reta Trotman 2:44:12
Road Race - Women Emily Collins DSQ
Cycling Track
1km Time Trial - Men Simon van Velthooven 1:01.060
1km Time Trial - Men Matt Archibald 1:01.162
3000m Individual Pursuit - Women Lauren Ellis 3:39.716
3000m Individual Pursuit - Women Jaime Nielsen 3:34.342
3000m Individual Pursuit - Women Georgia Williams 3:45.334
4000m Individual Pursuit - Men Marc Ryan 4:23.559
4000m Individual Pursuit - Men Patrick Bevin 4:26.909
4000m Individual Pursuit - Men Dylan Kennett 4:26.930
4000m Team Pursuit - Men New Zealand 3
500m Time Trial - Women Stephanie McKenzie 34.444
Keirin - Men Eddie Dawkins 6
Keirin - Men Simon van Velthooven 3
Keirin - Men Sam Webster 2
Points Race - Men Shane Archbold 14
Points Race - Men Aaron Gate 82
Points Race - Men Thomas Scully 98
Points Race - Women Rushlee Mae Buchanan 28
Points Race - Women Lauren Ellis 25
Points Race - Women Georgia Williams 1
Scratch Race - Men Shane Archbold 22:43
Scratch Race - Men Thomas Scully 8
Scratch Race - Men Dylan Kennett 12
Scratch Race - Women Rushlee Mae Buchanan 12
Scratch Race - Women Lauren Ellis 9
Scratch Race - Women Georgia Williams 20
Sprint - Men Eddie Dawkins 3
Sprint - Men Sam Webster 1
Sprint - Men Matt Archibald 6
Sprint - Women Stephanie McKenzie 6
Team Sprint - Men New Zealand 43.181 (GR)
Diving
10m Platform - Men FengYang Li 379.95
1m Springboard - Men Liam Stone 382.10
3m Springboard - Men Liam Stone 351.55 R
3m Springboard - Men FengYang Li 320.10
3m Springboard Synchronised - Men New Zealand 336.42
Gymnastics Artistic
Floor - Men Misha Koudinov 13.258
Floor - Men Matthew Palmer 11.933
Floor - Men David Bishop 14.550
Floor - Men Kristofer Done 12.100
Floor - Women Charlotte Sullivan 13.033
Individual All-Around - Men Misha Koudinov 81.731
Individual All-Around - Men David Bishop 79.256
Individual All-Around - Men Kristofer Done 79.798
Individual All-Around - Women Brittany Robertson 50.682
Individual All-Around - Women Charlotte Sullivan 49.098
Rings - Men Matthew Palmer 14.166
Team Competition - Men New Zealand 238.651
Team Competition - Women New Zealand 127.487
Hockey
Hockey - Men New Zealand 3-3
Hockey - Women New Zealand 5-2
Judo
100kg - Men Tim Slyfield 100s1-0s2
100kg - Men Jason Koster 0s1-0s3
57kg - Women Darcina-Rose Manuel 100s1-0s1
70kg - Women Moira De Villiers 0-100
73kg - Men Adrian Leat 0s2-10s2
81kg - Men Mark Brewer 0s1-100
81kg - Men Ivica Pavlinic 0-100
90kg - Men Ryan Dill-Russell 0s1-100s2
over 100kg - Men Sam Rosser 0s2-100s1
under 48kg - Women Chanel Kavanagh 0s1-111
Lawn Bowls
Fours - Men New Zealand 9-16
Fours - Women New Zealand 21-15
Pairs - Men New Zealand 9-25
Pairs - Women New Zealand 10-14
Para-Sport B2/B3 Mixed Pairs New Zealand 11-14
Para-Sport B6/B7/B8 Open Triples New Zealand 11-13
Singles - Men Shannon McIlroy 8-21
Singles - Women Joanna Edwards 21-15
Triples - Men New Zealand 17-19
Triples - Women New Zealand 13-14
Netball
Netball - Women New Zealand 40-58
Rugby Sevens
Rugby Sevens - Men New Zealand 12-17
Shooting
10m Air Pistol - Men Ricky Zhao 559
10m Air Rifle - Women Jenna MacKenzie 403.8
50m Free Pistol - Men Ricky Zhao 505
50m Rifle 3 Position - Women Sally Johnston 550
50m Rifle 3 Position - Women Jenna MacKenzie 385.6
50m Rifle Prone - Men Ryan Taylor 118.5
50m Rifle Prone - Men Martin Hunt 615.4
50m Rifle Prone - Women Sally Johnston 620.7 (GR)
50m Rifle Prone - Women Jenna MacKenzie 612.2
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open Mike Collings 378
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize - Open John Snowden 383
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) - Open New Zealand 583-44v
Trap - Men Myles Browne-Cole 62
Trap - Women Natalie Rooney 12
Squash
Doubles - Men New Zealand 1-2
Doubles - Men New Zealand 0-2
Doubles - Mixed New Zealand 1-2
Doubles - Mixed New Zealand 0-2
Doubles - Women New Zealand 0-2
Doubles - Women New Zealand 0-2
Singles - Men Campbell Grayson 2-3
Singles - Men Martin Knight 0-3
Singles - Men Paul Coll 0-3
Singles - Women Wana Joelle King 3-0
Singles - Women Amanda Landers-Murphy WO
Singles - Women Megan Craig 0-3
Swimming
100m Backstroke - Men Corey Main 54.40
100m Breaststroke - Men Glenn Snyders 1:00.64
100m Breaststroke Para Sport SB9 - Women Sophie Pascoe 1:19.36
100m Breaststroke Para Sport SB9 - Women Nikita Howarth 1:33.21
100m Butterfly - Women Samantha Lee 1:00.27
100m Freestyle - Women Samantha Lucie-Smith 56.09
100m Freestyle Para Sport S8 - Women Nikita Howarth 1:19.36
200m Backstroke - Men Corey Main 1:57.79
200m Breaststroke - Men Glenn Snyders 2:12.16
200m Butterfly - Women Samantha Lee 2:13.63
200m Freestyle - Men Dylan Dunlop-Barrett 1:50.23
200m Freestyle - Men Matthew Stanley 1:48.11
200m Freestyle - Men Mitchell Donaldson 1:49.76
200m Freestyle - Women Lauren Boyle 1:57.00
200m Freestyle - Women Emma Robinson 2:01.78
200m Freestyle - Women Samantha Lucie-Smith 1:59.63
200m Individual Medley - Men Mitchell Donaldson 2:01.32
200m Individual Medley Para Sport SM10 - Women Sophie Pascoe 2:27.74 (GR)
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Men New Zealand 3:19.88
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women New Zealand 3:43.83
4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men New Zealand 3:36.80
4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men New Zealand 7:14.63
4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women New Zealand 7:57.47
400m Freestyle - Men Dylan Dunlop-Barrett 3:53.35
400m Freestyle - Men Matthew Stanley 3:52.81
400m Freestyle - Women Lauren Boyle 4:04.47 (GR)
400m Freestyle - Women Samantha Lucie-Smith 4:16.48
50m Breaststroke - Men Glenn Snyders 27.53
50m Butterfly - Women Laura Quilter 27.00
800m Freestyle - Women Lauren Boyle 8:20.59
800m Freestyle - Women Emma Robinson 8:41.94
Table Tennis
Doubles - Men New Zealand 1-3
Doubles - Men New Zealand 1-3
Doubles - Mixed New Zealand 2-3
Doubles - Mixed New Zealand 0-3
Doubles - Mixed New Zealand 0-3
Doubles - Mixed New Zealand 0-3
Doubles - Women New Zealand 0-3
Doubles - Women New Zealand 1-3
Singles - Men John Cordue 4-1
Singles - Men Phillip Xiao 0-4
Singles - Men TengTeng Liu 1-4
Singles - Women Karen Jin Li 0-4
Singles - Women Annie Yang 0-4
Singles - Women Chunli Li 3-4
Team - Men New Zealand 0-3
Team - Women New Zealand 0-3
Triathlon
Individual - Men Tom Davison DNF
Individual - Men Ryan Sissons 1:53:01
Individual - Men Tony Dodds 1:51:58
Individual - Women Andrea Hewitt 1:59:25
Individual - Women Nicky Samuels 2:03:52
Individual - Women Kate McIlroy 2:06:20
Team Relay - Mixed New Zealand 1:14:42.00
Weightlifting
+75kg - Women Tracey Lambrechs 237
105kg - men Stanislav Chalaev 341
53kg - Women Phillipa Hale 174
56kg - Men Lou Guinares
62kg - Men Ianne Guinares 246
63kg - Women Lauren Roberts 170
69kg - Men Mark Graham Spooner 288
69kg - Men Cody Cole 272
75kg - Women Bailey Rogers 175
77kg - Men Mathew Madsen 300
85kg - Men Richard John Patterson 335
85kg - Men Saxon Gregory-Hunt 295
Wrestling Freestyle
125kg - Men Marcus Carney 0-4
58kg - Women Tayla Ford 5-0
61kg - Men Soukananh Thongsinh 0-4
65kg - Men Craig Miller 1-4
86kg - Men Stephen Hill 0-4
97kg - Men Samuel Belkin 4-0