Athletes & Results

Bahamas Glasgow 2014

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Bahamas Glasgow 2014

Sport / Event Athlete / Team Result
Athletics
100m - Men Shavez Hart 10.29
100m - Men Warren Fraser 10.20
100m - Men Adrian Griffith 10.46
100m - Women Cache Armbrister 11.83
100m - Women Shaniqua Ferguson 11.52
100m Hurdles - Women Demeteria Edgecomb 14.04
100m Hurdles - Women Krystal Bodie 13.71
110m Hurdles - Men Dennis Bain 14.21
200m - Men Michael Mathieu 20.68
200m - Men Teray Smith 21.13
200m - Women Nivea Smith 23.22
4 x 100m Relay - Men Bahamas 39.16
4 x 100m Relay - Women Bahamas 44.25
4 x 400m Relay - Men Bahamas 3:00.51
4 x 400m Relay - Women Bahamas 3:34.86
400m - Men Christopher Brown DNS
400m - Men Latoy Williams 45.63
400m - Women Shaunae Miller 53.08
400m - Women Lenece Clarke 55.24
400m Hurdles - Men Jeffery Gibson 48.78 (NR)
400m Hurdles - Women Katrina Seymour 1:01.34
800m - Women Teshon Adderley 2:08.24
High Jump - Men Donald Thomas 2.21
High Jump - Men Ryan Ingraham 2.21
High Jump - Men Jamaal Wilson 2.11
Long Jump - Men Leevan Sands 7.48
Long Jump - Men Raymond Higgs 7.61
Long Jump - Women Bianca Stuart 6.31
Long Jump - Women Tamara Myers 6.14
Triple Jump - Men Lathone Collie-Minns 15.03
Triple Jump - Men Lamar Delaney 15.43
Triple Jump - Women Tamara Myers 12.87
Boxing
64kg - Men Rashield Williams -
69kg - Men Carl Heild 0-3
75kg - Men Godfrey Strachan 0-3
over 91kg - Men Kieshno Major 0-3
Cycling Road
Individual Time Trial - Men Jay Major 1:06:21.32
Individual Time Trial - Men Chad Albury 1:02:42.43
Road Race - Men Roy Colebrook Jr. DNF
Road Race - Men Jay Major DNF
Road Race - Men Chad Albury DNF
Road Race - Men Anthony Colebrook DNF
Road Race - Men D'angelo Sturrup DNF
Judo
57kg - Women Cynthia Rahming 0-100
66kg - Men D'arcy Rahming Jr. 0-101
Swimming
100m Breaststroke - Men Dustin Tynes 1:03.39
100m Freestyle - Women Ariel Weech 56.58
100m Freestyle - Women Arianna Vanderpool Wallace 54.37
200m Breaststroke - Men Dustin Tynes 2:22.90
200m Freestyle - Women Joanna Evans 2:04.19
400m Freestyle - Women Joanna Evans 4:17.81
50m Breaststroke - Men Dustin Tynes 29.53
50m Butterfly - Men Elvis Burrows 24.74
50m Butterfly - Women Arianna Vanderpool Wallace 25.53
50m Freestyle - Men Elvis Burrows 23.24
50m Freestyle - Women Ariel Weech 25.72
50m Freestyle - Women Arianna Vanderpool Wallace 24.34
800m Freestyle - Women Joanna Evans 8:41.39
Wrestling Freestyle
74kg - Men Rashji Mackey 0-4