Athletes & Results

Papua New Guinea Glasgow 2014

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Papua New Guinea Glasgow 2014

Sport / Event Athlete / Team Result
Athletics
100m - Men Kupun Wisil 10.86
100m - Men Ruwan Gunasinghe 11.03
100m - Women Adrine Monagi 12.83
100m - Women Toea Wisil 11.44
100m - Women Helen Philemon 13.12
100m Para Sport T12 - Women Papua New Guinea 15.16
100m Para Sport T37 - Men Elias Larry 13.42
110m Hurdles - Men Wala Gime 14.64
1500m - Men Andipas Georasi 4:05.30 (PB)
200m - Men Nelson Stone 21.51
200m - Men Theo Piniau 21.77
200m - Men Ruwan Gunasinghe 22.44
200m - Women Adrine Monagi 26.71
200m - Women Toea Wisil 24.48
200m - Women Shirley Vunatup 25.79 (PB)
4 x 100m Relay - Men Papua New Guinea 41.07
4 x 100m Relay - Women Papua New Guinea DNS
4 x 400m Relay - Men Papua New Guinea 3:10.30
4 x 400m Relay - Women Papua New Guinea 3:46.26
400m - Men Nelson Stone 47.60
400m - Men Theo Piniau 48.50
400m - Men Kaminiel Matlaun 48.65
400m - Women Betty Burua 55.48
400m - Women Shirley Vunatup 1:00.10
400m - Women Donna Koniel 58.40
400m Hurdles - Men Mowen Boino DQ
400m Hurdles - Men Wala Gime 53.62
400m Hurdles - Women Sharon Kwarula 1:02.52
800m - Men Veherney Babob 2:03.45
800m - Men Kevin Kapmatana 1:59.09
800m - Men Kaminiel Matlaun 1:52.36 (PB)
800m - Women Donna Koniel 2:14.56
Discus Throw Para Sport - Men Martin Gereo 24.11 (PB)
Boxing
51kg - Women Jacquiline Wangi 0-3
52kg - Men Junior Kauko Raka 0-3
56kg - Men Henry Umings -
60kg - Men Tom Boga 0-3
64kg - Men Noel Eko 0-3
69kg - Men Andrew Aisaga 0-3
75kg - Men Jonathon Keama 0-3
under 49kg - Men Charles Keama -
Judo
66kg - Men Raymond Ovinou 0-100
73kg - Men Ashaan Nelson 0s2-2s3
73kg - Men Kinsley Vui 0s1-101
Lawn Bowls
Fours - Men Papua New Guinea 16-12
Fours - Women Papua New Guinea 12-15
Pairs - Men Papua New Guinea 14-12
Pairs - Women Papua New Guinea 13-19
Singles - Men Peter Juni 20-21
Singles - Women Catherine Wimp 9-21
Triples - Men Papua New Guinea 13-22
Triples - Women Papua New Guinea 15-26
Rugby Sevens
Rugby Sevens - Men Papua New Guinea 12-24
Squash
Doubles - Men Papua New Guinea 0-2
Doubles - Men Papua New Guinea 0-2
Doubles - Mixed Papua New Guinea 0-2
Doubles - Mixed Papua New Guinea 0-2
Doubles - Women Papua New Guinea 0-2
Doubles - Women Papua New Guinea 0-2
Singles - Men Suari Madako Junior Suari 1-3
Singles - Men Schubert Maketu 0-3
Singles - Men Moreaina Wei 0-3
Singles - Women Lynette Vai 0-3
Singles - Women Dorothy Boyce 1-3
Singles - Women Eli Webb 0-3
Swimming
100m Backstroke - Women Savannah Tkatchenko 1:14.90
100m Breaststroke - Women Tegan Mccarthy 1:18.52
100m Breaststroke - Women Barbara Vali-Skelton 1:19.69
100m Breaststroke - Women Savannah Tkatchenko 1:18.36
100m Butterfly - Men Collin Akara 1:05.09
100m Butterfly - Men Stanford Kawale 1:00.67
100m Butterfly - Women Tegan Mccarthy 1:10.20
100m Freestyle - Men Collin Akara 59.18
100m Freestyle - Men Stanford Kawale 55.09
100m Freestyle - Women Jocelyn Flynn 1:07.17
200m Breaststroke - Women Jocelyn Flynn 3:04.06
200m Breaststroke - Women Barbara Vali-Skelton 2:54.39
200m Individual Medley - Men Stanford Kawale 2:24.57
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women Papua New Guinea 4:25.01
4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women Papua New Guinea 4:49.04
50m Backstroke - Women Tegan Mccarthy 33.74
50m Backstroke - Women Savannah Tkatchenko 33.01
50m Breaststroke - Women Jocelyn Flynn 36.44
50m Breaststroke - Women Tegan Mccarthy 36.32
50m Breaststroke - Women Barbara Vali-Skelton 36.13
50m Butterfly - Men Collin Akara 28.48
50m Butterfly - Men Stanford Kawale 26.93
50m Butterfly - Women Tegan Mccarthy 30.55
50m Butterfly - Women Savannah Tkatchenko 31.79
50m Freestyle - Men Collin Akara 26.22
50m Freestyle - Men Stanford Kawale 24.56
50m Freestyle - Women Jocelyn Flynn 29.80
50m Freestyle - Women Barbara Vali-Skelton 28.62
50m Freestyle - Women Savannah Tkatchenko 29.16
Table Tennis
Doubles - Men Papua New Guinea 0-3
Doubles - Men Papua New Guinea 0-3
Doubles - Mixed Papua New Guinea 1-3
Doubles - Mixed Papua New Guinea 0-3
Doubles - Mixed Papua New Guinea 0-3
Doubles - Mixed Papua New Guinea 0-3
Doubles - Women Papua New Guinea 0-3
Doubles - Women Papua New Guinea 0-3
Singles - Men Gasika Sepa Simoi 0-4
Singles - Men Geoffrey Loi 0-4
Singles - Men David Loi 1-4
Singles - Women Maryanne Loi 1-4
Singles - Women Samantha Loi 0-4
Singles - Women Idau Chris 0-4
Team - Men Papua New Guinea 0-3
Team - Women Papua New Guinea 0-3
Triathlon
Individual - Men Polihau Popeliau DNF
Individual - Men Casmer Kamangip LAP
Individual - Women Rachael Sapera James LAP
Weightlifting
53kg - Women Dika Toua 193 (193kg Total, 111kg Clean & Jerk) (GR)
56kg - Men Fred Oala
62kg - Men Morea Baru 270
69kg - Women Guba Hale 195
69kg - Women Sandra Ako 191
77kg - Men Toua Udia 288
94kg - Men Steven Kari 349
Bench Press Para Sport - Heavyweight - Men Timothy Harabe -
Bench Press Para Sport - Lightweight - Men Pope Gazave 161.9
Bench Press Para Sport - Lightweight - Men Ziggy Satkurin 151.1