Athletes & Results

St. Vincent & The Grenadines Glasgow 2014

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

St. Vincent & The Grenadines Glasgow 2014

Sport / Event Athlete / Team Result
Athletics
100m - Men Courtney Williams 10.95
100m - Men Kimorie Shearman 11.04
100m - Men Josh Hamilton 10.85
1500m - Men Deonne Nicol-Samuel 3:58.40
200m - Men Courtney Williams 21.94
200m - Men Reuberth Boyde 22.23
200m - Men Kimorie Shearman 21.85
200m - Women Kineke Alexander 23.58
4 x 100m Relay - Men St. Vincent & The Grenadines 40.47 (NR)
400m - Men Brandon Valentine-Parris 50.90
400m - Women Kineke Alexander 52.78
Cycling Road
Road Race - Men Cammie Adams DNF
Road Race - Men Orano Andrews DNF
Squash
Doubles - Men St. Vincent & The Grenadines 0-2
Doubles - Men St. Vincent & The Grenadines 0-2
Singles - Men Kevin Hannaway 0-3
Singles - Men Jules Snagg 0-3
Singles - Men Othniel Bailey 0-3
Swimming
100m Breaststroke - Men Nikolas Sylvester 1:12.80
100m Breaststroke - Men Storm Halbich 1:20.24
100m Breaststroke - Men Shane Cadogan 1:18.29
100m Breaststroke - Women Izzy Joachim 1:18.37
100m Butterfly - Men Dillon Gooding 1:11.86
100m Freestyle - Men Nikolas Sylvester 59.43
100m Freestyle - Men Storm Halbich 1:01.90
100m Freestyle - Men Dillon Gooding 1:01.93
200m Breaststroke - Women Izzy Joachim DNS
50m Backstroke - Men Nikolas Sylvester 32.28
50m Backstroke - Men Storm Halbich 31.80
50m Backstroke - Men Dillon Gooding 32.64
50m Backstroke - Women Izzy Joachim 33.52
50m Breaststroke - Men Nikolas Sylvester 33.49
50m Breaststroke - Men Kyle Dougan 31.16
50m Breaststroke - Men Shane Cadogan 34.00
50m Breaststroke - Women Izzy Joachim 34.80
50m Butterfly - Men Nikolas Sylvester 29.03
50m Butterfly - Men Storm Halbich 31.09
50m Butterfly - Men Dillon Gooding 30.62
50m Butterfly - Women Izzy Joachim 30.10
50m Freestyle - Men Nikolas Sylvester 26.64
50m Freestyle - Men Storm Halbich 27.78
50m Freestyle - Men Shane Cadogan 28.41
50m Freestyle - Women Adora Lawrence 31.23
50m Freestyle - Women Izzy Joachim 27.30
Table Tennis
Doubles - Men St. Vincent & The Grenadines 0-3
Doubles - Men St. Vincent & The Grenadines 0-3
Doubles - Mixed St. Vincent & The Grenadines 0-3
Singles - Men Romano Spencer 0-4
Singles - Men Kavir Gaymes Jr 0-4
Singles - Men Javier de Shong 0-4
Singles - Women Unica Velox 0-4