Athletes & Results

Seychelles Glasgow 2014

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Seychelles Glasgow 2014

Sport / Event Athlete / Team Result
Athletics
100m - Men Neddy Marie 11.14
100m - Men Leeroy Henriette 11.12
100m - Women Joanne Loutoy 12.16
100m Para Sport T37 - Men Jean-Paul Juliette 24.03
100m Para Sport T37 - Men Andy Labrosse 18.76
200m - Men Neddy Marie 21.78 (PB)
200m - Men Leeroy Henriette 21.75
200m - Women Joanne Loutoy 25.85
Discus Throw - Men Dean William 42.44 (PB)
Hammer Throw - Men Dean William 47.18
High Jump - Women Lissa Labiche 1.71
Shot Put - Men Dean William 12.89
Badminton
Doubles - Men Seychelles 0-2
Doubles - Mixed Seychelles 1-2
Doubles - Mixed Seychelles 0-2
Doubles - Women Seychelles 0-2
Singles - Men Georgie Winsley Cupidon 0-2
Singles - Men Kervin Ghislain 0-2
Singles - Men Steve Malcouzanne 0-2
Singles - Women Allisen Camille 1-2
Singles - Women Juliette Ah-Wan 1-2
Team Event - Mixed Seychelles 2-3
Boxing
60kg - Men Andrique Allisop 0-3
over 91kg - Men Keddy Agnes 0-3
Cycling Road
Individual Time Trial - Men Edward Pothin 1:01:27.19
Individual Time Trial - Men Antoine Arrisol 1:01:09.58
Road Race - Men Edward Pothin DNF
Road Race - Men Antoine Arrisol DNF
Road Race - Men Chris Germain DNF
Judo
100kg - Men Dominic Dugasse 0-100
73kg - Men Naddy Jeanne 0s3-10s1
78kg - Women Brigitte Rose 0-100
81kg - Men Leslie Philoe 0-101
Squash
Singles - Men Ridvan Prosper 0-3
Singles - Women Eva Alphonse 0-3
Swimming
100m Backstroke - Men Dean Hoffman 1:09.60
100m Butterfly - Men Adam Viktora 1:01.13
100m Butterfly - Women Felicity Passon 1:04.81
100m Freestyle - Men Adam Viktora 55.10
100m Freestyle - Men Dean Hoffman 58.07
100m Freestyle - Women Felicity Passon 1:00.15
200m Freestyle - Men Adam Viktora 2:04.65
200m Freestyle - Men Dean Hoffman 2:14.60
50m Backstroke - Men Dean Hoffman 30.87
50m Backstroke - Women Felicity Passon 32.74
50m Butterfly - Men Adam Viktora 26.86
50m Butterfly - Women Felicity Passon 28.95
50m Freestyle - Men Adam Viktora 25.13
50m Freestyle - Men Dean Hoffman 25.78
50m Freestyle - Women Felicity Passon 27.52
Table Tennis
Doubles - Men Seychelles 2-3
Doubles - Mixed Seychelles 1-3
Doubles - Mixed Seychelles 0-3
Doubles - Women Seychelles 0-3
Singles - Men Godfrey Sultan 4-3
Singles - Men Nicholas Esther 0-4
Singles - Men Dario Laurence 4-0
Singles - Women Anniesa Benstrong 4-0
Singles - Women Laura Sinon 0-4
Team - Men Seychelles 0-3
Weightlifting
58kg - Women Clementina Ciana Agricole 199
58kg - Women Ruby Malvina 170
62kg - Men Rick Confiance 231
69kg - Women Janet Georges 180
85kg - Men Terence Dixie 267