Athletes & Results

Singapore Glasgow 2014

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Singapore Glasgow 2014

Sport / Event Athlete / Team Result
Athletics
100m - Men Li Loong, Calvin Kang 10.77
100m - Men FOO EE, GARY YEO 10.82
100m - Men Muhammad Elfi Bin Mustapa 10.94
100m - Women Eugenia Tan 12.59
100m - Women Habibah Najihahbi Binte Ahmad 12.78
200m - Men Chengwei Lee 21.87
200m - Men Muhammad Naqib Bin Asmin 21.90
200m - Women Pereira Veronica Shanti 24.29
200m - Women Tyra Summer Ree 26.74
4 x 100m Relay - Men Singapore 40.05
4 x 100m Relay - Women Singapore 46.84
Marathon - Men YING REN MOK DNS
Badminton
Doubles - Men Singapore 1-2
Doubles - Mixed Singapore 1-2
Doubles - Mixed Singapore 0-2
Doubles - Mixed Singapore 0-2
Doubles - Women Singapore 0-2
Doubles - Women Singapore 1-2
Singles - Men Chao Huang 0-2
Singles - Men Derek Wong 1-2
Singles - Women Xiaoyu Liang 0-2
Team Event - Mixed Singapore 3-2
Gymnastics Artistic
Floor - Men Timothy Tay 13.433
Floor - Men Gabriel Gan 13.008
Floor - Men Wah Toon Hoe 13.733
Floor - Men Terry Tay 13.000
Individual All-Around - Men Gabriel Gan 74.781
Individual All-Around - Women Heem Wei Lim 48.299
Individual All-Around - Women Janessa Dai 48.465
Pommel Horse - Men Gabriel Gan 14.266
Team Competition - Men Singapore 226.842
Team Competition - Women Singapore 148.572
Vault - Men Wah Toon Hoe 14.195
Vault - Men Aizat Jufrie 14.016
Gymnastics Rhythmic
Group All-Around - Women Singapore 108.825
Individual All-Around - Women Kah Mun Tong
Shooting
10m Air Pistol - Men Bin Gai 567
10m Air Pistol - Men Swee Hon Lim 562
10m Air Pistol - Women Shun Xie Teo 198.6 (GR)
10m Air Pistol - Women LING CHIAO NICOLE TAN 362
10m Air Rifle - Men Keith Chan 610.4
10m Air Rifle - Men Sean Tay 609.7
10m Air Rifle - Women Jasmine Ser 163.2
10m Air Rifle - Women Martina Veloso 143.4
25m Sport Pistol - Women Shun Xie Teo 13
25m Sport Pistol - Women LING CHIAO NICOLE TAN 271
50m Free Pistol - Men Lip Meng Poh 108.3
50m Free Pistol - Men Bin Gai 143.4
50m Rifle 3 Position - Women Yafei Li 411.3
50m Rifle 3 Position - Women Jasmine Ser 449.1 (GR)
50m Rifle Prone - Men Abel Lim 616.2
50m Rifle Prone - Women Jasmine Ser 612.0
Swimming
100m Backstroke - Men Zheng Wen Quah 56.43
100m Backstroke - Women Li Tao DNS
100m Breaststroke - Men Christopher Ee Hong Cheong 1:05.14
100m Breaststroke - Women Samantha Louisa Ginn Yeo 1:11.53
100m Butterfly - Men Zheng Wen Quah 54.29
100m Butterfly - Men Joseph Isaac Schooling 51.69
100m Butterfly - Women Li Tao 59.82
100m Butterfly - Women Ting Wen Quah 1:01.48
100m Freestyle - Men Clement Yong'En Lim 50.93
100m Freestyle - Men Kai Quan Danny Yeo 51.84
100m Freestyle - Women Ting Wen Quah 57.92
100m Freestyle - Women Xiang Qi Lim 57.78
100m Freestyle - Women Nur Marina Chan Si Min Alif Abdullah 57.49
200m Breaststroke - Men Christopher Ee Hong Cheong 2:24.41
200m Breaststroke - Women Samantha Louisa Ginn Yeo 2:38.12
200m Butterfly - Men Joseph Isaac Schooling 1:59.09
200m Butterfly - Women Ting Wen Quah DSQ
200m Butterfly - Women Lynette Shu-En Lim 2:21.45
200m Freestyle - Men Zheng Wen Quah 1:53.88
200m Freestyle - Men Kai Quan Danny Yeo 1:50.71
200m Freestyle - Women Ting Wen Quah 2:05.08
200m Freestyle - Women Xiang Qi Lim 2:06.24
200m Freestyle - Women Lynette Shu-En Lim 2:03.91
200m Individual Medley - Men Joseph Isaac Schooling 2:07.04
200m Individual Medley - Women Samantha Louisa Ginn Yeo 2:21.01
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Men Singapore 3:20.98
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Women Singapore 3:49.69
4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men Singapore 3:48.01
4 x 100m Medley Relay - Women Singapore DNS
4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Men Singapore 7:28.01
4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Women Singapore 8:16.39
400m Freestyle - Men Kai Quan Danny Yeo 3:56.70
400m Freestyle - Women Lynette Shu-En Lim 4:22.92
50m Backstroke - Men Zheng Wen Quah 26.26
50m Backstroke - Women Li Tao 29.13
50m Breaststroke - Men Christopher Ee Hong Cheong 30.50
50m Breaststroke - Women Samantha Louisa Ginn Yeo 32.83
50m Butterfly - Men Joseph Isaac Schooling 23.96
50m Butterfly - Women Li Tao 26.26
50m Butterfly - Women Ting Wen Quah 27.87
50m Butterfly - Women Nur Marina Chan Si Min Alif Abdullah 28.06
50m Freestyle - Men Zheng Wen Quah 23.81
50m Freestyle - Men Clement Yong'En Lim 23.27
50m Freestyle - Women Ting Wen Quah 26.90
50m Freestyle - Women Xiang Qi Lim 25.93
50m Freestyle - Women Nur Marina Chan Si Min Alif Abdullah 26.17
800m Freestyle - Women Lynette Shu-En Lim 8:58.53
Table Tennis
Doubles - Men Singapore 3-1
Doubles - Men Singapore 3-2
Doubles - Mixed Singapore 1-3
Doubles - Mixed Singapore 0-3
Doubles - Mixed Singapore 0-3
Doubles - Mixed Singapore 1-3
Doubles - Women Singapore 3-1
Doubles - Women Singapore 2-3
Singles - Men Ning Gao 1-4
Singles - Men Jian Zhan 4-1
Singles - Men Hu Li 1-4
Singles - Women Tianwei Feng 4-1
Singles - Women Mengyu Yu 1-4
Singles - Women Ye Lin 4-0
Team - Men Singapore 3-1
Team - Women Singapore 3-0
Weightlifting
+105kg - Men Lewis Chua 315
+105kg - Men Wei Wong -