Athletes & Results

Sri Lanka Glasgow 2014

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Sri Lanka Glasgow 2014

Sport / Event Athlete / Team Result
Athletics
4 x 400m Relay - Men Sri Lanka 3:08.10
400m - Women C.subashini Rasnayaka Rasnayaka Mudiyanselage 52.67
400m Hurdles - Women Christine Merrill 58.65
800m - Women Nimali W.K.L.A. 2:08.31
Discus Throw Para Sport - Men Wesly Gallath Arachchige 36.74
Discus Throw Para Sport - Men Chandrasena Mapatunage 34.81
Javelin Throw - Women Nadeeka Lakmali Babaranda Liyanage 59.04
Badminton
Doubles - Men Sri Lanka 0-2
Doubles - Mixed Sri Lanka 0-2
Doubles - Mixed Sri Lanka 0-2
Doubles - Women Sri Lanka 0-2
Doubles - Women Sri Lanka 1-2
Singles - Men Niluka Karunaratne 1-2
Singles - Men Dinuka Nishan Perera Karunaratne 0-2
Singles - Men Buwaneka Dullewa 0-2
Singles - Women Achini Rathnasiri 1-2
Singles - Women Thilini Hendahewa 0-2
Singles - Women Nadeesha Murukkuwadura 0-2
Team Event - Mixed Sri Lanka 0-3
Boxing
51kg - Women Erandi de Silva 0-3
52kg - Men Anurudha Rathnayake 1-2
56kg - Men Manju Dine Wanniarachchi 0-3
60kg - Men Dinindu Saparamadu 0-3
60kg - Women Keshani Hansika 0-3
64kg - Men Dilshan Mohamed 0-3
69kg - Men Dinesh Pathirage Don 1-2
75kg - Men Ruwan Nawarathna 0-3
75kg - Women Shiromali Weerarathna 0-3
under 49kg - Men Eranga Pahala Gamage 0-3
Cycling Road
Individual Time Trial - Men Dinunuwan Warnakulasooriya 1:00:02.52
Individual Time Trial - Women Sriyalatha Wickramasinghe 54:33.67
Road Race - Men Dinunuwan Warnakulasooriya DNF
Road Race - Men Jeevan Jayasinghe Silva DNF
Road Race - Women Sriyalatha Wickramasinghe DNF
Road Race - Women Dinesha Dilrukshi DNF
Gymnastics Artistic
Floor - Men Tharindu Uditha Kumara Paththapperuma 12.100
Floor - Men Dilshan Kavin 11.391
Team Competition - Women Sri Lanka 110.130
Judo
73kg - Men Chamara Dharmawardhana 0-100
90kg - Men Jeewantha Wickramage 0s1-100
over 78kg - Women Sachini Wewita Widanalage 0-100
Rugby Sevens
Rugby Sevens - Men Sri Lanka 43-7
Shooting
10m Air Pistol - Men Suranga Fernando 567
10m Air Pistol - Men Senanayake Edirisinghe 550
10m Air Pistol - Women Ruwini Abeymanna 365
10m Air Pistol - Women Amali Kulathunge 356
10m Air Rifle - Men Mangala Samarakoon 589.7
10m Air Rifle - Men Chandana Siridevaga 595.5
10m Air Rifle - Women Praneetta Vasudevan 404.3
10m Air Rifle - Women Jesika Wataraka Gamage 401.2
25m Sport Pistol - Women Ruwini Abeymanna 280
25m Sport Pistol - Women Amali Kulathunge 269
50m Rifle 3 Position - Men Mangala Samarakoon 1110
50m Rifle 3 Position - Men Yamith Weerarathna Kodikara 1093
50m Rifle 3 Position - Women Jesika Wataraka Gamage 540
50m Rifle 3 Position - Women Udeshika Egodawela 554
50m Rifle Prone - Men Yamith Weerarathna Kodikara 602.0
50m Rifle Prone - Men Prasad Gamage 600.1
50m Rifle Prone - Women Jesika Wataraka Gamage 591.5
50m Rifle Prone - Women Udeshika Egodawela 599.3
Squash
Doubles - Men Sri Lanka 0-2
Doubles - Mixed Sri Lanka 0-2
Doubles - Women Sri Lanka 0-2
Singles - Men Ravindu Laksiri 2-3
Singles - Men Dilshan Gunawardana 0-3
Singles - Men Gihan Suwaris 2-3
Singles - Women Mihiliya Kalahe Arachchige 0-3
Singles - Women Naduni Gunawardane 3-1
Singles - Women Nadindhi Udangawe 0-3
Swimming
100m Backstroke - Men Heshan Unamboowe 58.76
100m Backstroke - Women Kimiko Raheem 1:06.33
100m Butterfly - Men Cherantha De Silva 59.25
100m Freestyle - Men Cherantha De Silva 55.08
200m Backstroke - Women Kimiko Raheem 2:24.63
200m Individual Medley Para Sport SM8 - Men Amila Kumarasiri 3:17.10
50m Backstroke - Men Heshan Unamboowe 27.86
50m Backstroke - Women Nadeera Jayasekera 32.31
50m Backstroke - Women Kimiko Raheem 31.11
50m Breaststroke - Women Nadeera Jayasekera 36.52
50m Butterfly - Men Cherantha De Silva 25.86
50m Butterfly - Women Nadeera Jayasekera 32.05
50m Butterfly - Women Kimiko Raheem 30.44
50m Freestyle - Men Cherantha De Silva 24.34
Table Tennis
Doubles - Men Sri Lanka 2-3
Doubles - Men Sri Lanka 1-3
Doubles - Mixed Sri Lanka 2-3
Doubles - Mixed Sri Lanka 0-3
Doubles - Mixed Sri Lanka 2-3
Doubles - Mixed Sri Lanka 0-3
Doubles - Women Sri Lanka 0-3
Doubles - Women Sri Lanka 1-3
Singles - Men Rohan Sirisena Manamendra Gedara 0-4
Singles - Men Dinesh Deshappriya Pitiyage Don Silva 0-4
Singles - Men Imesh Ranasinghe 2-4
Singles - Women Ishara Madurangi Darshika Manikku Badu 0-4
Singles - Women Erandi Warusavithana 2-4
Singles - Women Hansani Piumila 4-1
Team - Men Sri Lanka 0-3
Team - Women Sri Lanka 0-3
Weightlifting
48kg - Women Chamari Warnakulasuriya DNF
56kg - Men S.priyantha Wijesuriya Chandadara Sirisenage 0
56kg - Men Thilanka Palangasinghe 0
62kg - Men I.chathuranga Dissanayake Dissanayake Mudiyanselage -
62kg - Men Anton Sudesh Peiris Kurukulasooriyage 273
69kg - Men Chinthana Geetal Vidanage DNF
77kg - Men Dayan Nawendhra 260
85kg - Men R.rakshitha Samarasekara Ranathunga Mudiyanselage 291
94kg - Men Shanaka Peters 295
Bench Press Para Sport - Lightweight - Men Sadun Perera 145.4
Bench Press Para Sport - Lightweight - Men Jayasinha Rathnayaka 132.5
Wrestling Freestyle
125kg - Men Kalum Fernando 0-4
57kg - Men Gayan Kathurangana 0-4
61kg - Men Udara Fernando 0-4
65kg - Men Chamara Perera 1-3
74kg - Men Kushan Fernando 0-5
86kg - Men Lasantha Priyankara 1-4
97kg - Men Manjula Albert 0-5