Athletes & Results

Zambia Glasgow 2014

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Zambia Glasgow 2014

Sport / Event Athlete / Team Result
Athletics
100m - Men Titus Mukhala 10.53
100m - Women Yvonne Nalishuwa 12.19
200m - Men Titus Mukhala 21.20
4 x 400m Relay - Men Zambia 3:10.26
400m - Men Savior Kombe 47.70
400m - Women Rhodah Njobvu 57.47
400m - Women Kabange Mupopo 53.09
Badminton
Doubles - Men Zambia 1-2
Singles - Men Ngosa Chongo 0-2
Singles - Men Chongo Mulenga 0-2
Boxing
52kg - Men Christopher Katanga 0-3
64kg - Men Charles Lumbwe 0-3
69kg - Men Mbachi Kaonga -
75kg - Men Benny Sichuundu Muziyo 0-3
under 49kg - Men Bwalya Lumbwe 0-3
Judo
66kg - Men Mathews Punza 0s2-100s1
81kg - Men Boas Munyonga 100s1-0
under 48kg - Women Abigail Visesa Chindele 1s2-11
under 60kg - Men William Kalunga 0s2-100
Lawn Bowls
Fours - Men Zambia 9-19
Fours - Women Zambia 5-16
Pairs - Men Zambia 10-25
Pairs - Women Zambia 13-18
Singles - Men Harry Musonda 5-21
Singles - Women Matimba Like 21-12
Triples - Men Zambia 13-16
Triples - Women Zambia 16-13
Squash
Doubles - Men Zambia 0-2
Doubles - Mixed Zambia 0-2
Singles - Men Kelvin Ndhlovu 0-3
Singles - Men Manda Chilambwe 3-1
Singles - Men Mwinga Lengwe 1-3
Singles - Women Sharon Chimfwembe 0-3
Singles - Women Muchaile Namweene WO
Swimming
100m Backstroke - Men Milimo Mweetwa 1:07.22
100m Backstroke - Men Alexandros Axiotis 1:01.64
100m Breaststroke - Men Alexandros Axiotis 1:06.03
100m Breaststroke - Men Matthew Alexander Shone 1:10.71
100m Breaststroke - Men Ralph Goveia 1:07.54
100m Breaststroke - Women Tilka Paljk 1:20.44
100m Butterfly - Men Ralph Goveia 56.33
100m Freestyle - Men Matthew Alexander Shone 57.97
100m Freestyle - Women Jade Howard 1:01.26
200m Individual Medley - Men Alexandros Axiotis 2:14.58
200m Individual Medley - Men Ralph Goveia 2:13.90
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Men Zambia 3:49.62
4 x 100m Medley Relay - Men Zambia 4:12.10
50m Backstroke - Men Milimo Mweetwa 30.87
50m Backstroke - Men Alexandros Axiotis 28.24
50m Backstroke - Women Jade Howard 33.10
50m Breaststroke - Men Alexandros Axiotis 30.25
50m Breaststroke - Men Matthew Alexander Shone 32.08
50m Breaststroke - Women Tilka Paljk 35.19
50m Butterfly - Men Milimo Mweetwa 27.70
50m Butterfly - Men Ralph Goveia 25.35
50m Freestyle - Men Milimo Mweetwa 26.41
50m Freestyle - Men Matthew Alexander Shone 26.11
50m Freestyle - Women Jade Howard 27.94
50m Freestyle - Women Tilka Paljk 28.20
Table Tennis
Doubles - Men Zambia 0-3
Singles - Men Noel Sichalwe Kasanda 0-4
Singles - Men Friday Mufonka Ng'andu 4-0
Singles - Men Simasiku Kalaluka 3-4
Team - Men Zambia 0-3