Athletes & Results

Boxing 75kg - Men Glasgow 2014

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Boxing 75kg - Men Glasgow 2014

Final

Position Name Country Opponent Result
1 - Gold Antony Fowler England Vijender Vijender - IND 3-0 - Win
2 - Silver Vijender Vijender India Antony Fowler - ENG 0-3 - Loss

Semi-finals - Heat 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
1 - Gold Antony Fowler England Benny Muziyo - ZAM 3-0 - Win
3 - Bronze Benny Sichuundu Muziyo Zambia Antony Fowler - ENG 0-3 - Loss

Semi-finals - Heat 1

Position Name Country Opponent Result
2 - Silver Vijender Vijender India Connor Coyle - NIR 3-0 - Win
3 - Bronze Connor Coyle Northern Ireland Vijender Vijender - IND 0-3 - Loss

Quarter-finals - Heat 4

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Benny Sichuundu Muziyo Zambia Cedric Olivier - MRI - - Win
Loss Cedric Olivier Mauritius Benny Muziyo - ZAM - - Loss

Quarter-finals - Heat 3

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Antony Fowler England Nickson Otieno Abaka - KEN 3-0 - Win
Loss Nickson Otieno Abaka Kenya Antony Fowler - ENG 0-3 - Loss

Quarter-finals - Heat 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Connor Coyle Northern Ireland Siphiwe Lusizi - RSA 3-0 - Win
Loss Siphiwe Lusizi South Africa Connor Coyle - NIR 0-3 - Loss

Quarter-finals - Heat 1

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Vijender Vijender India Aaron Prince - TTO 3-0 - Win
Loss Aaron Prince Trinidad & Tobago Vijender Vijender - IND 0-3 - Loss

Round of 16 - Heat 8

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Cedric Olivier Mauritius Chikondi Makawa - MAW 3-0 - Win
Loss Chikondi Makawa Malawi Cedric Olivier - MRI 0-3 - Loss

Round of 16 - Heat 7

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Benny Sichuundu Muziyo Zambia Brody Blair - CAN - - Win
Loss Brody Robert Stephen Blair Canada Benny Muziyo - ZAM - - Loss

Round of 16 - Heat 6

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Nickson Otieno Abaka Kenya Mark Lucas - AUS 3-0 - Win
Loss Mark Lucas Australia Nickson Otieno Abaka - KEN 0-3 - Loss

Round of 16 - Heat 5

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Antony Fowler England Kieran Smith - SCO 3-0 - Win
Loss Kieran Smith Scotland Antony Fowler - ENG 0-3 - Loss

Round of 16 - Heat 3

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Siphiwe Lusizi South Africa Eric Finau - NZL 3-0 - Win
Loss Eric Finau New Zealand Siphiwe Lusizi - RSA 0-3 - Loss

Round of 16 - Heat 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Vijender Vijender India Mujandjae Kasuto - NAM 3-0 - Win
Loss Mujandjae Kasuto Namibia Vijender Vijender - IND 0-3 - Loss

Round of 16 - Heat 1

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Aaron Prince Trinidad & Tobago Godfrey Strachan - BAH 3-0 - Win
Loss Godfrey Strachan Bahamas Aaron Prince - TTO 0-3 - Loss

Round of 16 - Heat 4

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Connor Coyle Northern Ireland Dennis Thomas - GUY 3-0 - Win
Loss Dennis Thomas Guyana Connor Coyle - NIR 0-3 - Loss

Round of 32 - Heat 15

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Cedric Olivier Mauritius Arthur Langelier - LCA 3-0 - Win
Loss Arthur Langelier St. Lucia Cedric Olivier - MRI 0-3 - Loss

Round of 32 - Heat 14

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Benny Sichuundu Muziyo Zambia Michael Gardner - JAM 3-0 - Win
Loss Michael Gardner Jamaica Benny Muziyo - ZAM 0-3 - Loss

Round of 32 - Heat 13

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Brody Robert Stephen Blair Canada Abdul Bangura - SLE 2-1 - Win
Loss Abdul Bangura Sierra Leone Brody Blair - CAN 1-2 - Loss

Round of 32 - Heat 12

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Nickson Otieno Abaka Kenya Petelo Matagi - SAM 3-0 - Win
Loss Petelo Matagi Samoa Nickson Otieno Abaka - KEN 0-3 - Loss

Round of 32 - Heat 11

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Mark Lucas Australia Senanga Nawarathna - SRI 3-0 - Win
Loss Ruwan Nawarathna Sri Lanka Mark Lucas - AUS 0-3 - Loss

Round of 32 - Heat 10

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Antony Fowler England Kyriakos Spanos - CYP 3-0 - Win
Loss Kyriakos Spanos Cyprus Antony Fowler - ENG 0-3 - Loss

Round of 32 - Heat 8

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Dennis Thomas Guyana Jonathon Keama - PNG 3-0 - Win
Loss Jonathon Keama Papua New Guinea Dennis Thomas - GUY 0-3 - Loss

Round of 32 - Heat 7

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Connor Coyle Northern Ireland Lungile Dyamdeki - LES 3-0 - Win
Loss Lungile Justice Dyamdeki Lesotho Connor Coyle - NIR 0-3 - Loss

Round of 32 - Heat 6

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Eric Finau New Zealand Sosefo Falekaono - TGA 3-0 - Win
Loss Sosefo Falekaono Tonga Eric Finau - NZL 0-3 - Loss

Round of 32 - Heat 5

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Siphiwe Lusizi South Africa Imrod Bartholomew - GRN - - Win
Loss Imrod Bartholomew Grenada Siphiwe Lusizi - RSA - - Loss

Round of 32 - Heat 4

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Mujandjae Kasuto Namibia Joseph Martin Mwaselage - TAN 3-0 - Win
Loss Joseph Martin Mwaselage Tanzania Mujandjae Kasuto - NAM 0-3 - Loss

Round of 32 - Heat 3

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Vijender Vijender India Andrew Kometa - KIR 3-0 - Win
Loss Andrew Kometa Kiribati Vijender Vijender - IND 0-3 - Loss

Round of 32 - Heat 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Aaron Prince Trinidad & Tobago Jean Maurice Bikorimana - RWA 3-0 - Win
Loss Jean Maurice Bikorimana Rwanda Aaron Prince - TTO 0-3 - Loss