Athletes & Results

Swimming 100m Backstroke - Men Glasgow 2014

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Swimming 100m Backstroke - Men Glasgow 2014

Final

Position Name Country Result
1 - Gold Christopher Walker-Hebborn England 53.12 (GR)
2 - Silver Mitch Larkin Australia 53.59
3 - Bronze Josh Beaver Australia 53.75
3 - Bronze Liam Tancock England 53.75
5 Ben Treffers Australia 53.84
6 Corey Main New Zealand 54.40
7 Craig McNally Scotland 54.54
8 Russell Wood Canada 54.56

Semi-finals - Heat 2

Position Name Country Result
3 Christopher Walker-Hebborn England 53.57
1 Mitch Larkin Australia 53.33
2 Liam Tancock England 53.49
4 Craig McNally Scotland 54.40
5 Russell Wood Canada 54.45
6 Xavier Mohammed Wales 55.26
7 Zheng Wen Quah Singapore 56.43
8 Grant Halsall Isle of Man 56.78

Semi-finals - Heat 1

Position Name Country Result
1 Josh Beaver Australia 53.74
3 Ben Treffers Australia 54.60
2 Corey Main New Zealand 54.28
4 Ryan Bennett Scotland 54.87
5 Marco Loughran Wales 55.09
6 Darren Murray South Africa 55.68
7 Otto Putland Wales 56.83
8 Jordan Ross Sloan Northern Ireland 57.03

Heats - Heat 5

Position Name Country Result
1 Christopher Walker-Hebborn England 53.30 (GR)
2 Josh Beaver Australia 53.68
3 Corey Main New Zealand 54.40
4 Russell Wood Canada 54.83
5 Xavier Mohammed Wales 55.67
6 Heshan Unamboowe Sri Lanka 58.76
7 Jordan Augier St. Lucia 59.36
8 Hamdan Iqbal Ahmed Bayusuf Kenya 1:00.07

Heats - Heat 4

Position Name Country Result
1 Mitch Larkin Australia 54.18
2 Liam Tancock England 54.51
3 Ryan Bennett Scotland 55.35
4 Darren Murray South Africa 55.78
5 Zheng Wen Quah Singapore 56.37
6 Tern Jian Han Malaysia 58.50
7 Thomas Gallichan Jersey 58.92
8 William Clark Fiji 1:01.76

Heats - Heat 3

Position Name Country Result
1 Ben Treffers Australia 54.74
3 Craig McNally Scotland 55.28
2 Marco Loughran Wales 54.96
5 Grant Halsall Isle of Man 57.82
4 Otto Putland Wales 57.31
6 Jordan Ross Sloan Northern Ireland 58.01
7 Christopher Courtis Barbados 59.71
8 Alex McCallum Cayman Islands 1:01.22

Heats - Heat 2

Position Name Country Result
1 James Jurkiewicz Guernsey 1:00.29
2 Igor Mogne Mozambique 1:00.74
3 Alexandros Axiotis Zambia 1:01.64
4 Mathieu Marquet Mauritius 1:02.55
5 Jordan Gonzalez Gibraltar 1:04.50
6 Milimo Mweetwa Zambia 1:07.22

Heats - Heat 1

Position Name Country Result
1 Timothy Sean Wynter Jamaica 58.97
2 Arnold Kisulo Uganda 1:06.41
3 Dean Hoffman Seychelles 1:09.60