Athletes & Results

Swimming 100m Breaststroke - Men Glasgow 2014

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Swimming 100m Breaststroke - Men Glasgow 2014

Final

Position Name Country Result
1 - Gold Adam Peaty England 58.94 (GR)
2 - Silver Cameron Van der Burgh South Africa 59.28
3 - Bronze Ross Murdoch Scotland 59.47
4 Craig Benson Scotland 1:00.44
5 Glenn Snyders New Zealand 1:00.64
6 Richard Funk Canada 1:00.75
7 James Wilby England 1:01.07
8 Robert Holderness Wales DSQ

Semi-finals - Heat 2

Position Name Country Result
1 Adam Peaty England 59.16 (GR)
2 Glenn Snyders New Zealand 59.98
3 Richard Funk Canada 1:00.51
5 James Wilby England 1:00.94
4 Robert Holderness Wales 1:00.71
6 Christian Sprenger Australia 1:01.73
7 Ian Black Jersey 1:04.00
8 Michael Dawson Northern Ireland 1:04.65

Semi-finals - Heat 1

Position Name Country Result
2 Cameron Van der Burgh South Africa 59.91
1 Ross Murdoch Scotland 59.72
3 Craig Benson Scotland 1:00.40
4 Andrew Willis England 1:01.35
5 Michael Jamieson Scotland 1:02.04
6 Sandeep Sejwal India 1:03.24
7 Dustin Tynes Bahamas 1:03.39
8 Julian Rees Fletcher Bermuda 1:04.48

Heats - Heat 5

Position Name Country Result
1 Adam Peaty England 59.47 (GR)
2 Craig Benson Scotland 1:01.30
3 Robert Holderness Wales 1:01.52
4 Christian Sprenger Australia 1:02.30
5 Ian Black Jersey 1:04.43
6 Julian Rees Fletcher Bermuda 1:04.92
7 Christopher Ee Hong Cheong Singapore 1:05.14
8 Luke Belton Guernsey 1:05.17

Heats - Heat 4

Position Name Country Result
2 Cameron Van der Burgh South Africa 1:00.99
1 Glenn Snyders New Zealand 1:00.75
3 James Wilby England 1:01.40
4 Andrew Willis England 1:01.48
5 Dustin Tynes Bahamas 1:04.42
6 Thomas Hollingsworth Guernsey 1:05.73
7 Alexandros Axiotis Zambia 1:06.03
8 Shaun Yap Kah Choon Yap Malaysia 1:06.49

Heats - Heat 3

Position Name Country Result
1 Ross Murdoch Scotland 1:00.63
2 Richard Funk Canada 1:01.25
3 Michael Jamieson Scotland 1:01.98
4 Sandeep Sejwal India 1:02.97
5 Michael Dawson Northern Ireland 1:04.37
6 Guy Davies Isle of Man 1:05.92
7 Micah Jai Fernandes Kenya 1:07.09
8 Colin Bensadon Gibraltar 1:11.55

Heats - Heat 2

Position Name Country Result
1 Ralph Goveia Zambia 1:07.54
2 David Ebanks Cayman Islands 1:08.36
3 Tory Michael Pragassa Kenya 1:09.26
4 Corey Ollivierre Grenada 1:09.39
5 Matthew Alexander Shone Zambia 1:10.71
6 Nikolas Sylvester St. Vincent & The Grenadines 1:12.80
7 Joshua Ekirikubinza Uganda 1:16.49

Heats - Heat 1

Position Name Country Result
1 Mark Hoare Swaziland 1:17.08
2 Shane Cadogan St. Vincent & The Grenadines 1:18.29
3 Storm Halbich St. Vincent & The Grenadines 1:20.24