Athletes & Results

Swimming 100m Butterfly - Men Glasgow 2014

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Swimming 100m Butterfly - Men Glasgow 2014

Final

Position Name Country Result
1 - Gold Chad le Clos South Africa 51.29 (GR)
2 - Silver Joseph Isaac Schooling Singapore 51.69
3 - Bronze Adam Barrett England 51.93
4 Jayden Hadler Australia 52.42
5 Tommaso D'Orsogna Australia 52.45
6 James Guy England 52.63
7 Jason Edward Dunford Kenya 52.71
8 Christopher Wright Australia 52.88

Semi-finals - Heat 2

Position Name Country Result
1 Chad le Clos South Africa 52.12
2 Joseph Isaac Schooling Singapore 52.22
4 Jason Edward Dunford Kenya 52.94
3 Christopher Wright Australia 52.58
5 Thomas Laxton Wales 53.14
6 Joseph Roebuck England 53.29
7 Grant Halsall Isle of Man 54.15
8 Zheng Wen Quah Singapore 54.29

Semi-finals - Heat 1

Position Name Country Result
1 Adam Barrett England 52.00
4 Jayden Hadler Australia 53.12
2 Tommaso D'Orsogna Australia 52.74
3 James Guy England 52.78
5 Evan White Canada 53.54
6 Coleman Allen Canada 53.63
7 Gamal Assaad Canada 54.40
8 Dylan Carter Trinidad & Tobago 54.45

Heats - Heat 5

Position Name Country Result
1 Chad le Clos South Africa 52.68
2 Jayden Hadler Australia 52.81
3 James Guy England 53.28
5 Evan White Canada 53.98
4 Coleman Allen Canada 53.58
6 Sajan Prakash India 55.58
7 Ifalemi Sau Paea Tonga 55.62
8 Cherantha De Silva Sri Lanka 59.25

Heats - Heat 4

Position Name Country Result
2 Adam Barrett England 53.13
1 Christopher Wright Australia 52.89
3 Thomas Laxton Wales 53.45
4 Joseph Roebuck England 53.67
5 Grant Halsall Isle of Man 54.00
6 Zheng Wen Quah Singapore 54.46
7 Ralph Goveia Zambia 56.33
8 Mathieu Marquet Mauritius 58.29

Heats - Heat 3

Position Name Country Result
3 Joseph Isaac Schooling Singapore 53.58
2 Tommaso D'Orsogna Australia 53.53
1 Jason Edward Dunford Kenya 53.27
5 Gamal Assaad Canada 54.62
4 Dylan Carter Trinidad & Tobago 54.21
6 Thomas Hollingsworth Guernsey 56.68
7 Curtis Coulter Northern Ireland 57.20
8 James Sanderson Gibraltar 1:00.65

Heats - Heat 2

Position Name Country Result
1 Issa Abdulla Hemed Mohamed Kenya 58.05
2 Igor Mogne Mozambique 58.56
3 Alexander Bregazzi Isle of Man 59.69
4 Stanford Kawale Papua New Guinea 1:00.67
5 Meli Malani Fiji 1:00.91
6 Adam Viktora Seychelles 1:01.13
7 Haris Bandey Pakistan 1:04.37
Emidio Jose Cuna Mozambique DNS

Heats - Heat 1

Position Name Country Result
1 Abeiku Jackson Ghana 1:01.40
2 Collin Akara Papua New Guinea 1:05.09
3 Nishwan Ibrahim Maldives 1:05.22
4 Ammar Shabbir Tanzania 1:06.21
5 Mohamed Adnan Maldives 1:09.76
6 Dillon Gooding St. Vincent & The Grenadines 1:11.86