Athletes & Results

Swimming 200m Freestyle - Men Glasgow 2014

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Swimming 200m Freestyle - Men Glasgow 2014

Final

Position Name Country Result
1 - Gold Thomas Fraser-Holmes Australia 1:45.08
2 - Silver Cameron Mcevoy Australia 1:45.56
3 - Bronze Calum Jarvis Wales 1:46.53
4 David Mckeon Australia 1:46.74
5 Robert Renwick Scotland 1:46.79
6 James Guy England 1:46.84
7 Matthew Stanley New Zealand 1:48.11
8 Nicholas Grainger England 1:49.69

Heats - Swim-Off - Heat 1

Position Name Country Result
1 Nicholas Grainger England 1:48.29
2 Ieuan Lloyd Wales 1:48.96
3 Ryan Cochrane Canada 1:49.28

Heats - Heat 5

Position Name Country Result
1 Cameron Mcevoy Australia 1:46.39
2 Robert Renwick Scotland 1:47.15
3 Matthew Stanley New Zealand 1:47.16
4 Dylan Dunlop-Barrett New Zealand 1:50.23
5 Calvyn Justus South Africa 1:50.73
6 Lewis Coleman England 1:50.75
7 Kevin Yeap Soon Choy Malaysia 1:51.42
8 Otto Putland Wales 1:52.06

Heats - Heat 4

Position Name Country Result
1 Thomas Fraser-Holmes Australia 1:47.01
2 James Guy England 1:47.21
3 Ieuan Lloyd Wales 1:48.98
4 Mitchell Donaldson New Zealand 1:49.76
5 Jordan Ross Sloan Northern Ireland 1:50.01
6 Dylan Carter Trinidad & Tobago 1:50.09
7 Lim Ching Hwang Malaysia 1:51.39
8 Sajan Prakash India 1:53.82

Heats - Heat 3

Position Name Country Result
1 Calum Jarvis Wales 1:47.10
2 David Mckeon Australia 1:47.99
3 Nicholas Grainger England 1:48.98
3 Ryan Cochrane Canada 1:48.98
5 Coleman Allen Canada 1:50.31
6 Kai Quan Danny Yeo Singapore 1:50.71
7 Zheng Wen Quah Singapore 1:53.88
8 Thomas Gallichan Jersey 1:58.01

Heats - Heat 2

Position Name Country Result
1 Alexander Bregazzi Isle of Man 1:56.49
2 Geoffrey Butler Cayman Islands 1:57.13
3 Christopher Courtis Barbados 1:57.34
4 Igor Mogne Mozambique 1:59.85
5 Colin Bensadon Gibraltar 2:00.99
6 Brandon Schuster Samoa 2:03.13
7 Adam Viktora Seychelles 2:04.65
8 Nishwan Ibrahim Maldives 2:12.60

Heats - Heat 1

Position Name Country Result
1 Israr Hussain Pakistan 2:06.05
2 Ammar Shabbir Tanzania 2:08.94
3 Nisar Ahmed Pakistan 2:12.14
4 Tong Li Panuve Tonga 2:12.70
5 Dean Hoffman Seychelles 2:14.60