Athletes & Results

Athletics 100m - Men Glasgow 2014

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Athletics 100m - Men Glasgow 2014

Final

Position Name Country Result
1 - Gold Kemar Bailey-Cole Jamaica 10.00
2 - Silver Adam Gemili England 10.10
3 - Bronze Nickel Ashmeade Jamaica 10.12
4 Antoine Adams St. Kitts & Nevis 10.16
5 Mark Jelks Nigeria 10.17
6 Jason Livermore Jamaica 10.18
7 Warren Fraser Bahamas 10.20
8 Ramon Gittens Barbados 10.25

Semi-finals - Heat 3

Position Name Country Result
1 Kemar Bailey-Cole Jamaica 10.00 Q
2 Antoine Adams St. Kitts & Nevis 10.18 Q
3 Richard Thompson Trinidad & Tobago 10.19
4 Akani Simbine South Africa 10.21
5 Daniel Bailey Antigua & Barbuda 10.22
6 Richard Kilty England 10.27
7 Mozavous Edwards Nigeria 10.30
8 Dontae Richards-Kwok Canada 10.42

Semi-finals - Heat 2

Position Name Country Result
1 Adam Gemili England 10.07 Q
3 Mark Jelks Nigeria 10.13
2 Jason Livermore Jamaica 10.11 Q
4 Ramon Gittens Barbados 10.15
5 Aaron Brown Canada 10.17
6 Adam Harris Guyana 10.23
7 Shavez Hart Bahamas 10.29
8 Brijesh Lawrence St. Kitts & Nevis 10.49

Semi-finals - Heat 1

Position Name Country Result
2 Nickel Ashmeade Jamaica 10.21 Q
1 Warren Fraser Bahamas 10.21 Q
3 Keston Bledman Trinidad & Tobago 10.24
4 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey England 10.25
5 Jason Rogers St. Kitts & Nevis 10.30
6 Kemar Hyman Cayman Islands 10.31
7 Simon Magakwe South Africa 10.33
8 Ogho-Oghene Egwero Nigeria 10.40

Round 1 - Heat 9

Position Name Country Result
1 Keston Bledman Trinidad & Tobago 10.16 Q
2 Shavez Hart Bahamas 10.32 Q
3 Dontae Richards-Kwok Canada 10.36
4 Brijesh Lawrence St. Kitts & Nevis 10.43
5 Julius Morris Montserrat 10.55
6 Paul Williams Grenada 10.70
7 Stephen Wafula Barasa Kenya 10.81
8 Leeroy Henriette Seychelles 11.12
9 Nooa TAKOOA Kiribati 11.56

Round 1 - Heat 8

Position Name Country Result
3 Aaron Brown Canada 10.39
1 Akani Simbine South Africa 10.32 Q
2 Ogho-Oghene Egwero Nigeria 10.38 Q
4 Harold Houston Bermuda 10.72
5 Hassan Saaid Maldives 10.79
6 Chavaughn Camarley Walsh Antigua & Barbuda 10.88
7 Adel Sesay Sierra Leone 11.02
8 Mark Anderson Belize 11.23

Round 1 - Heat 7

Position Name Country Result
1 Daniel Bailey Antigua & Barbuda 10.30 Q
2 Richard Kilty England 10.34 Q
2 Simon Magakwe South Africa 10.34 Q
4 Corneil Lionel St. Lucia 10.72
5 Gibrilla Bangura Sierra Leone 10.79
6 Lester Ryan Montserrat 10.99
7 Michael Wilson Grenada 11.00
8 Mlandvo Shongwe Swaziland 11.06
9 Jerai Torres Gibraltar 11.54

Round 1 - Heat 6

Position Name Country Result
1 Adam Gemili England 10.15 Q
2 Mozavous Edwards Nigeria 10.40 Q
3 Jonathan Permal Mauritius 10.46 (PB)
4 Titus Mukhala Zambia 10.53
5 Jeremy Bascom Guyana 10.58
6 Siueni Filimone Tonga 10.72 (PB)
7 Eddie Hereme Samoa 10.92
Darrel Brown Trinidad & Tobago DNS

Round 1 - Heat 5

Position Name Country Result
1 Nickel Ashmeade Jamaica 10.40 Q
2 Adam Harris Guyana 10.45 Q
3 Adrian Griffith Bahamas 10.46
4 Ncincilili Titi South Africa 10.48
5 Solomon Afful Ghana 10.66
6 FOO EE, GARY YEO Singapore 10.82
7 Tony Chirchir Kenya 10.85
8 Alford Dyett Montserrat 11.13 (PB)
9 shanoi richardson Anguilla 11.56

Round 1 - Heat 4

Position Name Country Result
2 Antoine Adams St. Kitts & Nevis 10.31 Q
3 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey England 10.33
1 Kemar Hyman Cayman Islands 10.20 Q
4 Bruno Matsenjwa Swaziland 10.56
5 Jason Smyth Northern Ireland 10.66
6 Kupun Wisil Papua New Guinea 10.86
7 Courtney Williams St. Vincent & The Grenadines 10.95
8 Joshua Jeremiah Nauru 11.46

Round 1 - Heat 3

Position Name Country Result
1 Mark Jelks Nigeria 10.28 Q
2 Warren Fraser Bahamas 10.31 Q
3 Richard Thompson Trinidad & Tobago 10.33
4 Muhammad Elfi Bin Mustapa Singapore 10.94
5 kieron rogers Anguilla 11.11
6 Neddy Marie Seychelles 11.14
7 Alphonse Binam Nlend Cameroon 11.34
Tahir Walsh Antigua & Barbuda DQ
Leon Reid Northern Ireland DQ

Round 1 - Heat 2

Position Name Country Result
1 Jason Livermore Jamaica 10.26 Q
2 Jason Rogers St. Kitts & Nevis 10.39 Q
3 Timothy Abeyie Ghana 10.50
4 Ratu Banuve Lalabalavu Tabakaucoro Fiji 10.51
5 Li Loong, Calvin Kang Singapore 10.77
6 Solomon Bockarie Sierra Leone 10.83
7 Ruwan Gunasinghe Papua New Guinea 11.03
8 Kimorie Shearman St. Vincent & The Grenadines 11.04

Round 1 - Heat 1

Position Name Country Result
1 Kemar Bailey-Cole Jamaica 10.16 Q
2 Ramon Gittens Barbados 10.34 Q
3 Jared Connaughton Canada 10.47
4 Walter Moenga Kenya 10.84
5 Josh Hamilton St. Vincent & The Grenadines 10.85
6 Masbah Ahmmed Bangladesh 11.13 (PB)
7 Francis Manioru Solomon Islands 11.87
Idrissa Adam Cameroon DNS