Athletes & Results

Athletics 200m - Men Glasgow 2014

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Athletics 200m - Men Glasgow 2014

Final

Position Name Country Result
1 - Gold Rasheed Dwyer Jamaica 20.14
2 - Silver Warren Weir Jamaica 20.26
3 - Bronze Jason Livermore Jamaica 20.32
4 Mosito Bahlakoana Stephen Lehata Lesotho 20.36 (NR)
5 Akani Simbine South Africa 20.37 (PB)
6 Daniel Bailey Antigua & Barbuda 20.43 (PB)
7 Daniel Talbot England 20.45
8 Gavin Smellie Canada 20.55

Semi-finals - Heat 3

Position Name Country Result
1 Rasheed Dwyer Jamaica 20.42 Q
2 Akani Simbine South Africa 20.53 Q
3 Carvin Nkanata Kenya 20.65
4 James Ellington England 20.66
5 Andre De Grasse Canada 20.73
6 Antoine Adams St. Kitts & Nevis 20.76
7 Kyle Greaux Trinidad & Tobago 20.93
8 Leon Reid Northern Ireland 21.03

Semi-finals - Heat 2

Position Name Country Result
1 Warren Weir Jamaica 20.48 Q
2 Mosito Bahlakoana Stephen Lehata Lesotho 20.54 Q
3 Rondel Sorrillo Trinidad & Tobago 20.57
4 Michael Mathieu Bahamas 20.68
5 Wayde van Niekerk South Africa 20.69
6 Chris Clarke England 20.71
7 Brendon Rodney Canada 20.89
Ratu Banuve Lalabalavu Tabakaucoro Fiji DQ

Semi-finals - Heat 1

Position Name Country Result
1 Jason Livermore Jamaica 20.47 Q
3 Daniel Bailey Antigua & Barbuda 20.49 (PB)
2 Daniel Talbot England 20.47 Q
4 Gavin Smellie Canada 20.54
5 Winston George Guyana 20.88
6 Joel Redhead Grenada 20.99
7 Teray Smith Bahamas 21.13
Ncincilili Titi South Africa DQ

Round 1 - Heat 10

Position Name Country Result
2 Carvin Nkanata Kenya 20.65 Q
1 Michael Mathieu Bahamas 20.55 Q
3 Kyle Greaux Trinidad & Tobago 20.79
4 Obinna Metu Nigeria 21.19
5 Julius Morris Montserrat 21.44
6 Ruwan Gunasinghe Papua New Guinea 22.44
Masbah Ahmmed Bangladesh DQ

Round 1 - Heat 9

Position Name Country Result
1 Antoine Adams St. Kitts & Nevis 20.88 Q
3 Joel Redhead Grenada 20.97
2 Teray Smith Bahamas 20.91 Q
4 Corneil Lionel St. Lucia 21.30
5 Leeroy Henriette Seychelles 21.75
6 Kimorie Shearman St. Vincent & The Grenadines 21.85
7 David Dalbert Hamil Cayman Islands 22.02

Round 1 - Heat 8

Position Name Country Result
1 Rasheed Dwyer Jamaica 20.59 Q
2 Chris Clarke England 20.71 Q
3 Jarrod Geddes Australia 21.03
4 Jonathan Permal Mauritius 21.21
5 Kasheem Colbourne Antigua & Barbuda 21.92
6 Wadly Jean Turks & Caicos Islands 22.26
Alphonse Binam Nlend Cameroon DQ

Round 1 - Heat 7

Position Name Country Result
1 Jason Livermore Jamaica 20.71 Q
2 James Ellington England 20.73 Q
3 Adam Harris Guyana 21.19
4 Harold Houston Bermuda 21.39
5 Tyrell Cuffy Cayman Islands 21.75
6 Michael Wilson Grenada 21.90
7 Hussain Inaas Maldives 22.78 (PB)
Mlandvo Shongwe Swaziland DQ

Round 1 - Heat 6

Position Name Country Result
1 Gavin Smellie Canada 20.74 Q
2 Wayde van Niekerk South Africa 20.84 Q
3 Kevin Moore Malta 21.07
4 Hassan Saaid Maldives 21.38
5 Lestrod Roland St. Kitts & Nevis 21.42
6 Theo Piniau Papua New Guinea 21.77
7 Mark Anderson Belize 22.37

Round 1 - Heat 5

Position Name Country Result
2 Akani Simbine South Africa 20.77 Q
1 Andre De Grasse Canada 20.56 Q
3 Leon Reid Northern Ireland 20.97
4 Solomon Afful Ghana 21.02 (PB)
5 Stephan James Guyana 21.08
6 Eddie Hereme Samoa 22.07
7 Arlen Skerritt Montserrat 24.37
Tom DRUCE Guernsey DNS

Round 1 - Heat 4

Position Name Country Result
1 Daniel Talbot England 20.56 Q
2 Brendon Rodney Canada 20.77 Q
3 Emmanuel Dasor Ghana 21.06
4 Titus Mukhala Zambia 21.20
5 Muhammad Naqib Bin Asmin Singapore 21.90
6 Rosen Daniel St. Lucia 22.06
7 Golden Gunde Malawi 22.39
shanoi richardson Anguilla DNS

Round 1 - Heat 3

Position Name Country Result
1 Warren Weir Jamaica 20.71 Q
2 Daniel Bailey Antigua & Barbuda 20.74 Q
3 Jereem Richards Trinidad & Tobago 21.13
4 Neddy Marie Seychelles 21.78 (PB)
5 Courtney Williams St. Vincent & The Grenadines 21.94
Shaquoy Stephens British Virgin Islands DNS
Idrissa Adam Cameroon DNS

Round 1 - Heat 2

Position Name Country Result
1 Mosito Bahlakoana Stephen Lehata Lesotho 20.68 Q
3 Rondel Sorrillo Trinidad & Tobago 20.98
2 Winston George Guyana 20.88 Q
4 Adeseye Ogunlewe Nigeria 21.11 (PB)
5 Solomon Bockarie Sierra Leone 21.45
6 Chengwei Lee Singapore 21.87
7 Collins Omae Gichana Kenya 21.90
8 Reuberth Boyde St. Vincent & The Grenadines 22.23

Round 1 - Heat 1

Position Name Country Result
1 Ncincilili Titi South Africa 20.66 Q
2 Ratu Banuve Lalabalavu Tabakaucoro Fiji 21.04 Q
3 Bruno Matsenjwa Swaziland 21.08
4 Timothy Abeyie Ghana 21.12
5 Brijesh Lawrence St. Kitts & Nevis 21.21
6 Nelson Stone Papua New Guinea 21.51
7 Jerai Torres Gibraltar 22.95
Lester Ryan Montserrat DQ