Athletes & Results

Athletics 100m - Women Glasgow 2014

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Athletics 100m - Women Glasgow 2014

Final

Position Name Country Result
1 - Gold Blessing Okagbare Nigeria 10.85 (GR)
2 - Silver Veronica Campbell-Brown Jamaica 11.03
3 - Bronze Kerron Stewart Jamaica 11.07
4 Asha Philip England 11.18 (PB)
5 Schillonie Calvert Jamaica 11.21
6 Bianca Williams England 11.31
7 Khamica Bingham Canada 11.37
8 Ogechi Asumnu Nigeria 11.41

Semi-finals - Heat 3

Position Name Country Result
1 Blessing Okagbare Nigeria 10.93 Q
2 Kerron Stewart Jamaica 11.20 Q
3 Bianca Williams England 11.34
4 Shai-Anne Davis Canada 11.52
5 Amy Foster Northern Ireland 11.54
6 Kai Selvon Trinidad & Tobago 11.59
7 Marecia Pemberton St. Kitts & Nevis 11.72
8 Jade Bailey Barbados 11.74

Semi-finals - Heat 2

Position Name Country Result
1 Veronica Campbell-Brown Jamaica 11.02 Q
3 Khamica Bingham Canada 11.32 (PB)
2 Ogechi Asumnu Nigeria 11.25 Q
4 Shaniqua Ferguson Bahamas 11.52
5 Flings Owusu-Agyapong Ghana 11.55
6 Anna Ramona Papaioannou Cyprus 11.61
7 Sophie Papps England 11.61
8 Kamaria Durant Trinidad & Tobago 11.70

Semi-finals - Heat 1

Position Name Country Result
2 Asha Philip England 11.21 Q
1 Schillonie Calvert Jamaica 11.08 Q
3 Crystal Emmanuel Canada 11.43
4 Toea Wisil Papua New Guinea 11.44
5 Melissa Breen Australia 11.45
6 Narayana Sharadha India 11.71
7 Meritzer Williams St. Kitts & Nevis 11.79
Michelle-Lee Ahye Trinidad & Tobago DNS

Round 1 - Heat 6

Position Name Country Result
1 Kerron Stewart Jamaica 11.35 Q
2 Bianca Williams England 11.37 Q
3 Shai-Anne Davis Canada 11.72 Q
4 Kamaria Durant Trinidad & Tobago 11.80
5 Hannah Brier Wales 11.97
6 Yvonne Nalishuwa Zambia 12.19
7 Habibah Najihahbi Binte Ahmad Singapore 12.78
8 Helen Philemon Papua New Guinea 13.12

Round 1 - Heat 5

Position Name Country Result
1 Blessing Okagbare Nigeria 11.20 Q
2 Asha Philip England 11.47 Q
3 Anna Ramona Papaioannou Cyprus 11.67 Q
4 Rachel Johncock Wales 11.83
5 Hafsatu Kamara Sierra Leone 12.14
6 Eugenia Tan Singapore 12.59
7 Adrine Monagi Papua New Guinea 12.83
8 Shirin Akter Bangladesh 12.87

Round 1 - Heat 4

Position Name Country Result
1 Khamica Bingham Canada 11.44 Q
3 Sophie Papps England 11.53 Q
4 Marecia Pemberton St. Kitts & Nevis 11.77
2 Michelle-Lee Ahye Trinidad & Tobago 11.52 Q
5 Karene King British Virgin Islands 11.93
7 Joanne Loutoy Seychelles 12.16
Lovelite Detenamo Nauru DQ

Round 1 - Heat 3

Position Name Country Result
1 Schillonie Calvert Jamaica 11.29 Q
3 Crystal Emmanuel Canada 11.64 Q
2 Shaniqua Ferguson Bahamas 11.60 Q
4 Flings Owusu-Agyapong Ghana 11.68
5 Narayana Sharadha India 11.81
7 Sabina Mukoswa Kenya 12.53
8 Irene Bell Bonong Cameroon 12.67

Round 1 - Heat 2

Position Name Country Result
3 Toea Wisil Papua New Guinea 11.64 Q
1 Melissa Breen Australia 11.54 Q
2 Amy Foster Northern Ireland 11.62 Q
4 Kai Selvon Trinidad & Tobago 11.66
5 Cache Armbrister Bahamas 11.83
6 Michaela Kargbo Sierra Leone 12.33
7 Younis Bese Fiji 12.42
8 Patricia Taea Cook Islands 12.68

Round 1 - Heat 4

Position Name Country Result
6 Justinah Sule Nigeria 12.00

Round 1 - Heat 3

Position Name Country Result
6 Joanilla Janvier Mauritius 12.43

Round 1 - Heat 1

Position Name Country Result
1 Veronica Campbell-Brown Jamaica 11.29 Q
2 Ogechi Asumnu Nigeria 11.43 Q
3 Jade Bailey Barbados 11.64 Q
4 Meritzer Williams St. Kitts & Nevis 11.75
5 Kaina Martinez Belize 12.12
6 Diane Borg Malta 12.12
7 Milcent Ndoro Kenya 12.18 (PB)