Athletes & Results

Athletics Heptathlon - Women Glasgow 2014

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Athletics Heptathlon - Women Glasgow 2014

800m - Heat 1

Position Name Country Result
1 - Gold Brianne Lee Theisen-Eaton Canada 2:11.46
2 - Silver Jessica Zelinka Canada 2:11.54
3 - Bronze Jessica Tappin England 2:11.65 (PB)
4 Sophie Stanwell Australia 2:14.28 (PB)
5 Shianne Smith Bermuda 2:14.73 (PB)
6 Jessica Taylor England 2:17.59
7 Salcia Slack Jamaica 2:20.21
8 Grace Clements England 2:22.80
9 Katy Sealy Belize 2:37.61
10 Anny Oyono Oyono Cameroon 2:40.13 (PB)
11 dee-ann rogers Anguilla DNF

Javelin Throw - Heat 1

Position Name Country Result
3 Brianne Lee Theisen-Eaton Canada 43.13
1 Jessica Zelinka Canada 44.90
6 Jessica Tappin England 36.91
7 Sophie Stanwell Australia 36.77 (PB)
5 Shianne Smith Bermuda 38.24
9 Jessica Taylor England 33.89
2 Salcia Slack Jamaica 44.48
4 Grace Clements England 41.97
8 Katy Sealy Belize 34.99
11 Anny Oyono Oyono Cameroon 20.68
10 dee-ann rogers Anguilla 21.25
Makeba Alcide St. Lucia DNS

Long Jump - Heat 1

Position Name Country Result
1 Brianne Lee Theisen-Eaton Canada 6.44
4 Jessica Zelinka Canada 5.91
7 Jessica Tappin England 5.46
3 Sophie Stanwell Australia 5.99
10 Shianne Smith Bermuda 5.24
2 Jessica Taylor England 6.16 (PB)
5 Salcia Slack Jamaica 5.87
6 Grace Clements England 5.80
9 Katy Sealy Belize 5.36 (PB)
12 Anny Oyono Oyono Cameroon 4.99
11 dee-ann rogers Anguilla 5.15
8 Makeba Alcide St. Lucia 5.36

200m - Heat 2

Position Name Country Result
1 Brianne Lee Theisen-Eaton Canada 23.41
2 Jessica Zelinka Canada 24.00
6 Jessica Tappin England 24.74
3 Sophie Stanwell Australia 24.35
4 Jessica Taylor England 24.42
5 Salcia Slack Jamaica 24.67

200m - Heat 1

Position Name Country Result
2 Shianne Smith Bermuda 25.23
5 Grace Clements England 27.04
6 Katy Sealy Belize 27.37
4 Anny Oyono Oyono Cameroon 26.61
3 dee-ann rogers Anguilla 26.44
1 Makeba Alcide St. Lucia 25.05

Shot Put - Heat 1

Position Name Country Result
1 Brianne Lee Theisen-Eaton Canada 13.71
2 Jessica Zelinka Canada 13.65
8 Jessica Tappin England 11.92
6 Sophie Stanwell Australia 11.96 (PB)
9 Shianne Smith Bermuda 11.83
7 Jessica Taylor England 11.95
3 Salcia Slack Jamaica 12.82
4 Grace Clements England 12.66
11 Katy Sealy Belize 10.20
10 Anny Oyono Oyono Cameroon 11.03
12 dee-ann rogers Anguilla 9.27 (PB)
5 Makeba Alcide St. Lucia 12.19

High Jump - Heat 1

Position Name Country Result
1 Brianne Lee Theisen-Eaton Canada 1.84
8 Jessica Zelinka Canada 1.69
5 Jessica Tappin England 1.69
7 Sophie Stanwell Australia 1.69
11 Shianne Smith Bermuda 1.54
4 Jessica Taylor England 1.75 (PB)
9 Salcia Slack Jamaica 1.63
2 Grace Clements England 1.75
6 Katy Sealy Belize 1.69 (PB)
12 Anny Oyono Oyono Cameroon 1.54 (PB)
10 dee-ann rogers Anguilla 1.57
3 Makeba Alcide St. Lucia 1.75

100m Hurdles - Heat 2

Position Name Country Result
2 Brianne Lee Theisen-Eaton Canada 13.18
1 Jessica Zelinka Canada 12.83
3 Jessica Tappin England 13.51
4 Jessica Taylor England 13.81 (PB)
6 Salcia Slack Jamaica 14.34
5 Makeba Alcide St. Lucia 13.87

100m Hurdles - Heat 1

Position Name Country Result
1 Sophie Stanwell Australia 14.18
3 Shianne Smith Bermuda 14.95
2 Grace Clements England 14.54
5 Katy Sealy Belize 15.61 (PB)
6 Anny Oyono Oyono Cameroon 16.88
4 dee-ann rogers Anguilla 15.49