Athletes & Results

Lawn Bowls Singles - Women Glasgow 2014

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Lawn Bowls Singles - Women Glasgow 2014

Gold Medal Match

Position Name Country Opponent Result
1 - Gold Joanna Edwards New Zealand Natalie MELMORE - ENG 21-15 - Win
2 - Silver Natalie Melmore England Jo EDWARDS - NZL 15-21 - Loss

Bronze Medal Match

Position Name Country Opponent Result
3 - Bronze Colleen Piketh South Africa Catherine McMILLEN - NIR 21-10 - Win
4 Catherine McMillen Northern Ireland Colleen PIKETH - RSA 10-21 - Loss

Semi-finals - Heat 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Joanna Edwards New Zealand Catherine McMILLEN - NIR 21-8 - Win
Loss Catherine McMillen Northern Ireland Jo EDWARDS - NZL 8-21 - Loss

Semi-finals - Heat 1

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Natalie Melmore England Colleen PIKETH - RSA 21-18 - Win
Loss Colleen Piketh South Africa Natalie MELMORE - ENG 18-21 - Loss

Quarter-finals - Heat 4

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Colleen Piketh South Africa Teokotai JIM - COK 21-20 - Win
Loss Teokotai Jim Cook Islands Colleen PIKETH - RSA 20-21 - Loss

Quarter-finals - Heat 3

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Catherine McMillen Northern Ireland Caroline TAYLOR - WAL 21-13 - Win
Loss Caroline Taylor Wales Catherine McMILLEN - NIR 13-21 - Loss

Quarter-finals - Heat 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Joanna Edwards New Zealand Carmen ANDERSON - NFK 21-17 - Win
Loss Carmen Anderson Norfolk Island Jo EDWARDS - NZL 17-21 - Loss

Quarter-finals - Heat 1

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Natalie Melmore England Caroline BROWN - SCO 21-20 - Win
Loss Caroline Brown Scotland Natalie MELMORE - ENG 20-21 - Loss

Sec. B, Rd 5, Match 1

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Joanna Edwards New Zealand Carmen ANDERSON - NFK 21-16 - Win

Sec. C, Rd 5, Match 1

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Loss Natalie Melmore England Catherine McMILLEN - NIR 12-21 - Loss

Sec. D, Rd 5, Match 1

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Loss Colleen Piketh South Africa Kelly McKERIHEN - CAN 13-21 - Loss

Sec. C, Rd 5, Match 1

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Catherine McMillen Northern Ireland Natalie MELMORE - ENG 21-12 - Win

Sec. A, Rd 5, Match 1

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Loss Caroline Brown Scotland Kelsey COTTRELL - AUS 11-21 - Loss

Sec. B, Rd 5, Match 1

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Loss Carmen Anderson Norfolk Island Jo EDWARDS - NZL 16-21 - Loss

Sec. D, Rd 5, Match 3

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Teokotai Jim Cook Islands Catherine WIMP - PNG 21-9 - Win

Sec. A, Rd 5, Match 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Loss Caroline Taylor Wales Lucy Kate BEERE - GGY 17-21 - Loss

Sec. C, Rd 5, Match 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Lindsey Greechan Jersey Mirriam Nyokabi NDUNGU - KEN 21-13 - Win

Sec. A, Rd 5, Match 1

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Kelsey Cottrell Australia Caroline BROWN - SCO 21-11 - Win

Sec. D, Rd 5, Match 1

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Kelly McKerihen Canada Colleen PIKETH - RSA 21-13 - Win

Sec. A, Rd 5, Match 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Lucy Beere Guernsey Caroline TAYLOR - WAL 21-17 - Win

Sec. D, Rd 5, Match 3

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Loss Catherine Wimp Papua New Guinea Teokotai JIM - COK 9-21 - Loss

Sec. C, Rd 5, Match 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Loss Mirriam Nyokabi Ndungu Kenya Lindsey GREECHAN - JEY 13-21 - Loss

Sec. B, Rd 5, Match 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Siti Zalina Ahmad Malaysia Hina REREITI - NIU 21-2 - Win

Sec. A, Rd 5, Match 3

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Matimba Like Zambia Bernice McGREAL - IOM 21-12 - Win

Sec. C, Rd 5, Match 3

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Carmela Spiteri Malta Alofa ADAM - SAM 21-12 - Win
Loss Alofa Adam Samoa Carmela SPITERI - MLT 12-21 - Loss

Sec. A, Rd 5, Match 3

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Loss Bernice McGreal Isle of Man Matimba LIKE - ZAM 12-21 - Loss

Sec. B, Rd 5, Match 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Loss Hina Rereiti Niue Siti Zalina AHMAD - MAS 2-21 - Loss

Sec. B, Rd 4, Match 1

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Joanna Edwards New Zealand Siti Zalina AHMAD - MAS 21-17 - Win

Sec. C, Rd 4, Match 1

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Natalie Melmore England Lindsey GREECHAN - JEY 21-10 - Win

Sec. D, Rd 4, Match 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Colleen Piketh South Africa Teokotai JIM - COK 21-13 - Win

Sec. C, Rd 4, Match 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Catherine McMillen Northern Ireland Carmela SPITERI - MLT 21-15 - Win

Sec. A, Rd 4, Match 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Caroline Brown Scotland Bernice McGREAL - IOM 21-8 - Win

Sec. D, Rd 4, Match 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Loss Teokotai Jim Cook Islands Colleen PIKETH - RSA 13-21 - Loss

Sec. A, Rd 4, Match 1

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Caroline Taylor Wales Kelsey COTTRELL - AUS 21-11 - Win

Sec. C, Rd 4, Match 1

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Loss Lindsey Greechan Jersey Natalie MELMORE - ENG 10-21 - Loss

Sec. A, Rd 4, Match 1

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Loss Kelsey Cottrell Australia Caroline TAYLOR - WAL 11-21 - Loss

Sec. D, Rd 4, Match 1

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Kelly McKerihen Canada Elizabeth MOCEIWAI - FIJ 21-14 - Win

Sec. B, Rd 4, Match 3

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Nayanmoni Saikia India Hina REREITI - NIU 21-10 - Win

Sec. A, Rd 4, Match 3

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Lucy Beere Guernsey Matimba LIKE - ZAM 21-14 - Win

Sec. C, Rd 4, Match 3

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Mirriam Nyokabi Ndungu Kenya Alofa ADAM - SAM 21-13 - Win

Sec. B, Rd 4, Match 1

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Loss Siti Zalina Ahmad Malaysia Jo EDWARDS - NZL 17-21 - Loss

Sec. A, Rd 4, Match 3

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Loss Matimba Like Zambia Lucy Kate BEERE - GGY 14-21 - Loss

Sec. C, Rd 4, Match 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Loss Carmela Spiteri Malta Catherine McMILLEN - NIR 15-21 - Loss

Sec. C, Rd 4, Match 3

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Loss Alofa Adam Samoa Mirriam Nyokabi NDUNGU - KEN 13-21 - Loss

Sec. D, Rd 4, Match 1

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Loss Elizabeth Moceiwai Fiji Kelly McKERIHEN - CAN 14-21 - Loss

Sec. A, Rd 4, Match 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Loss Bernice McGreal Isle of Man Caroline BROWN - SCO 8-21 - Loss

Sec. B, Rd 4, Match 3

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Loss Hina Rereiti Niue Nayanmoni SAIKIA - IND 10-21 - Loss

Sec. B, Rd 3, Match 1

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Joanna Edwards New Zealand Hina REREITI - NIU 21-8 - Win

Sec. C, Rd 3, Match 1

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Natalie Melmore England Mirriam Nyokabi NDUNGU - KEN 21-14 - Win

Sec. D, Rd 3, Match 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Colleen Piketh South Africa Catherine WIMP - PNG 21-17 - Win

Sec. C, Rd 3, Match 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Catherine McMillen Northern Ireland Alofa ADAM - SAM 21-14 - Win

Sec. A, Rd 3, Match 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Caroline Brown Scotland Matimba LIKE - ZAM 21-5 - Win

Sec. B, Rd 3, Match 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Carmen Anderson Norfolk Island Nayanmoni SAIKIA - IND 21-6 - Win

Sec. D, Rd 3, Match 3

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Teokotai Jim Cook Islands Elizabeth MOCEIWAI - FIJ 21-12 - Win

Sec. A, Rd 3, Match 3

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Caroline Taylor Wales Bernice McGREAL - IOM 21-10 - Win

Sec. C, Rd 3, Match 3

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Lindsey Greechan Jersey Carmela SPITERI - MLT 21-20 - Win

Sec. A, Rd 3, Match 1

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Kelsey Cottrell Australia Lucy Kate BEERE - GGY 21-12 - Win

Sec. B, Rd 3, Match 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Loss Nayanmoni Saikia India Carmen ANDERSON - NFK 6-21 - Loss

Sec. A, Rd 3, Match 1

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Loss Lucy Beere Guernsey Kelsey COTTRELL - AUS 12-21 - Loss

Sec. D, Rd 3, Match 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Loss Catherine Wimp Papua New Guinea Colleen PIKETH - RSA 17-21 - Loss

Sec. C, Rd 3, Match 1

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Loss Mirriam Nyokabi Ndungu Kenya Natalie MELMORE - ENG 14-21 - Loss

Sec. A, Rd 3, Match 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Loss Matimba Like Zambia Caroline BROWN - SCO 5-21 - Loss

Sec. C, Rd 3, Match 3

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Loss Carmela Spiteri Malta Lindsey GREECHAN - JEY 20-21 - Loss

Sec. C, Rd 3, Match 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Loss Alofa Adam Samoa Catherine McMILLEN - NIR 14-21 - Loss

Sec. D, Rd 3, Match 3

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Loss Elizabeth Moceiwai Fiji Teokotai JIM - COK 12-21 - Loss

Sec. A, Rd 3, Match 3

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Loss Bernice McGreal Isle of Man Caroline TAYLOR - WAL 10-21 - Loss

Sec. B, Rd 3, Match 1

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Loss Hina Rereiti Niue Jo EDWARDS - NZL 8-21 - Loss

Sec. B, Rd 2, Match 1

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Joanna Edwards New Zealand Nayanmoni SAIKIA - IND 21-10 - Win

Sec. C, Rd 2, Match 1

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Natalie Melmore England Alofa ADAM - SAM 21-20 - Win

Sec. D, Rd 2, Match 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Colleen Piketh South Africa Elizabeth MOCEIWAI - FIJ 21-8 - Win

Sec. C, Rd 2, Match 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Loss Catherine McMillen Northern Ireland Lindsey GREECHAN - JEY 12-21 - Loss

Sec. A, Rd 2, Match 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Caroline Brown Scotland Caroline TAYLOR - WAL 21-18 - Win

Sec. B, Rd 2, Match 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Carmen Anderson Norfolk Island Siti Zalina AHMAD - MAS 21-15 - Win

Sec. A, Rd 2, Match 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Loss Caroline Taylor Wales Caroline BROWN - SCO 18-21 - Loss

Sec. C, Rd 2, Match 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Lindsey Greechan Jersey Catherine McMILLEN - NIR 21-12 - Win

Sec. A, Rd 2, Match 1

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Loss Kelsey Cottrell Australia Matimba LIKE - ZAM 19-21 - Loss

Sec. D, Rd 2, Match 1

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Loss Kelly McKerihen Canada Catherine WIMP - PNG 18-21 - Loss

Sec. B, Rd 2, Match 1

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Loss Nayanmoni Saikia India Jo EDWARDS - NZL 10-21 - Loss

Sec. A, Rd 2, Match 3

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Lucy Beere Guernsey Bernice McGREAL - IOM 21-10 - Win

Sec. D, Rd 2, Match 1

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Catherine Wimp Papua New Guinea Kelly McKERIHEN - CAN 21-18 - Win

Sec. C, Rd 2, Match 3

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Mirriam Nyokabi Ndungu Kenya Carmela SPITERI - MLT 21-3 - Win

Sec. B, Rd 2, Match 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Loss Siti Zalina Ahmad Malaysia Carmen ANDERSON - NFK 15-21 - Loss

Sec. A, Rd 2, Match 1

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Matimba Like Zambia Kelsey COTTRELL - AUS 21-19 - Win

Sec. C, Rd 2, Match 3

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Loss Carmela Spiteri Malta Mirriam Nyokabi NDUNGU - KEN 3-21 - Loss

Sec. C, Rd 2, Match 1

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Loss Alofa Adam Samoa Natalie MELMORE - ENG 20-21 - Loss

Sec. D, Rd 2, Match 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Loss Elizabeth Moceiwai Fiji Colleen PIKETH - RSA 8-21 - Loss

Sec. A, Rd 2, Match 3

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Loss Bernice McGreal Isle of Man Lucy Kate BEERE - GGY 10-21 - Loss

Sec. C, Rd 1, Match 1

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Natalie Melmore England Carmela SPITERI - MLT 21-7 - Win

Sec. C, Rd 1, Match 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Catherine McMillen Northern Ireland Mirriam Nyokabi NDUNGU - KEN 21-10 - Win

Sec. A, Rd 1, Match 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Caroline Brown Scotland Lucy Kate BEERE - GGY 21-5 - Win

Sec. B, Rd 1, Match 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Carmen Anderson Norfolk Island Hina REREITI - NIU 21-12 - Win

Sec. D, Rd 1, Match 1

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Teokotai Jim Cook Islands Kelly McKERIHEN - CAN 21-20 - Win

Sec. A, Rd 1, Match 3

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Caroline Taylor Wales Matimba LIKE - ZAM 21-15 - Win

Sec. C, Rd 1, Match 3

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Lindsey Greechan Jersey Alofa ADAM - SAM 21-10 - Win

Sec. A, Rd 1, Match 1

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Kelsey Cottrell Australia Bernice McGREAL - IOM 21-10 - Win

Sec. D, Rd 1, Match 1

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Loss Kelly McKerihen Canada Teokotai JIM - COK 20-21 - Loss

Sec. B, Rd 1, Match 3

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Nayanmoni Saikia India Siti Zalina AHMAD - MAS 21-15 - Win

Sec. A, Rd 1, Match 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Loss Lucy Beere Guernsey Caroline BROWN - SCO 5-21 - Loss

Sec. D, Rd 1, Match 3

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Catherine Wimp Papua New Guinea Elizabeth MOCEIWAI - FIJ 21-9 - Win

Sec. C, Rd 1, Match 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Loss Mirriam Nyokabi Ndungu Kenya Catherine McMILLEN - NIR 10-21 - Loss

Sec. B, Rd 1, Match 3

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Loss Siti Zalina Ahmad Malaysia Nayanmoni SAIKIA - IND 15-21 - Loss

Sec. A, Rd 1, Match 3

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Loss Matimba Like Zambia Caroline TAYLOR - WAL 15-21 - Loss

Sec. C, Rd 1, Match 1

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Loss Carmela Spiteri Malta Natalie MELMORE - ENG 7-21 - Loss

Sec. C, Rd 1, Match 3

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Loss Alofa Adam Samoa Lindsey GREECHAN - JEY 10-21 - Loss

Sec. D, Rd 1, Match 3

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Loss Elizabeth Moceiwai Fiji Catherine WIMP - PNG 9-21 - Loss

Sec. A, Rd 1, Match 1

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Loss Bernice McGreal Isle of Man Kelsey COTTRELL - AUS 10-21 - Loss

Sec. B, Rd 1, Match 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Loss Hina Rereiti Niue Carmen ANDERSON - NFK 12-21 - Loss