Athletes & Results

Swimming 50m Freestyle - Men Glasgow 2014

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Swimming 50m Freestyle - Men Glasgow 2014

Final

Position Name Country Result
1 - Gold Benjamin Proud England 21.92
2 - Silver Cameron Mcevoy Australia 22.00
3 - Bronze James Magnussen Australia 22.10
4 Matt Abood Australia 22.14
5 George Bovell Trinidad & Tobago 22.31
6 Roland Schoeman South Africa 22.36
7 Bradley Tandy South Africa 22.43
8 Adam Brown England 22.62

Semi-finals - Heat 2

Position Name Country Result
1 Benjamin Proud England 21.76 (GR)
2 Cameron Mcevoy Australia 21.94
3 George Bovell Trinidad & Tobago 22.22
4 Richard Schafers Scotland 22.59
5 Roy-Allan Burch Bermuda 22.71
6 Miles Munro Guernsey 22.82
7 Brett Michael Fraser Cayman Islands 22.87
8 Bradley Vincent Mauritius 23.09

Semi-finals - Heat 1

Position Name Country Result
2 James Magnussen Australia 22.23
1 Matt Abood Australia 22.07
3 Roland Schoeman South Africa 22.26
4 Bradley Tandy South Africa 22.34
5 Adam Brown England 22.55
6 Yuri Kisil Canada 22.57
7 Curtis Coulter Northern Ireland 23.02
8 James Disney-May England 23.26

Heats - Heat 9

Position Name Country Result
1 Cameron Mcevoy Australia 22.04
2 Matt Abood Australia 22.09
3 George Bovell Trinidad & Tobago 22.37
4 Brett Michael Fraser Cayman Islands 22.79
6 Curtis Coulter Northern Ireland 23.23
5 James Disney-May England 23.04
7 Clement Yong'En Lim Singapore 23.27
8 Zheng Wen Quah Singapore 23.81

Heats - Heat 8

Position Name Country Result
1 Benjamin Proud England 22.21
2 Roland Schoeman South Africa 22.54
4 Bradley Tandy South Africa 22.78
2 Richard Schafers Scotland 22.54
5 Miles Munro Guernsey 22.94
6 Bradley Vincent Mauritius 23.20
7 Jevon Atkinson Jamaica 23.55
8 David Thompson Northern Ireland 23.79

Heats - Heat 7

Position Name Country Result
1 James Magnussen Australia 22.33
2 Adam Brown England 22.66
4 Yuri Kisil Canada 22.87
3 Roy-Allan Burch Bermuda 22.68
5 Elvis Burrows Bahamas 23.24
6 Conor Munn Northern Ireland 23.88
7 Joshua Daniel St. Lucia 24.01
8 Lim Ching Hwang Malaysia 24.27

Heats - Heat 6

Position Name Country Result
1 Jordan Augier St. Lucia 23.43
2 Otto Putland Wales 23.81
3 William Clark Fiji 23.91
4 Thomas Gallichan Jersey 23.97
5 Meli Malani Fiji 23.98
6 Cherantha De Silva Sri Lanka 24.34
6 Ifalemi Sau Paea Tonga 24.34
8 Mohammad Rahman Bangladesh 24.63

Heats - Heat 5

Position Name Country Result
1 Mathieu Marquet Mauritius 24.12
2 Issa Abdulla Hemed Mohamed Kenya 24.34
3 Tom Bielich Isle of Man 24.51
4 Stanford Kawale Papua New Guinea 24.56
5 Hilal Hemed Tanzania 25.24
6 James Sanderson Gibraltar 25.33
7 Mohamed Adnan Maldives 27.08
Emidio Jose Cuna Mozambique DNS

Heats - Heat 4

Position Name Country Result
1 Igor Mogne Mozambique 24.87
2 Tory Michael Pragassa Kenya 25.10
3 Shakil Fakir Mozambique 25.11
4 Adam Viktora Seychelles 25.13
5 Chris Regis Grenada 25.46
6 Kwaku Addo Ghana 25.72
7 Steven Kimani Maina Kenya 26.08
8 Milimo Mweetwa Zambia 26.41

Heats - Heat 3

Position Name Country Result
1 Dean Hoffman Seychelles 25.78
2 Andrew Dunbar Hopkin Grenada 25.98
3 Sikandar Khan Pakistan 26.02
4 Mark Hoare Swaziland 26.03
5 Abbiw Jackson Ghana 26.25
6 Nishwan Ibrahim Maldives 26.40
7 Corey Ollivierre Grenada 26.49
8 Nana Kwabena Antwi Ghana 27.12

Heats - Heat 2

Position Name Country Result
1 Alexander Bregazzi Isle of Man 25.08
2 Brandon Schuster Samoa 25.53
3 Joshua Ekirikubinza Uganda 25.78
4 Collin Akara Papua New Guinea 26.22
5 Nikolas Sylvester St. Vincent & The Grenadines 26.64
6 Haris Bandey Pakistan 27.14
7 Patrick Rukundo Rwanda 27.30
8 Arnold Kisulo Uganda 27.66

Heats - Heat 1

Position Name Country Result
1 Matthew Alexander Shone Zambia 26.11
2 Ben Dillon St. Helena 27.14
3 Tong Li Panuve Tonga 27.51
4 Storm Halbich St. Vincent & The Grenadines 27.78
5 Shane Cadogan St. Vincent & The Grenadines 28.41