Athletes & Results

Cycling Track Points Race - Men Glasgow 2014

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Cycling Track Points Race - Men Glasgow 2014

Finals - Heat 0

Position Name Country Result
1 - Gold Thomas Scully New Zealand 98
2 - Silver Peter Robert Kennaugh Isle of Man 84
3 - Bronze Aaron Gate New Zealand 82
4 Owain Doull Wales 75
5 Zachary Michael Bell Canada 45
6 Jack Bobridge Australia 42
7 Glenn P O'Shea Australia 30
8 Darren Matthews Barbados 22
9 Shane Archbold New Zealand 14
10 Evan Oliphant Scotland -20
11 Mark Stewart Scotland -34
- Miles Scotson Australia DNF
- Aidan CAVES Canada DNF
- Rémi PELLETIER-ROY Canada DNF
- Andrew Tennant England DNF
- Marloe Rodman Jamaica DNF
- Martyn Irvine Northern Ireland DNF
- Alistair Rutherford Scotland DNF
- Kellan Gouveris South Africa DNF
- Nolan Hoffmann South Africa DNF
- Samuel Harrison Wales DNF
- Jonathan Mould Wales DNF
- Mark Christian Isle of Man DSQ
- Joe Kelly Isle of Man DSQ

Qualifying Round - Heat 2

Position Name Country Result
1 Peter Robert Kennaugh Isle of Man 29 Q
4 Aaron Gate New Zealand 23 Q
5 Zachary Michael Bell Canada 20 Q
3 Jack Bobridge Australia 28 Q
14 Amit Amit Kumar India 0
15 Sombir Sombir India 0
13 Muhammad I'maadi Abd Aziz Brunei Darussalam 1
16 Jamol Eastmond Barbados -20
17 Geron Williams Guyana -20
2 Mark Christian Isle of Man 28 Q
11 Marloe Rodman Jamaica 3 Q
12 Martyn Irvine Northern Ireland 3 Q
10 Aidan CAVES Canada 4 Q
9 Nolan Hoffmann South Africa 5 Q
8 Alistair Rutherford Scotland 6 Q
7 Miles Scotson Australia 7 Q
6 Samuel Harrison Wales 9 Q

Qualifying Round - Heat 1

Position Name Country Result
1 Thomas Scully New Zealand 28 Q
12 Owain Doull Wales 1 Q
10 Glenn P O'Shea Australia 3 Q
5 Darren Matthews Barbados 6 Q
3 Shane Archbold New Zealand 20 Q
9 Evan Oliphant Scotland 3 Q
6 Mark Stewart Scotland 6 Q
11 Kellan Gouveris South Africa 1 Q
13 Gert van der Bank South Africa -10
4 Rémi PELLETIER-ROY Canada 11 Q
2 Jonathan Mould Wales 28 Q
8 Joe Kelly Isle of Man 4 Q
14 Oneil Samuels Jamaica -40
7 Andrew Tennant England 5 Q
15 Jyme Bridges Antigua & Barbuda -60
Scott Savory Guyana DNF
Shreedhar Savanur India DNF