Athletes & Results

Judo 100kg - Men Glasgow 2014

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Judo 100kg - Men Glasgow 2014

Final - Gold Medal

Position Name Country Opponent Result
1 - Gold Euan Burton Scotland Shah Hussain Shah - PAK 110-0 - Win
2 - Silver Shah Hussain Shah Pakistan Euan Burton - SCO 0-110 - Loss

Bronze Medal Contests - Heat 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
3 - Bronze Jason Koster New Zealand Duke Didier - AUS 0s1-0s3 - Win
5 Duke Didier Australia Jason Koster - NZL 0s3-0s1 - Loss

Bronze Medal Contests - Heat 1

Position Name Country Opponent Result
3 - Bronze Tim Slyfield New Zealand Sahil Pathania - IND 100s1-0s2 - Win
5 Sahil Pathania India Tim Slyfield - NZL 0s2-100s1 - Loss

Semi-finals / Bronze Medal - Heat 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Shah Hussain Shah Pakistan Tim Slyfield - NZL 0s2-0s3 - Win
Loss Tim Slyfield New Zealand Shah Hussain Shah - PAK 0s3-0s2 - Loss

Repechage - Heat 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Duke Didier Australia Ruslan Rancev - WAL 100s2-0 - Win
Loss Ruslan Rancev Wales Duke Didier - AUS 0-100s2 - Loss

Semi-finals / Bronze Medal - Heat 1

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Euan Burton Scotland Jason Koster - NZL 110-0s1 - Win
Loss Jason Koster New Zealand Euan Burton - SCO 0s1-110 - Loss

Repechage - Heat 1

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Sahil Pathania India Dominic Dugasse - SEY 100-0 - Win
Loss Dominic Dugasse Seychelles Sahil Pathania - IND 0-100 - Loss

Quarter-finals - Heat 4

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Shah Hussain Shah Pakistan Duke Didier - AUS 100s1-0s4 - Win
Loss Duke Didier Australia Shah Hussain Shah - PAK 0s4-100s1 - Loss

Quarter-finals - Heat 3

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Tim Slyfield New Zealand Ruslan Rancev - WAL 1s3-0s1 - Win
Loss Ruslan Rancev Wales Tim Slyfield - NZL 0s1-1s3 - Loss

Quarter-finals - Heat 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Euan Burton Scotland Dominic Dugasse - SEY 101s2-0s3 - Win
Loss Dominic Dugasse Seychelles Euan Burton - SCO 0s3-101s2 - Loss

Quarter-finals - Heat 1

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Jason Koster New Zealand Sahil Pathania - IND 102-0s3 - Win
Loss Sahil Pathania India Jason Koster - NZL 0s3-102 - Loss

Preliminary Round of 16 - Heat 8

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Shah Hussain Shah Pakistan Christopher George - TTO 100s1-0 - Win
Loss Christopher George Trinidad & Tobago Shah Hussain Shah - PAK 0-100s1 - Loss

Preliminary Round of 16 - Heat 4

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Dominic Dugasse Seychelles Mark Montgomery - NIR 100s1-0s1 - Win
Loss Mark Montgomery Northern Ireland Dominic Dugasse - SEY 0s1-100s1 - Loss

Preliminary Round of 16 - Heat 6

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Ruslan Rancev Wales Massoud Amour Kombo - TAN 100-0s1 - Win
Loss Massoud Amour Kombo Tanzania Ruslan Rancev - WAL 0s1-100 - Loss

Preliminary Round of 16 - Heat 3

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Euan Burton Scotland Evans Ouko Kengara - KEN 100-0 - Win
Loss Evans Ouko Kengara Kenya Euan Burton - SCO 0-100 - Loss

Preliminary Round of 16 - Heat 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Sahil Pathania India Raymond Normeshie - GHA 100-0 - Win
Loss Raymond Normeshie Ghana Sahil Pathania - IND 0-100 - Loss