Athletes & Results

Judo 81kg - Men Glasgow 2014

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Judo 81kg - Men Glasgow 2014

Final - Gold Medal

Position Name Country Opponent Result
1 - Gold Owen Livesey England Tom Reed - ENG 0s2-0s3 - Win
2 - Silver Thomas Reed England Owen Livesey - ENG 0s3-0s2 - Loss

Bronze Medal Contests - Heat 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
3 - Bronze Jonah Burt Canada Robert Nicola - CYP 100-0s1 - Win
5 Robert Nicola Cyprus Jonah Burt - CAN 0s1-100 - Loss

Bronze Medal Contests - Heat 1

Position Name Country Opponent Result
3 - Bronze Boas Munyonga Zambia Louis Krieber-Gagnon - CAN 100s1-0 - Win
5 Louis Krieber-Gagnon Canada Boas Munyonga - ZAM 0-100s1 - Loss

Semi-finals / Bronze Medal - Heat 1

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Owen Livesey England Jonah Burt - CAN 100-0 - Win
Loss Jonah Burt Canada Owen Livesey - ENG 0-100 - Loss

Repechage - Heat 1

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Boas Munyonga Zambia Louis Messi - CMR 100s3-0s4 - Win
Loss Louis Messi Cameroon Boas Munyonga - ZAM 0s4-100s3 - Loss

Semi-finals / Bronze Medal - Heat 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Thomas Reed England Louis Krieber-Gagnon - CAN 100-0 - Win
Loss Louis Krieber-Gagnon Canada Tom Reed - ENG 0-100 - Loss

Repechage - Heat 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Robert Nicola Cyprus Mark Brewer - NZL 100-0s1 - Win
Loss Mark Brewer New Zealand Robert Nicola - CYP 0s1-100 - Loss

Quarter-finals - Heat 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Owen Livesey England Boas Munyonga - ZAM 101-0s4 - Win
Loss Boas Munyonga Zambia Owen Livesey - ENG 0s4-101 - Loss

Quarter-finals - Heat 1

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Jonah Burt Canada Louis Messi - CMR 111-0s3 - Win
Loss Louis Messi Cameroon Jonah Burt - CAN 0s3-111 - Loss

Quarter-finals - Heat 4

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Louis Krieber-Gagnon Canada Mark Brewer - NZL 0-0s1 - Win
Loss Mark Brewer New Zealand Louis Krieber-Gagnon - CAN 0s1-0 - Loss

Quarter-finals - Heat 3

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Thomas Reed England Robert Nicola - CYP 100-0 - Win
Loss Robert Nicola Cyprus Tom Reed - ENG 0-100 - Loss

Preliminary Round of 16 - Heat 4

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Boas Munyonga Zambia Josateki Naulu - FIJ 100s1-0s4 - Win
Loss Josateki Naulu Fiji Boas Munyonga - ZAM 0s4-100s1 - Loss

Preliminary Round of 16 - Heat 3

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Owen Livesey England John Muthee Kirimi - KEN 100s1-0s2 - Win
Loss John Muthee Kirimi Kenya Owen Livesey - ENG 0s2-100s1 - Loss

Preliminary Round of 16 - Heat 8

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Louis Krieber-Gagnon Canada Alfred Linguni - MAW 100-0 - Win
Loss ALFRED LINGUNI Malawi Louis Krieber-Gagnon - CAN 0-100 - Loss

Preliminary Round of 16 - Heat 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Louis Messi Cameroon Abubakar Alhassan - GHA 101-0s1 - Win
Loss Abubakar Alhassan Ghana Louis Messi - CMR 0s1-101 - Loss

Preliminary Round of 16 - Heat 7

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Mark Brewer New Zealand Leslie Philoe - SEY 101-0 - Win
Loss Leslie Philoe Seychelles Mark Brewer - NZL 0-101 - Loss

Preliminary Round of 16 - Heat 1

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Jonah Burt Canada Ivica Pavlinic - NZL 100-0 - Win
Loss Ivica Pavlinic New Zealand Jonah Burt - CAN 0-100 - Loss

Preliminary Round of 16 - Heat 6

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Robert Nicola Cyprus Joshuah Omondi - KEN 110-0 - Win
Loss Joshuah Omondi Kenya Robert Nicola - CYP 0-110 - Loss

Preliminary Round of 16 - Heat 5

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Thomas Reed England Eric Jean Omgba Fouda - CMR 101-0 - Win
Loss Eric Jean Omgba Fouda Cameroon Tom Reed - ENG 0-101 - Loss

Preliminary Rounds of 32 - Heat 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Jonah Burt Canada Craig Ewers - WAL 100-0s1 - Win
Loss Craig Ewers Wales Jonah Burt - CAN 0s1-100 - Loss

Preliminary Rounds of 32 - Heat 10

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Eric Jean Omgba Fouda Cameroon Vikender Vikender Singh - IND 110-0s1 - Win
Loss Vikender Vikender Singh India Eric Jean Omgba Fouda - CMR 0s1-110 - Loss