Athletes & Results

Boxing 64kg - Men Glasgow 2014

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Boxing 64kg - Men Glasgow 2014

Final

Position Name Country Opponent Result
1 - Gold Josh Taylor Scotland Junias Jonas - NAM 3-0 - Win
2 - Silver Jonas Jonas Namibia Josh Taylor - SCO 0-3 - Loss

Semi-finals - Heat 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
2 - Silver Jonas Jonas Namibia Sean Duffy - NIR 3-0 - Win
3 - Bronze Sean Duffy Northern Ireland Junias Jonas - NAM 0-3 - Loss

Semi-finals - Heat 1

Position Name Country Opponent Result
1 - Gold Josh Taylor Scotland Samuel Maxwell - ENG 3-0 - Win
3 - Bronze Samuel Maxwell England Josh Taylor - SCO 0-3 - Loss

Quarter-finals - Heat 4

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Jonas Jonas Namibia Leroy Hindley - NZL 3-0 - Win
Loss Leroy Hindley New Zealand Junias Jonas - NAM 0-3 - Loss

Quarter-finals - Heat 3

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Sean Duffy Northern Ireland Khir Akyazlan Azmi - MAS 3-0 - Win
Loss Khir Akyazlan Azmi Malaysia Sean Duffy - NIR 0-3 - Loss

Quarter-finals - Heat 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Josh Taylor Scotland Zack Davies - WAL 3-0 - Win
Loss Zack Davies Wales Josh Taylor - SCO 0-3 - Loss

Quarter-finals - Heat 1

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Samuel Maxwell England Manoj Manoj Kumar - IND 3-0 - Win
Loss Manoj Manoj Kumar India Samuel Maxwell - ENG 0-3 - Loss

Round of 16 - Heat 8

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Leroy Hindley New Zealand Rashield Williams - BAH - - Win
Loss Rashield Williams Bahamas Leroy Hindley - NZL - - Loss

Round of 16 - Heat 7

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Jonas Jonas Namibia Charles Lumbwe - ZAM 3-0 - Win
Loss Charles Lumbwe Zambia Junias Jonas - NAM 0-3 - Loss

Round of 16 - Heat 6

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Sean Duffy Northern Ireland Fabiani Gaudence Pius - TAN 2-1 - Win
Loss Fabiani Gaudence Pius Tanzania Sean Duffy - NIR 1-2 - Loss

Round of 16 - Heat 5

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Khir Akyazlan Azmi Malaysia Ploutarchos Parris - CYP 3-0 - Win
Loss Ploutarchos Parris Cyprus Khir Akyazlan Azmi - MAS 0-3 - Loss

Round of 16 - Heat 4

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Josh Taylor Scotland Richarno Colin - MRI 3-0 - Win
Loss Richarno Colin Mauritius Josh Taylor - SCO 0-3 - Loss

Round of 16 - Heat 3

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Zack Davies Wales Waheed Shogbamu - NGR 3-0 - Win
Loss Waheed Sogbanmu Nigeria Zack Davies - WAL 0-3 - Loss

Round of 16 - Heat 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Manoj Manoj Kumar India Arthur Biyarslanov - CAN 2-1 - Win
Loss Movladdin (Arthur ) Biyarslanov Canada Manoj Manoj Kumar - IND 1-2 - Loss

Round of 16 - Heat 1

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Samuel Maxwell England Denis Okoth - KEN 3-0 - Win
Loss Denis Okoth Kenya Samuel Maxwell - ENG 0-3 - Loss

Round of 32 - Heat 15

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Leroy Hindley New Zealand Mohammad Al Amin - BAN 2-0 - Win
Loss Mohammad Al Amin Bangladesh Leroy Hindley - NZL 0-2 - Loss

Round of 32 - Heat 14

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Jonas Jonas Namibia Aamir Khan - PAK 3-0 - Win
Loss Aamir Khan Pakistan Junias Jonas - NAM 0-3 - Loss

Round of 32 - Heat 13

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Charles Lumbwe Zambia Bernado Marrime - MOZ 2-1 - Win
Loss Bernado Marrime Mozambique Charles Lumbwe - ZAM 1-2 - Loss

Round of 32 - Heat 12

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Fabiani Gaudence Pius Tanzania Steven Thanki - MAW 3-0 - Win
Loss Steven Thanki Malawi Fabiani Gaudence Pius - TAN 0-3 - Loss

Round of 32 - Heat 11

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Sean Duffy Northern Ireland Dilshan Mohamed - SRI 3-0 - Win
Loss Dilshan Mohamed Sri Lanka Sean Duffy - NIR 0-3 - Loss

Round of 32 - Heat 10

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Khir Akyazlan Azmi Malaysia Noel Eko - PNG 3-0 - Win
Loss Noel Eko Papua New Guinea Khir Akyazlan Azmi - MAS 0-3 - Loss

Round of 32 - Heat 8

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Richarno Colin Mauritius Lyndel Marcellin - LCA 3-0 - Win
Loss Lyndel Marcellin St. Lucia Richarno Colin - MRI 0-3 - Loss

Round of 32 - Heat 7

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Josh Taylor Scotland Kagiso Bagwasi - BOT 3-0 - Win
Loss Kagiso Bagwasi Botswana Josh Taylor - SCO 0-3 - Loss

Round of 32 - Heat 6

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Zack Davies Wales Thabiso Dlamini - SWZ 3-0 - Win
Loss Thabiso Dlamini Swaziland Zack Davies - WAL 0-3 - Loss

Round of 32 - Heat 5

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Waheed Sogbanmu Nigeria Toaua Bangke - KIR 3-0 - Win
Loss Toaua Bangke Kiribati Waheed Shogbamu - NGR 0-3 - Loss

Round of 32 - Heat 4

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Movladdin (Arthur ) Biyarslanov Canada Musah Lawson - GHA 3-0 - Win
Loss Musah Lawson Ghana Arthur Biyarslanov - CAN 0-3 - Loss

Round of 32 - Heat 3

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Manoj Manoj Kumar India Mokhachane Moshoeshoe - LES 3-0 - Win
Loss Mokhachane Joseph Moshoeshoe Lesotho Manoj Manoj Kumar - IND 0-3 - Loss

Round of 32 - Heat 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Samuel Maxwell England Ikani Falekaono - TGA - - Win
Loss Ikani Falekaono Tonga Samuel Maxwell - ENG - - Loss