Athletes & Results

Boxing 69kg - Men Glasgow 2014

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Boxing 69kg - Men Glasgow 2014

Final

Position Name Country Opponent Result
1 - Gold Scott William Fitzgerald England Mandeep Jangra - IND 3-0 - Win
2 - Silver Mandeep Jangra India Scott Fitzgerald - ENG 0-3 - Loss

Semi-finals - Heat 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
2 - Silver Mandeep Jangra India Steven Donnelly - NIR 2-1 - Win
3 - Bronze Steven Donnelly Northern Ireland Mandeep Jangra - IND 1-2 - Loss

Semi-finals - Heat 1

Position Name Country Opponent Result
1 - Gold Scott William Fitzgerald England Tulani Mbenge - RSA 3-0 - Win
3 - Bronze Tulani Mbenge South Africa Scott Fitzgerald - ENG 0-3 - Loss

Quarter-finals - Heat 4

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Steven Donnelly Northern Ireland Custio Clayton - CAN 3-0 - Win
Loss Custio Clayton Canada Steven Donnelly - NIR 0-3 - Loss

Quarter-finals - Heat 3

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Mandeep Jangra India Daniel Lewis - AUS - - Win
Loss Daniel Lewis Australia Mandeep Jangra - IND - - Loss

Quarter-finals - Heat 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Scott William Fitzgerald England Bowyn Morgan - NZL 2-1 - Win
Loss Bowyn Morgan New Zealand Scott Fitzgerald - ENG 1-2 - Loss

Quarter-finals - Heat 1

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Tulani Mbenge South Africa Eon Bancroft - GUY 3-0 - Win
Loss Eon Bancroft Guyana Tulani Mbenge - RSA 0-3 - Loss

Round of 16 - Heat 8

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Steven Donnelly Northern Ireland Oscar Finau - TGA 3-0 - Win
Loss Oscar Finau Tonga Steven Donnelly - NIR 0-3 - Loss

Round of 16 - Heat 7

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Custio Clayton Canada Carl Heild - BAH 3-0 - Win
Loss Carl Heild Bahamas Custio Clayton - CAN 0-3 - Loss

Round of 16 - Heat 6

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Mandeep Jangra India Kestna Davis - JAM 3-0 - Win
Loss Kestna Davis Jamaica Mandeep Jangra - IND 0-3 - Loss

Round of 16 - Heat 5

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Daniel Lewis Australia Kehinde Ademuyiwa - NGR 3-0 - Win
Loss Kehinde Ademuyiwa Nigeria Daniel Lewis - AUS 0-3 - Loss

Round of 16 - Heat 4

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Bowyn Morgan New Zealand Mmusi Tswiige - BOT 2-1 - Win
Loss Mmusi Tswiige Botswana Bowyn Morgan - NZL 1-2 - Loss

Round of 16 - Heat 3

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Scott William Fitzgerald England Azumah Mohammed - GHA 3-0 - Win
Loss Azumah Mohammed Ghana Scott Fitzgerald - ENG 0-3 - Loss

Round of 16 - Heat 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Tulani Mbenge South Africa Rayton Okwiri - KEN 3-0 - Win
Loss Rayton Okwiri Nduku Kenya Tulani Mbenge - RSA 0-3 - Loss

Round of 16 - Heat 1

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Eon Bancroft Guyana Maduranga Pathirage Don - SRI 2-1 - Win
Loss Dinesh Pathirage Don Sri Lanka Eon Bancroft - GUY 1-2 - Loss

Round of 32 - Heat 16

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Oscar Finau Tonga Damian Davidson - ANT 3-0 - Win
Loss Damian Davidson Antigua & Barbuda Oscar Finau - TGA 0-3 - Loss

Round of 32 - Heat 15

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Steven Donnelly Northern Ireland Hasan Asif - PAK - - Win
Loss Hasan Asif Pakistan Steven Donnelly - NIR - - Loss

Round of 32 - Heat 14

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Custio Clayton Canada Jonathan Francois - GRN 3-0 - Win
Loss Jonathon Francois Grenada Custio Clayton - CAN 0-3 - Loss

Round of 32 - Heat 13

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Carl Heild Bahamas Mbachi Kaonga - ZAM - - Win
Loss Mbachi Kaonga Zambia Carl Heild - BAH - - Loss

Round of 32 - Heat 12

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Mandeep Jangra India Augusto Mathule - MOZ 3-0 - Win
Loss Augusto Mathule Mozambique Mandeep Jangra - IND 0-3 - Loss

Round of 32 - Heat 11

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Kestna Davis Jamaica Mohammad Hossain - BAN 3-0 - Win
Loss Mohammad Hossain Bangladesh Kestna Davis - JAM 0-3 - Loss

Round of 32 - Heat 10

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Daniel Lewis Australia Mohamed Sillah - SLE - - Win
Loss Mohamed Sillah Sierra Leone Daniel Lewis - AUS - - Loss

Round of 32 - Heat 9

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Kehinde Ademuyiwa Nigeria Selemani Salum Kidunda - TAN 3-0 - Win
Loss Selemani Salum Kidunda Tanzania Kehinde Ademuyiwa - NGR 0-3 - Loss

Round of 32 - Heat 8

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Mmusi Tswiige Botswana Kokole Paneng - LES 3-0 - Win
Loss Kokole Jeremia Paneng Lesotho Mmusi Tswiige - BOT 0-3 - Loss

Round of 32 - Heat 7

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Bowyn Morgan New Zealand Lewis Benson - SCO 2-1 - Win
Loss Lewis Benson Scotland Bowyn Morgan - NZL 1-2 - Loss

Round of 32 - Heat 6

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Scott William Fitzgerald England Ron Bastien - LCA - - Win
Loss Ron Bastien St. Lucia Scott Fitzgerald - ENG - - Loss

Round of 32 - Heat 5

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Azumah Mohammed Ghana Joseph Deireragea - NRU 3-0 - Win
Loss Joseph Deireragea Nauru Azumah Mohammed - GHA 0-3 - Loss

Round of 32 - Heat 4

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Rayton Okwiri Nduku Kenya Merven Clair - MRI 3-0 - Win
Loss Merven Clair Mauritius Rayton Okwiri - KEN 0-3 - Loss

Round of 32 - Heat 3

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Tulani Mbenge South Africa Henry Tyrell - SAM 3-0 - Win
Loss Henry Tyrell Samoa Tulani Mbenge - RSA 0-3 - Loss

Round of 32 - Heat 2

Position Name Country Opponent Result
Win Dinesh Pathirage Don Sri Lanka Andrew Aisaga - PNG 3-0 - Win
Loss Andrew Aisaga Papua New Guinea Maduranga Pathirage Don - SRI 0-3 - Loss