Athletes & Results

Cycling Track Keirin - Men Glasgow 2014

Select an option below to search the CGF archive database (1930-2014) for:

* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear
* Required
Clear

Cycling Track Keirin - Men Glasgow 2014

Finals 1-6 - Heat 1

Position Name Country Result
1 - Gold Matthew Glaetzer Australia 10.465
2 - Silver Sam Webster New Zealand 2
3 - Bronze Mohd Azizulhasni Awang Malaysia 3
4 Shane Perkins Australia 4
5 Peter Lewis Australia 5
6 Eddie Dawkins New Zealand 6

Finals 7-12 - Heat 2

Position Name Country Result
7 Hugo BARRETTE Canada 11.166
8 Bernard Esterhuizen South Africa 8
9 Chris Pritchard Scotland 9
10 Matthew Crampton England 10
11 John James Paul Scotland 11
12 Josiah Ng Onn Lam Malaysia 12

Semi-Final 2 - Heat 2

Position Name Country Result
3 Matthew Glaetzer Australia 3 Q
1 Sam Webster New Zealand 10.426 Q
2 Eddie Dawkins New Zealand 2 Q
5 Hugo BARRETTE Canada 5
6 Bernard Esterhuizen South Africa 6
4 Matthew Crampton England 4

Semi-Final 1 - Heat 1

Position Name Country Result
1 Mohd Azizulhasni Awang Malaysia 10.674 Q
3 Shane Perkins Australia 3 Q
2 Peter Lewis Australia 2 Q
4 Chris Pritchard Scotland 4
6 John James Paul Scotland 6
5 Josiah Ng Onn Lam Malaysia 5

First Round Repechage - Heat 4

Position Name Country Result
1 Josiah Ng Onn Lam Malaysia 10.587 Q
2 Joseph Veloce Canada 2
3 Vincent De Haitre Canada 3
4 Njisane Phillip Trinidad & Tobago 4
5 Amrit Amrit Singh India 5

First Round Repechage - Heat 3

Position Name Country Result
1 Matthew Crampton England 10.421 Q
2 Jason Kenny England 2
3 Callum Skinner Scotland 3
4 Quincy Alexander Trinidad & Tobago 4
5 Jedidiah Amoako-Ackah Ghana 5

First Round Repechage - Heat 2

Position Name Country Result
1 Hugo BARRETTE Canada 10.653 Q
2 Lewis Oliva Wales 2
3 Kian Emadi-Coffin England 3
4 Amarjit Nagi India 4
5 Javed Mounter Barbados 5

First Round Repechage - Heat 1

Position Name Country Result
1 Shane Perkins Australia 10.460 Q
2 Muhammad Edrus Md Yunos Malaysia 2
3 Simon van Velthooven New Zealand 3
4 Alan Baby India 4

First Round - Heat 4

Position Name Country Result
4 Shane Perkins Australia 4 R
2 Eddie Dawkins New Zealand 2 Q
1 Chris Pritchard Scotland 10.798 Q
3 Josiah Ng Onn Lam Malaysia 3 R
5 Vincent De Haitre Canada 5 R
6 Quincy Alexander Trinidad & Tobago 6 R
7 Javed Mounter Barbados 7 R

First Round - Heat 3

Position Name Country Result
1 Sam Webster New Zealand 10.577 Q
4 Hugo BARRETTE Canada 4 R
3 Matthew Crampton England 3 R
2 John James Paul Scotland 2 Q
5 Muhammad Edrus Md Yunos Malaysia 5 R
6 Amrit Amrit Singh India 6 R
7 Jedidiah Amoako-Ackah Ghana 7 R

First Round - Heat 2

Position Name Country Result
1 Matthew Glaetzer Australia 10.495 Q
2 Mohd Azizulhasni Awang Malaysia 2 Q
3 Lewis Oliva Wales 3 R
4 Callum Skinner Scotland 4 R
5 Kian Emadi-Coffin England 5 R
6 Alan Baby India 6 R
Njisane Phillip Trinidad & Tobago DNS

First Round - Heat 1

Position Name Country Result
1 Peter Lewis Australia 10.483 Q
2 Bernard Esterhuizen South Africa 2 Q
4 Joseph Veloce Canada 4 R
5 Jason Kenny England 5 R
3 Simon van Velthooven New Zealand 3 R
6 Amarjit Nagi India 6 R